Windsor Timing

Back

                          37th Blue & Gold Intrasquad                          
             Dennis Fairall Fieldhouse  - 04/12/2017 to 05/12/2017             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
  Intrasquad: *  7.60  2010        Noelle Montcalm, BlueTeam                   
     USports: !  7.56                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelsey Balkwill              Windsor                   7.73q  4 
  2 Jasmine Hurst                Windsor                   7.89q  4 
  3 Alexia Lamothe               Windsor                   7.92q  4 
  4 Courteney Rivait             Unattached                7.93q  4 
  5 Jermeka Castello             Windsor                   7.94q  1 
  6 Rachael Wolfs                UWindsor AC               8.01q  3 
  7 Kelly Hodgins                Windsor                   8.08q  3 
  8 Taryn Lamorie                Windsor                   8.15   3 
  9 Kristy Hodgins               Windsor                   8.18   4 
 10 Stephanie Shaw               Windsor                   8.21   3 
 11 Sarah Mitton                 Windsor                   8.28   1 
 12 Emma Floris                  Windsor                   8.30   4 
 13 Cheyann Labadie              Windsor                   8.31   3 
 14 Natalie Coughlin             Windsor                   8.36   3 
 15 Kylie Stiel                  Windsor                   8.37   4 
 16 Victoria Giroux              Windsor                   8.57   3  8.562
 17 Taylor Wilson                Windsor                   8.57   2  8.568
 18 Laura Acton                  Windsor                   8.65   1 
 19 Kaitlyn Stewart              Windsor                   8.75   1 
 20 Sharon Ocheje                Windsor                   8.80   2 
 21 Alison Robinson              Windsor                   9.03   2 
 22 Jessica Paglia               Windsor                   9.07   2 
 23 Mary-Beth Kester             Windsor                   9.26   1 
 24 Rachel Crawley               Windsor                   9.28   1 
 25 Chelsea Viselli              Windsor                   9.30   1 
 26 Bridget Taylor               Windsor                   9.65   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
  Intrasquad: *  7.60  2010        Noelle Montcalm, BlueTeam                   
     USports: !  7.56                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelsey Balkwill              Windsor                   7.69  
  2 Jermeka Castello             Windsor                   7.82  
  3 Jasmine Hurst                Windsor                   7.91  
  4 Courteney Rivait             Unattached                7.92  
  5 Alexia Lamothe               Windsor                   7.96  
  6 Kelly Hodgins                Windsor                   8.05  
  7 Rachael Wolfs                UWindsor AC               8.08  
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Intrasquad: * 38.77  2012        Noelle Montcalm, UWindsor AC                 
     USports: ! 39.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Courteney Rivait             Unattached               39.82   3 
  2 Alexia Lamothe               Windsor                  41.01   2 
  3 Kelly Hodgins                Windsor                  41.49   2 
  4 Jermeka Castello             Windsor                  41.75   3 
  5 Jasmine Hurst                Windsor                  41.77   2 
  6 Kristy Hodgins               Windsor                  41.86   3 
  7 Emma Floris                  Windsor                  42.30   2 
  8 Kylie Stiel                  Windsor                  43.29   1 
  9 Victoria Giroux              Windsor                  44.08   1 
 10 Nia Holmes                   Windsor                  46.58   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
  Intrasquad: * 1:34.28  1989        Molly Killingbeck, Blue                   
     USports: ! 1:30.86                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelsey Balkwill              Windsor                1:34.98  
  2 Stephanie Shaw               Windsor                1:38.67  
  3 Rachel Crawley               Windsor                1:44.10  
  4 Raban Mustapha               Windsor                2:07.73  
  5 Mary-Beth Kester             Windsor                2:19.48  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Intrasquad: * 2:59.93  2012        Jen Corrick, Gold                         
     USports: ! 2:47.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachel Crawley               Windsor                3:07.22  
  2 Fiona Rocheleau              Windsor                3:11.25  
  3 Chelsea Salter               Windsor                3:24.61  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
  Intrasquad: * 4:35.42  2015        Stef Smith, Blue                          
     USports: ! 4:26.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stef Smith                   Windsor                4:22.94! 
  2 Alison Robinson              Windsor                5:01.59  
  3 Mya Vialva                   Windsor                5:16.02  
  4 Vanessa Cotter               Windsor                5:19.58  
  5 Chelsea Viselli              Windsor                5:20.45  
  6 Bridget Taylor               Windsor                5:25.41  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Intrasquad: * 9:54.37  2015        Stef Smith, Blue                          
     USports: ! 9:29.22                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stef Smith                   Windsor                9:23.89! 
  2 Vanessa Cotter               Windsor               11:20.04  
  3 Mya Vialva                   Windsor               11:40.71  
  4 Bridget Taylor               Windsor               12:24.21  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
  Intrasquad: *  8.62  2010        Noelle Montcalm, Blue                       
     USports: !  8.51                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oonagh Webster               Windsor                   9.42q 
  2 Nia Holmes                   Windsor                  10.07q 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
     USports: ! 1:40.30                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 University of Windsor  'A'                          1:42.94  
     1) Kelsey Balkwill                 2) Stephanie Shaw                 
     3) Kristy Hodgins                  4) Alexia Lamothe                 
        50.416 (50.416)  1:16.921 (26.506)  1:42.940 (26.020)
  2 University of Windsor  'B'                          1:45.12  
     1) Jermeka Castello                2) Kelly Hodgins                  
     3) Jasmine Hurst                   4) Emma Floris                    
        50.863 (50.863)  1:17.781 (26.919)  1:45.120 (27.340)
  3 University of Windsor  'C'                          1:51.36  
     1) Victoria Giroux                 2) Taylor Wilson                  
     3) Kylie Stiel                     4) Oonagh Webster                 
        56.435 (56.435)  1:24.419 (27.985)  1:51.360 (26.941)
 -- University of Windsor  'D'                              DNF  
     1) Cheyann Labadie                 2) Nia Holmes                     
     3) Jessica Paglia                  4) Victoria Webb                  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
  Intrasquad: * 1.71m  2010        Michelle Pierce, Blue                       
     USports: ! 1.71m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura Acton                  Windsor                  1.58m  
     1.08 1.13 1.18 1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Olivia Grimshaw              Windsor                  1.48m  
     1.08 1.13 1.18 1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Oonagh Webster               Windsor                 J1.48m  
     1.08 1.13 1.18 1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Jasmine Hurst                Windsor                  1.33m  
     1.08 1.13 1.18 1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    P   XX 
  5 Leanna Garcia                Windsor                  1.28m  
     1.08 1.13 1.18 1.23 1.28 1.33 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Natalie Coughlin             Windsor                  1.13m  
     1.08 1.13 1.18 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Kylie Stiel                  Windsor                     NH  
     1.08 1.13 1.18 1.23 1.28 1.33 1.43 
        P    P    P    P    P   XP   XX 
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
  Intrasquad: * 3.81m  2017        Rachael Wolfs, Blue                         
     USports: ! 3.85m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachael Wolfs                UWindsor AC              4.00m! 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.70 4.00 4.15 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Emily Loebach                Unattached               3.10m  
     2.95 3.10 3.25 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================
 Top 6 to Final
  Intrasquad: * 5.74m  1996        Steph Gouin, Gold                           
     USports: ! 5.90m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taryn Lamorie                Windsor                  5.41m  
      5.11m  FOUL  5.41m  PASS       
  2 Sarah Mitton                 Windsor                  5.05m  
      4.88m  4.66m  4.52m  5.05m       
  3 Oonagh Webster               Windsor                  5.03m  
      4.77m  4.77m  5.03m  5.01m       
  4 Laura Acton                  Windsor                  4.94m  
      4.79m  FOUL  4.61m  4.94m       
  5 Sharon Ocheje                Windsor                  4.93m  
      4.93m  4.62m  4.86m  4.91m       
  6 Natalie Coughlin             Windsor                  4.90m  
      4.90m  FOUL  4.76m  FOUL       
  7 Taylor Wilson                Windsor                  4.87m  
      4.72m  4.87m  FOUL  4.71m       
  8 Cheyann Labadie              Windsor                  4.62m  
      FOUL  4.62m  FOUL  FOUL       
  9 Stephanie Shaw               Windsor                  4.57m  
      4.28m  4.57m               
 10 Kaitlyn Stewart              Windsor                  4.42m  
      4.01m  4.42m             
 11 Mary-Beth Kester             Windsor                  3.53m  
      2.86m  3.53m               
 12 Bridget Taylor               Windsor                  2.96m  
      2.06m  2.96m               
 13 Chelsea Viselli              Windsor                  2.90m  
      2.90m  FOUL               
 14 Rachel Crawley               Windsor                  2.59m  
      2.59m  2.37m               
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================
  Intrasquad: * 12.43m  1993        Kelly Dinsmore, Gold                       
     USports: ! 11.88m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sharon Ocheje                Windsor                 10.69m  
      10.11m  10.24m  10.69m  10.05m       
  2 Kaitlyn Stewart              Windsor                 10.23m  
      10.01m  10.23m  FOUL           
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
  Intrasquad: * 14.79m  2013        Celine Freeman-Gibb, Blue                  
     USports: ! 13.63m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Mitton                 Windsor                 15.72m* 
      13.87m  15.37m  15.53m  15.17m  15.72m  14.99m
  2 Mary-Beth Kester             Windsor                 12.57m  
      12.57m  12.16m  FOUL  11.68m  11.84m  11.77m
  3 Leanna Garcia                Windsor                 12.16m  
      11.67m  11.68m  12.12m  11.97m  FOUL  12.16m
  4 Tessah MacDowell             Windsor                  9.73m  
      9.52m  8.59m  9.73m  9.41m  9.72m  9.27m
  5 Raban Mustapha               Windsor                  9.20m  
      7.56m  9.20m  8.74m  9.06m  9.07m  FOUL
  6 Oonagh Webster               Windsor                  8.72m  
      8.48m  8.16m  8.72m  7.99m  8.05m  7.66m
  7 Jasmine Hurst                Windsor                  8.23m  
      8.23m  8.07m               
  8 Kylie Stiel                  Windsor                  8.10m  
      8.10m  FOUL               
  9 Rachael Wolfs                UWindsor AC              8.00m  
      7.75m  8.00m               
 10 Stephanie Shaw               Windsor                  7.92m  
      7.92m  7.90m               
 11 Olivia Grimshaw              Windsor                  7.11m  
      6.53m  7.11m               
 12 Kristy Hodgins               Windsor                  6.38m  
      FOUL  6.38m               
 13 Bridget Taylor               Windsor                  5.93m  
      5.93m  5.64m               
 14 Emma Floris                  Windsor                  5.89m  
      FOUL  5.89m               
 15 Kelly Hodgins                Windsor                  5.03m  
      FOUL  5.03m               
 16 Chelsea Viselli              Windsor                  4.77m  
      4.56m  4.77m               
 17 Victoria Giroux              Windsor                  4.67m  
      4.67m  FOUL               
 18 Rachel Crawley               Windsor                  4.61m  
      FOUL  4.61m               
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================
  Intrasquad: * 17.10m  2014        Jill VanDamme, Blue                        
     USports: ! 16.81m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Mitton                 Windsor                 17.34m* 
      16.30m  17.34m  16.77m  17.14m  FOUL  16.88m
  2 Leanna Garcia                Windsor                 14.43m  
      13.75m  13.81m  14.43m  14.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Raban Mustapha               Windsor                 12.08m  
      FOUL  11.20m  11.74m  FOUL  FOUL  12.08m
  4 Mary-Beth Kester             Windsor                 11.75m  
      11.75m  11.28m  FOUL  11.36m  FOUL  11.25m
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
  Intrasquad: *  6.83  2012        Aaron Bowman, Blue                          
     USports: !  6.87                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyler MacLeod                Windsor                   7.00q  4 
  2 Sesan Akerewusi              Windsor                   7.11q  4  7.103
  3 Jaiden Brown                 Windsor                   7.11q  4  7.106
  4 Marcus Penaloza              Windsor                   7.13q  1 
  5 Tyler Hopkins                Windsor                   7.14q  4 
  6 Chris Kramer                 Windsor                   7.19q  4 
  7 Justin Rempillo              Windsor                   7.20q  4 
  8 Rashid Archer                Windsor                   7.24   3 
  9 Shawn Beaudoin               Windsor Legion T          7.27   1 
 10 Mathew McKeegan              Unattached                7.32   4 
 11 Juba Aliu                    Windsor                   7.34   3 
 12 Delton Abbensetts            Windsor                   7.35   3 
 13 Justus Cesar                 Windsor                   7.43   3 
 14 Jarrod Cullen                Windsor                   7.48   2 
 15 Christian Conlon             Windsor                   7.53   1 
 16 Ross Benn                    Windsor                   7.56   3 
 17 Daniel McArthur              Club 397                  7.66   1  7.651
 18 Tanner Sleep                 Windsor                   7.66   2  7.652
 19 John Riley                   Windsor                   7.66   3  7.657
 20 Nick MacMackin               Windsor                   7.71   2  7.705
 21 Augustine Soga               Unattached                7.71   3  7.706
 22 Matthew McLaughlin           Fast Track                7.76   1  7.758
 23 Brad-Lee Bulluch             Club 397                  7.76   2  7.759
 24 Curtis Holness               Windsor                   7.77   1 
 25 Nicholas Bohn                Windsor                   7.93   2 
 26 Alex Needs                   Windsor                   7.97   2 
 27 Kyle Landry                  Club 397                  8.63   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
  Intrasquad: *  6.83  2012        Aaron Bowman, Blue                          
     USports: !  6.87                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaiden Brown                 Windsor                   7.11   7.102
  2 Tyler MacLeod                Windsor                   7.11   7.103
  3 Marcus Penaloza              Windsor                   7.18  
  4 Sesan Akerewusi              Windsor                   7.19  
  5 Tyler Hopkins                Windsor                   7.20  
  6 Justin Rempillo              Windsor                   7.25  
  7 Chris Kramer                 Windsor                   7.31  
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Intrasquad: * 34.28  1996        O'Brian Gibbons, Phoenix                    
     USports: ! 34.39                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chris Kramer                 Windsor                  35.43   5 
  2 Marcus Penaloza              Windsor                  35.49   4 
  3 Jarrod Cullen                Windsor                  35.51   5 
  4 Jaiden Brown                 Windsor                  35.73   5 
  5 Tyler Hopkins                Windsor                  36.20   4 
  6 Tanner Sleep                 Windsor                  36.70   4 
  7 Mathew McKeegan              Unattached               36.73   4 
  8 Matthew McLaughlin           Fast Track               37.18   3 
  9 Shawn Beaudoin               Windsor Legion T         37.29   5 
 10 Mitchell Paterson            Windsor                  37.34   3 
 11 Justus Cesar                 Windsor                  37.41   2 
 12 Christian Conlon             Windsor                  37.63   2 
 13 Sesan Akerewusi              Windsor                  37.72   3 
 14 John Riley                   Windsor                  37.82   2 
 15 Rashid Archer                Windsor                  38.24   3 
 16 Delton Abbensetts            Windsor                  38.65   2 
 17 Daniel McArthur              Club 397                 39.48   1 
 18 Curtis Holness               Windsor                  39.77   1 
 19 Brad-Lee Bulluch             Club 397                 41.28   1 
 20 Nicholas Bohn                Windsor                  41.55   1 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
  Intrasquad: * 1:21.50  1993        Steve Radovich, Gold                      
     USports: ! 1:19.84                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell Paterson            Windsor                1:22.24  
        26.748 (26.748)    53.900 (27.152)  1:22.240 (28.340)
  2 Jarrod Cullen                Windsor                1:22.74  
        26.375 (26.375)    53.671 (27.297)  1:22.732 (29.061)
  3 Brandon Sellers              Windsor                1:25.52  
        27.032 (27.032)    55.297 (28.265)  1:25.513 (30.217)
  4 Tanner Sleep                 Windsor                1:27.26  
        27.469 (27.469)    56.424 (28.956)  1:27.258 (30.834)
  5 Matthew McLaughlin           Fast Track             1:34.71  
        28.690 (28.690)    59.000 (30.310)  1:34.707 (35.708)
  6 Jaiden Brown                 Windsor                1:40.21  
        32.600 (32.600)  1:05.287 (32.687)  1:40.210 (34.923)
  7 Mathew McKeegan              Unattached             1:41.58  
        31.206 (31.206)  1:06.436 (35.230)  1:41.575 (35.140)
  8 Chris Kramer                 Windsor                1:41.99  
        31.255 (31.255)  1:06.520 (35.265)  1:41.987 (35.468)
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Intrasquad: * 2:25.39  2013        Corey Bellemore, Gold Team                
     USports: ! 2:24.98                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick MacMackin               Windsor                2:31.20  
  2 Cole Hannam                  Windsor                2:34.09  
  3 Mitchell Paterson            Windsor                2:35.34  
  4 Tadeusz Czubernat            Windsor                2:39.05  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
  Intrasquad: * 3:53.20  2017        Nick MacMackin, Blue                      
     USports: ! 3:49.84                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick MacMackin               Windsor                3:57.13  
  2 Joe Kagumba                  Windsor                3:59.12  
  3 Shawn Master                 UWindsor AC            4:01.90  
  4 Andrew Nebel                 Windsor                4:06.10  
  5 Josh Zilles                  Windsor                4:06.54  
  6 Joshua Martin                Windsor                4:11.71  
  7 Brendan Heikkinen            Windsor                4:12.43  
  8 Brendan Simone               Windsor                4:12.83  
  9 Mitch Heyink                 Windsor                4:14.07  
 10 Nicholas Neri                Windsor                4:18.44  
 11 Mitchell Cauchi              Windsor                4:18.52  
 12 Ryan Banks                   Windsor                4:20.61  
 13 Zach Staffell                Windsor                4:51.29  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
  Intrasquad: * 8:16.67  2017        Corey Bellemore, Blue                     
     USports: ! 8:16.02                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Corey Bellemore              UWindsor AC            8:11.29!  1 
  2 Andrew Nebel                 Windsor                8:32.88   1 
  3 Joe Kagumba                  Windsor                8:35.29   1 
  4 Michael Pesce                Windsor                8:45.12   1 
  5 Justin Bellemore             UWindsor AC            8:56.01   1 
  6 Brendan Simone               Windsor                8:56.62   2 
  7 Joshua Martin                Windsor                8:58.48   1 
  8 Josh Zilles                  Windsor                8:58.54   2 
  9 Jacob Rothera                Windsor                9:00.62   1 
 10 Mitch Heyink                 Windsor                9:10.14   2 
 11 Derek Hick                   Windsor                9:12.99   2 
 12 Ryan Banks                   Windsor                9:17.89   2 
 13 Brendan Heikkinen            Windsor                9:18.16   1 
 14 Mitchell Cauchi              Windsor                9:31.70   1 
 15 Nicholas Neri                Windsor                9:32.58   2 
 16 Zach Staffell                Windsor               10:12.52   2 
 -- Shawn Master                 UWindsor AC                DNF   1 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
     USports: ! 1:29.11                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 University of Windsor  'A'                          1:29.78  
     1) Tyler Hopkins                   2) Chris Kramer                   
     3) Jaiden Brown                    4) Jarrod Cullen                  
        44.916 (44.916)  1:07.183 (22.267)  1:29.772 (22.590)
  2 University of Windsor  'B'                          1:33.95  
     1) Sesan Akerewusi                 2) Rashid Archer                  
     3) Tanner Sleep                    4) Delton Abbensetts              
        46.752 (46.752)  1:10.325 (23.574)  1:33.945 (23.620)
  3 University of Windsor  'C'                          1:37.92  
     1) Justus Cesar                    2) Christian Conlon               
     3) Curtis Holness                  4) Juba Aliu                      
        48.719 (48.719)  1:13.640 (24.921)  1:37.913 (24.274)
  4 University of Windsor  'D'                          1:41.85  
     1) John Riley                      2) Brandon Sellers                
     3) Nicholas Bohn                   4) Augustine Soga                 
        48.510 (48.510)  1:15.523 (27.013)  1:41.848 (26.326)
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
  Intrasquad: * 2.15m  2011        Branden Wilhelm, Gold                       
     USports: ! 2.06m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trevor Way                   Windsor                  1.88m  
     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Sam Villa                    Windsor                  1.83m  
     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Chris Waugh                  UWindsor AC              1.73m  
     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  4 Clifford Sylvestor           Windsor                 J1.73m  
     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Tanner Sleep                 Windsor                  1.68m  
     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Augustine Soga               Unattached               1.63m  
     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Ross Benn                    Windsor                  1.48m  
     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P    P    O    O    P  XXX 
  8 Alex Needs                   Windsor                  1.43m  
     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  9 Jaiden Brown                 Windsor                 J1.43m  
     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    P    P   XO    P  XXX 
 10 Ryan Banks                   Windsor                  1.28m  
     1.28 
        O 
 -- Jarrod Cullen                Windsor                     NH  
     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
  Intrasquad: * 5.25m  1988        Paul Babits, Mich.                          
     USports: ! 4.81m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ross Benn                    Windsor                  4.45m  
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
 -- Chris Waugh                  UWindsor AC                 NH  
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Brett Page                   Windsor                     NH  
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
       XX    P    P 
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================
 Top 6 to Final
  Intrasquad: * 7.39m  2017        Arren Young, Unattached                     
     USports: ! 7.14m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Kramer                 Windsor                  6.47m  
      5.95m  6.12m  6.47m  6.04m      
  2 Alex Needs                   Windsor                  6.05m  
      FOUL  5.87m  FOUL  6.05m       
  3 Ross Benn                    Windsor                  5.98m  
      5.32m  5.58m  5.98m  5.86m       
  4 Augustine Soga               Unattached               5.89m  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.89m  FOUL       
  5 Brad-Lee Bulluch             Club 397                 5.79m  
      5.79m  5.62m  FOUL  5.66m       
  5 Chris Waugh                  UWindsor AC              5.79m  
      5.78m  FOUL  5.45m  5.79m       
  7 Sam Villa                    Windsor                  5.64m  
      5.21m  5.64m  FOUL  5.15m       
  8 Christian Conlon             Windsor                  5.62m  
      5.62m  5.61m  5.51m  5.26m       
  9 Juba Aliu                    Windsor                  5.24m  
      5.24m  4.71m               
 10 Cole Hannam                  Windsor                  5.16m  
      4.89m  5.16m            
 11 Daniel McArthur              Club 397                 4.69m  
      4.69m  4.69m               
 12 Jaiden Brown                 Windsor                  4.65m  
      4.41m  4.65m             
 13 Nicholas Neri                Windsor                  4.56m  
      FOUL  4.56m            
 14 Kyle Landry                  Club 397                 3.72m  
      3.72m  3.71m               
 -- Tyler MacLeod                Windsor                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL             
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================
  Intrasquad: * 14.66m  1998        Todd Crawford, Blue                        
     USports: ! 14.64m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Augustine Soga               Unattached              12.66m  
      12.66m  FOUL  12.65m  12.60m       
  2 Alex Needs                   Windsor                 12.05m  
      12.05m  FOUL  PASS  PASS       
  3 Brad-Lee Bulluch             Club 397                11.59m  
      10.98m  11.59m  11.59m  11.16m       
  4 Brandon Sellers              Windsor                 11.11m  
      10.91m  11.11m  11.05m  FOUL       
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
  Intrasquad: * 17.52m  1997        Brad Snyder, WLTFC                         
     USports: ! 16.36m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eli Pawliw                   SISU Throws             17.09m! 
      16.73m  16.59m  17.09m  FOUL  16.19m  16.79m
  2 Spencer Vanderlaan           Windsor                 14.51m  
      14.51m  14.20m  14.02m  FOUL  13.88m  FOUL
  3 Brett Boersma                Windsor                 14.42m  
      14.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.28m  FOUL
  4 Anthony Atkinson             Windsor                 10.45m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.45m
  5 Ross Benn                    Windsor                 10.24m  
      FOUL  FOUL  10.24m           
  6 Trevor Way                   Windsor                  9.67m  
      9.06m  9.28m  9.67m           
  7 Lucas Bonelli                Windsor                  9.49m  
      FOUL  8.70m  8.83m  9.49m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kyle Landry                  Club 397                 8.39m  
      FOUL  7.85m  8.39m           
  9 Matthew McLaughlin           Fast Track               7.66m  
      7.66m  6.92m  7.18m           
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================
  Intrasquad: * 16.17m  2017        Eli Pawliw, Gold                           
     USports: ! 17.95m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Atkinson             Windsor                 13.39m  
      11.80m  13.00m  13.39m  12.77m  12.71m  13.00m
  2 Lucas Bonelli                Windsor                 10.26m  
      10.26m  9.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Spencer Vanderlaan           Windsor                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Mixed 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  Intrasquad: * 1:36.11  2009        BlueTeam, Blue                            
                         N Montcalm, D Harrison, C Reid, S Rice            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Team Gold  'A'                                      1:37.95   2 
     1) Chris Kramer                    2) Marcus Penaloza                
     3) Stephanie Shaw                  4) Jermeka Castello               
  2 University of Windsor  'A'                          1:39.57   1 
     1) Jaiden Brown                    2) Mathew McKeegan                
     3) Courteney Rivait                4) Alexia Lamothe                 
  3 University of Windsor  'B'                          1:40.47   1 
     1) Kristy Hodgins                  2) Jasmine Hurst                  
     3) Sesan Akerewusi                 4) Justus Cesar                   
  4 Team Gold  'B'                                      1:41.57   1 
     1) Tanner Sleep                    2) Matthew McLaughlin             
     3) Oonagh Webster                  4) Kelly Hodgins                  
  5 University of Windsor  'C'                          1:44.70   2 
     1) Victoria Giroux                 2) Cheyann Labadie                
     3) Curtis Holness                  4) John Riley                     
  6 University of Windsor  'D'                          1:44.71   2 
     1) Natalie Coughlin                2) Kylie Stiel                    
     3) Nick MacMackin                  4) Brandon Sellers                
  7 Team Gold  'C'                                      1:47.11   1 
     1) Mitchell Paterson               2) Joe Kagumba                    
     3) Emma Floris                     4) Sarah Mitton                   
  8 University of Windsor  'E'                          1:49.54   1 
     1) Stef Smith                      2) Nicholas Bohn                  
     3) Delton Abbensetts               4) Alison Robinson                
  9 Team Gold  'E'                                      1:49.61   1 
     1) Christian Conlon                2) Rashid Archer                  
     3) Leanna Garcia                   4) Laura Acton                    
 10 Team Gold  'D'                                      1:51.05   3 
     1) Sam Villa                       2) Shawn Master                   
     3) Nia Holmes                      4) Sharon Ocheje                  
 11 Team Gold  'G'                                      1:58.65   2 
     1) Mitchell Cauchi                 2) Ryan Banks                     
     3) Mya Vialva                      4) Bridget Taylor                 
 12 Team Gold  'F'                                      2:00.80   3 
     1) Anthony Atkinson                2) Lucas Bonelli                  
     3) Kaitlyn Stewart                 4) Chelsea Viselli                
 13 Team Gold  'H'                                      2:01.58   2 
 14 University of Windsor  'F'                          2:02.31   3 
     1) Mary-Beth Kester                2) Rachel Crawley                 
     3) Joshua Martin                   4) Vanessa Cotter                 

Results exclusive rights to Windsor Timing

     Back