Windsor Timing

Back

Licensed to Windsor Timing - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 15/05/2014 07:58 PM
              WECSSAA Track and Field - 13/05/2014 to 15/05/2014               
                             www.windsortiming.com                             
                           Sandwich Secondary School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
       WSSAA: ^ 12.3h  1972        Eva Mocarski Massey                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Jada                Herman                   12.88Q -2.6  3 
  2 Traore, Adi                  Herman                   13.46Q -3.3  5 
  3 Freckleton, Tanay            Herman                   13.59Q -2.4  1 
  4 Hall, Cheyna                 Vincent Massey           13.79Q -2.3  4 
  5 Wakeling, Laura              Walkerville              13.89Q -3.4  6 
  6 Willan, Victoria             Essex D H S              14.29Q -3.4  2 
  7 Webb, Victoria               Vista Academy            13.56Q -2.6  3 
  8 Hildebrandt, Sydney          Leamington               14.00Q -2.3  4 
  9 Guiotto, Viansa              Villanova                14.07Q -3.4  6 
 10 Ocheje, Sharon               Vincent Massey           14.10Q -2.4  1 
 11 deSantis, Emma               Maranatha                14.20Q -3.3  5 
 12 Lachance, Tiana              Essex D H S              14.40Q -3.4  2 
 13 Trombley, Jessie             Holy Names               14.03q -2.3  4 
 14 White, Allison               Sandwich                 14.25q -2.4  1  14.242
 15 Tu, Mylene                   Holy Names               14.25q -2.6  3  14.248
 16 Victor, Allison              Sandwich                 14.32q -3.4  6 
 17 Giroux, Victoria             Catholic Central         14.36q -3.4  6 
 18 Doe, Sussie                  Assumption               14.38q -3.3  5 
 19 Riccardi, Semera             St. Josephs              14.43q -2.4  1 
 20 Thiessen, Felicia            Sandwich                 14.44q -2.3  4 
 21 Teno, Lisa                   St. Anne                 14.54q -2.4  1  14.538
 22 Clarke, Madison              Leamington               14.54q -3.4  2  14.540
 23 Boismier, Blair              Riverside                14.62q -2.4  1 
 24 Baillergeon, Casey           Riverside                14.71q -3.3  5 
 25 Peters, Angela               St. Anne                 14.79  -2.3  4 
 26 McMaster-Handsor, Tenaya     Kennedy                  14.82  -3.4  2 
 27 Robinson, Rylee              Brennan                  14.91  -3.4  6 
 28 Plante, Madison              St. Anne                 14.94  -2.3  4 
 29 Abenes-Angeles, Alyssia      Holy Names               14.95  -3.4  2  14.945
 30 Butler, Jada                 Kennedy                  14.95  -2.4  1  14.950
 31 Ranchuk, Mikaela             Vista Academy            15.11  -2.6  3 
 32 Dean, Tala                   L'Essor                  15.14  -3.3  5 
 33 Abdu, Amina                  Assumption               15.17  -3.4  2 
 34 Titus, Jeanette              Vista Academy            15.18  -2.3  4 
 35 Mailloux, Jordyn             L'Essor                  15.19  -3.3  5 
 36 Sullivan, Reagan             St. Josephs              15.25  -3.4  6 
 37 Nassar, Renee                Assumption               15.54  -2.6  3 
 38 Bryant, Mary Ellen           Brennan                  15.69  -2.3  4 
 39 McLoughlin, Chrissa          Riverside                15.71  -3.3  5 
 40 Anderson, Marie-Paule        Walkerville              15.83  -2.6  3 
 41 Kogel, Lindsey               Maranatha                15.93  -3.4  2 
 42 Zouko, Lola                  St. Josephs              16.09  -2.4  1 
 43 Moore, Taylor                Catholic Central         16.57  -3.4  6 
 44 Teichroeb, Katie             Essex D H S              16.72  -2.6  3 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       WSSAA: ^ 12.3h  1972        Eva Mocarski Massey                         
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Jackson, Jada                Herman                   13.48Q -7.2  1 
  2 Traore, Adi                  Herman                   13.56Q -5.2  3 
  3 Freckleton, Tanay            Herman                   14.03Q -5.9  2 
  4 Webb, Victoria               Vista Academy            14.31Q -7.2  1 
  5 Hildebrandt, Sydney          Leamington               14.42Q -5.2  3 
  6 Hall, Cheyna                 Vincent Massey           14.46Q -5.9  2 
  7 Wakeling, Laura              Walkerville              14.49q -5.2  3 
  8 deSantis, Emma               Maranatha                14.53q -5.2  3 
  9 Doe, Sussie                  Assumption               14.58  -7.2  1 
 10 Ocheje, Sharon               Vincent Massey           14.71  -5.9  2 
 11 Willan, Victoria             Essex D H S              14.72  -7.2  1 
 12 Giroux, Victoria             Catholic Central         14.75  -5.2  3 
 13 Guiotto, Viansa              Villanova                14.77  -5.9  2 
 14 Thiessen, Felicia            Sandwich                 14.91  -5.2  3 
 15 Clarke, Madison              Leamington               14.95  -5.9  2 
 16 Victor, Allison              Sandwich                 14.96  -5.9  2  14.951
 17 Boismier, Blair              Riverside                14.96  -5.2  3  14.953
 18 White, Allison               Sandwich                 14.97  -5.2  3 
 19 Trombley, Jessie             Holy Names               14.99  -7.2  1 
 20 Tu, Mylene                   Holy Names               15.04  -5.9  2 
 21 Lachance, Tiana              Essex D H S              15.15  -7.2  1 
 22 Teno, Lisa                   St. Anne                 15.24  -5.9  2 
 23 Baillergeon, Casey           Riverside                15.42  -7.2  1 
 24 Riccardi, Semera             St. Josephs              15.71  -7.2  1 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 12.3h  1972        Eva Mocarski Massey                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Jada                Herman                   12.98  -1.2 
  2 Traore, Adi                  Herman                   13.40  -1.2 
  3 Webb, Victoria               Vista Academy            13.62  -1.2 
  4 Freckleton, Tanay            Herman                   13.66  -1.2 
  5 Hall, Cheyna                 Vincent Massey           13.76  -1.2 
  6 Hildebrandt, Sydney          Leamington               13.90  -1.2 
  7 deSantis, Emma               Maranatha                14.17  -1.2 
  8 Wakeling, Laura              Walkerville              14.51  -1.2 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
     WECSSAA: $ 11.27  15/05/2012  Conor Rosaasen, St. Thomas of Villanova     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wogiren, Josh                Herman                   12.16Q -2.6  6 
  2 Ngongo, Tommy                L'Essor                  12.19Q -4.0  1 
  3 Douangchantha, Patrick       Catholic Central         12.27Q -3.1  5 
  4 Shabow, Mathew               Holy Names               12.28Q -2.7  4 
  5 Al-Kinani, Laith             Vincent Massey           12.51Q -4.1  2 
  6 Lopez, Mardin                Maranatha                12.58Q -2.5  3  12.572
  7 Wright, Mitchell             Amherst                  12.31Q -2.6  6 
  8 Bezarevic, Andrew            Vincent Massey           12.42Q -4.0  1 
  9 Russette, Aaron              Brennan                  12.58Q -3.1  5  12.580
 10 Cesar, Justus                St. Josephs              12.70Q -4.1  2 
 11 Lewis, Dante                 Herman                   12.80Q -2.7  4 
 12 Ngo, Alvin                   Holy Names               12.96Q -2.5  3 
 13 Luna, Omar                   St. Josephs              12.54q -4.0  1 
 14 Vulovic, Jaksa               Riverside                12.65q -3.1  5 
 15 Elliott, Anthony             Catholic Central         12.71q -4.0  1 
 16 Nguyen, Tam                  Kennedy                  12.82q -2.6  6 
 17 Sanchez, Michael             Holy Names               12.90q -3.1  5 
 18 Tran, Raymond                Kennedy                  12.94q -4.1  2 
 19 Furmanek, Jarod              Villanova                12.95q -3.1  5 
 20 Wu, Johnny                   Kennedy                  12.99q -2.6  6 
 21 Soe, Mook                    J.L. Forster             13.00q -4.1  2 
 22 Vipond, Jacob                Villanova                13.03q -2.6  6 
 23 Camphorst, Aiden             Belle River              13.04q -4.0  1 
 24 Troup, Robert                Vista Academy            13.06q -2.7  4 
 25 Truant, Cole                 Brennan                  13.09  -2.5  3 
 26 Kovach, Evan                 Vista Academy            13.17  -3.1  5 
 27 Dueck, Kris                  Leamington               13.24  -2.5  3 
 28 Tonkin, Evan                 Harrow                   13.25  -3.1  5 
 29 Fettes, Jake                 Sandwich                 13.28  -2.7  4 
 30 Klassen, Jordan              Belle River              13.35  -2.7  4 
 31 Conlon, Christian            Vista Academy            13.42  -4.0  1 
 32 Litster, Zachary             Harrow                   13.47  -2.5  3 
 33 Pierce, David                Maranatha                13.57  -4.1  2 
 34 D'Ascanio, Adrian            Amherst                  13.58  -4.1  2 
 35 Badour, Cameron              Assumption               13.62  -4.1  2  13.615
 36 Johnson, Evan                Walkerville              13.62  -2.7  4  13.617
 37 MacLeod, Duncan              Sandwich                 13.63  -4.0  1  13.623
 38 Glisic, Sergey               Riverside                13.63  -3.1  5  13.630
 39 Clifford, Tyler              Assumption               13.67  -2.5  3 
 40 Arquette-Jumel, Ben          Assumption               13.71  -4.0  1 
 41 Harness, Dakotah             Brennan                  13.87  -2.5  3 
 42 Paquette, Drew               Amherst                  13.95  -2.6  6 
 43 Gignac, Lucus                Villanova                14.00  -2.7  4 
 44 Kimball, Travis              Harrow                   14.03  -2.5  3 
 45 El-Deeb, Moe                 Vincent Massey           14.17  -2.6  6 
 46 Mu, Way                      J.L. Forster             14.85  -4.1  2 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
     WECSSAA: $ 11.27  15/05/2012  Conor Rosaasen, St. Thomas of Villanova     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Wogiren, Josh                Herman                   11.34Q  NWI  2 
  2 Shabow, Mathew               Holy Names               11.44Q  NWI  1 
  3 Ngongo, Tommy                L'Essor                  11.52Q  NWI  3 
  4 Wright, Mitchell             Amherst                  11.56Q  NWI  2 
  5 Douangchantha, Patrick       Catholic Central         11.64Q  NWI  1 
  6 Bezarevic, Andrew            Vincent Massey           11.74Q  NWI  3 
  7 Lopez, Mardin                Maranatha                11.74q  NWI  2 
  8 Cesar, Justus                St. Josephs              11.89q  NWI  1 
  9 Luna, Omar                   St. Josephs              11.94   NWI  2 
 10 Al-Kinani, Laith             Vincent Massey           11.95   NWI  3 
 11 Russette, Aaron              Brennan                  12.10   NWI  1 
 12 Ngo, Alvin                   Holy Names               12.12   NWI  2 
 13 Lewis, Dante                 Herman                   12.17   NWI  3 
 14 Elliott, Anthony             Catholic Central         12.29   NWI  1 
 15 Tran, Raymond                Kennedy                  12.32   NWI  2 
 16 Vulovic, Jaksa               Riverside                12.39   NWI  3 
 17 Troup, Robert                Vista Academy            12.50   NWI  2 
 18 Camphorst, Aiden             Belle River              12.60   NWI  3 
 19 Sanchez, Michael             Holy Names               12.81   NWI  3 
 20 Wu, Johnny                   Kennedy                  13.00   NWI  3 
 -- Nguyen, Tam                  Kennedy                     NT   NWI  1 
 -- Vipond, Jacob                Villanova                   NT   NWI  1 
 -- Soe, Mook                    J.L. Forster                NT   NWI  1 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 11.27  15/05/2012  Conor Rosaasen, St. Thomas of Villanova     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Wogiren, Josh                Herman                   11.94   1.1 
  2 Douangchantha, Patrick       Catholic Central         12.02   1.1 
  3 Bezarevic, Andrew            Vincent Massey           12.02   1.1 
  4 Wright, Mitchell             Amherst                  12.23   1.1 
  5 Lopez, Mardin                Maranatha                12.41   1.1 
  6 Ngongo, Tommy                L'Essor                  12.58   1.1 
  7 Shabow, Mathew               Holy Names               12.59   1.1 
  8 Cesar, Justus                St. Josephs              12.79   1.1 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
     WECSSAA: $ 25.58  15/05/2003  Leah Smitham-Brennan                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Jada                Herman                   26.41Q  1.1  3 
  2 Traore, Adi                  Herman                   27.04Q  1.4  6 
  3 Webb, Victoria               Vista Academy            27.79Q  1.6  5 
  4 Hodgkin, Jessica             Sandwich                 27.89Q  0.9  2 
  5 Guimond, Sherye              Herman                   28.02Q  0.9  4 
  6 Giroux, Victoria             Catholic Central         29.12Q  1.7  1 
  7 Holmes, Nia                  Amherst                  28.20q  1.6  5 
  8 Ocheje, Sharon               Vincent Massey           28.66q  0.9  2 
  9 Hildebrandt, Sydney          Leamington               28.68q  0.9  2 
 10 Michaud, Madeleine           Villanova                28.89q  0.9  4 
 11 Willan, Victoria             Essex D H S              29.02q  1.1  3 
 12 Doe, Sussie                  Assumption               29.27q  1.7  1 
 13 Pelleova, Pamela             Vincent Massey           29.31q  1.1  3 
 14 Trombley, Jessie             Holy Names               29.40q  1.7  1 
 15 Tu, Mylene                   Holy Names               29.63q  0.9  2 
 16 deSantis, Emma               Maranatha                29.67q  1.6  5 
 17 Boismier, Blair              Riverside                29.81   1.6  5 
 18 Wakeling, Laura              Walkerville              29.82   1.6  5 
 19 White, Allison               Sandwich                 29.99   1.4  6 
 20 Khan, Mahwish                Vincent Massey           30.06   1.4  6 
 21 Titus, Jeanette              Vista Academy            30.59   1.4  6 
 22 Butler, Jada                 Kennedy                  30.62   1.4  6 
 23 Kolbaric, Katarina           Riverside                30.81   0.9  4 
 24 McMaster-Handsor, Tenaya     Kennedy                  30.98   0.9  2 
 25 Dean, Tala                   L'Essor                  31.35   0.9  4 
 26 Sullivan, Reagan             St. Josephs              31.76   1.4  6 
 27 Cullion-Pilon, Emma          St. Anne                 32.35   1.6  5 
 28 Kogel, Lindsey               Maranatha                32.43   1.6  5 
 29 Nassar, Renee                Assumption               32.64   1.7  1 
 30 Bryant, Mary Ellen           Brennan                  32.83   1.1  3 
 31 Daidone, Jessica             Brennan                  32.86   1.4  6 
 32 Gadoury, Alyssa              Catholic Central         33.29   1.1  3 
 33 Anderson, Marie-Paule        Walkerville              33.64   0.9  4 
 34 Oriet, Charlotte             St. Josephs              34.26   1.7  1 
 -- Houbtchev, Anna              Vista Academy              DNF   1.7  1 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 25.58  15/05/2003  Leah Smitham-Brennan                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Jada                Herman                   27.12  -2.0  2 
  2 Traore, Adi                  Herman                   27.75  -2.0  2 
  3 Hodgkin, Jessica             Sandwich                 28.33  -2.0  2 
  4 Webb, Victoria               Vista Academy            28.43  -2.0  2 
  5 Holmes, Nia                  Amherst                  28.73  -2.0  2 
  6 Guimond, Sherye              Herman                   28.85  -2.0  2 
  7 Ocheje, Sharon               Vincent Massey           29.11  -2.0  2 
  8 Hildebrandt, Sydney          Leamington               29.29  -2.0  2 
  9 Willan, Victoria             Essex D H S              29.64  -0.1  1 
 10 Michaud, Madeleine           Villanova                29.78  -0.1  1 
 11 Trombley, Jessie             Holy Names               30.07  -0.1  1 
 12 Doe, Sussie                  Assumption               30.22  -0.1  1 
 13 Giroux, Victoria             Catholic Central         30.24  -0.1  1 
 14 Pelleova, Pamela             Vincent Massey           30.41  -0.1  1 
 15 deSantis, Emma               Maranatha                30.91  -0.1  1 
 16 Tu, Mylene                   Holy Names               30.91  -0.1  1 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
       WSSAA: ^ 23.2h  1971        D.Chaborek - Herman                         
       ESSAA: # 23.2h  1989        R. Pretli - Sandwich                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Panek, Logan                 Sandwich                 23.65Q  1.3  4 
  2 Douangchantha, Patrick       Catholic Central         24.36Q  0.9  1 
  3 Bezarevic, Andrew            Vincent Massey           24.50Q  1.4  6 
  4 Wogiren, Josh                Herman                   24.88Q  NWI  5 
  5 Shabow, Mathew               Holy Names               24.93Q  1.6  2  24.929
  6 Truant, Cole                 Brennan                  25.08Q  1.1  3 
  7 Sportelli, Blaze             Riverside                24.39q  1.3  4 
  8 Barrette, Trevor             Vincent Massey           24.67q  0.9  1 
  9 Luna, Omar                   St. Josephs              24.93q  1.4  6  24.926
 10 Wright, Mitchell             Amherst                  25.21q  1.6  2 
 11 Lopez, Mardin                Maranatha                25.26q  1.1  3 
 12 Al-Kinani, Laith             Vincent Massey           25.30q  0.9  1 
 13 Brummell, Carson             Kingsville               25.32q  1.6  2 
 14 Lewis, Dante                 Herman                   25.55q  1.3  4 
 15 Fetter, Jaydon               Kingsville               25.60q  1.1  3 
 16 Camphorst, Aiden             Belle River              25.82q  1.4  6  25.811
 17 Cesar, Justus                St. Josephs              25.82   1.1  3  25.816
 18 Smytricki, Austin            Brennan                  25.87   NWI  5 
 19 Conlon, Christian            Vista Academy            26.14   0.9  1 
 20 Troup, Robert                Vista Academy            26.18   1.6  2 
 21 Nguyen, Tam                  Kennedy                  26.20   0.9  1 
 22 Furmanek, Jarod              Villanova                26.40   1.4  6 
 23 Cervini, Michael             Holy Names               26.43   NWI  5 
 24 Tran, Raymond                Kennedy                  26.46   1.3  4 
 25 Dueck, Kris                  Leamington               26.62   1.3  4 
 26 Soe, Mook                    J.L. Forster             26.70   1.3  4 
 27 Clemmings, Nathan            Vista Academy            26.98   1.1  3 
 28 Litster, Zachary             Harrow                   27.03   1.6  2 
 29 Prescott, Riley              Riverside                27.11   1.1  3 
 30 Al-Diraie, Radwan            Kennedy                  27.35   NWI  5 
 31 Johnson, Evan                Walkerville              27.41   1.1  3 
 32 Glisic, Sergey               Riverside                27.86   1.3  4 
 33 Delmonte, Jordan             Holy Names               28.02   1.6  2 
 34 Harness, Dakotah             Brennan                  28.34   1.1  3 
 35 Schwab, Joe                  Assumption               28.35   NWI  5 
 36 Clifford, Tyler              Assumption               28.42   NWI  5 
 37 Saunders, Jordan             L'Essor                  28.78   1.4  6 
 38 Kimball, Travis              Harrow                   28.85   0.9  1 
 39 Wolters, Nathan              Essex D H S              29.04   0.9  1 
 40 Antoneac, Marius             L'Essor                  29.11   1.6  2 
 41 Johnson-Bujold, Declan       Assumption               29.23   1.3  4 
 42 Mu, Way                      J.L. Forster             31.16   1.4  6 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 23.2h  1971        D.Chaborek - Herman                         
       ESSAA: # 23.2h  1989        R. Pretli - Sandwich                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Panek, Logan                 Sandwich                 24.46  -2.5  2 
  2 Douangchantha, Patrick       Catholic Central         24.88  -2.5  2 
  3 Wogiren, Josh                Herman                   25.05  -2.5  2 
  4 Bezarevic, Andrew            Vincent Massey           25.19  -2.5  2 
  5 Sportelli, Blaze             Riverside                25.21  -2.5  2 
  6 Al-Kinani, Laith             Vincent Massey           25.33  -1.8  1 
  7 Lopez, Mardin                Maranatha                25.38  -1.8  1 
  8 Luna, Omar                   St. Josephs              25.45  -2.5  2 
  9 Barrette, Trevor             Vincent Massey           25.54  -2.5  2 
 10 Lewis, Dante                 Herman                   26.02  -1.8  1 
 11 Truant, Cole                 Brennan                  26.20  -1.8  1 
 12 Wright, Mitchell             Amherst                  26.26  -1.8  1 
 13 Camphorst, Aiden             Belle River              26.29  -1.8  1 
 14 Brummell, Carson             Kingsville               26.36  -1.8  1 
 15 Fetter, Jaydon               Kingsville               26.50  -1.8  1 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 59.11  15/05/2012  Brianne Bracci, Vincent Massey              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McElwain, Lucia              Essex D H S            1:03.03   5 
  2 Davis, Tiarra                Holy Names             1:03.69   5 
  3 Hodgkin, Jessica             Sandwich               1:04.30   5 
  4 Webb, Victoria               Vista Academy          1:04.64   5 
  5 Trombley, Jessie             Holy Names             1:08.01   5 
  6 Dennison, Emma               St. Anne               1:08.53   5 
  7 Willan, Victoria             Essex D H S            1:08.57   4 
  8 Kelly, Serena                Vista Academy          1:09.84   4 
  9 Wood, Cassidy                Harrow                 1:10.02   2 
 10 Schwab, Katie                Assumption             1:10.22   3 
 11 Zhang, Nina                  Vincent Massey         1:10.26   4 
 12 Bondok, Hoda                 Sandwich               1:11.11   4 
 13 Perissinotti, Dana           Riverside              1:11.64   2 
 14 Kogel, Lindsey               Maranatha              1:12.13   3 
 15 Ranchuk, Mikaela             Vista Academy          1:13.19   3 
 16 Heil, Leah                   Walkerville            1:13.35   1 
 17 Zarghami, Mouna              Vincent Massey         1:13.48   1 
 18 Sullivan, Reagan             St. Josephs            1:13.67   1 
 19 Doka, Ashley                 St. Josephs            1:15.20   3 
 20 Chaffey, Deneige             Kennedy                1:16.64   3 
 21 Boulbol, Sarah               St. Anne               1:17.10   5 
 22 Robinson, Rylee              Brennan                1:17.46   2 
 23 Zilliges, Bailey             Riverside              1:17.86   2 
 24 Lightbody, Jaden             St. Anne               1:19.53   4 
 25 Giroux, Victoria             Catholic Central       1:20.61   4 
 26 Oriet, Charlotte             St. Josephs            1:21.79   3 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 51.96  09/05/2011  Nicholas O'Neil -Sandwich                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McBride, William             Herman                   54.90   5 
  2 Wogiren, Josh                Herman                   55.51   5 
  3 Luna, Omar                   St. Josephs              56.47   5 
  4 O'Neil, Brad                 Sandwich                 57.14   5 
  5 Adenitan, Damola             Vincent Massey           58.26   4 
  6 Brummell, Carson             Kingsville               58.84   1 
  7 Truant, Cole                 Brennan                  59.68   2 
  8 Lavigne, Jack                Assumption             1:00.50   4 
  9 Shaw, James                  Amherst                1:00.60   2 
 10 Mungwarere, Jerry            Vincent Massey         1:00.69   3 
 11 Klemens, Brayden             Leamington             1:01.21   1 
 12 Jaramillo, Juan              Holy Names             1:01.36   4 
 13 Cameron, Matthew             Vista Academy          1:01.40   3 
 14 Matthieu, Bryan              Sandwich               1:01.59   3 
 15 Prescott, Riley              Riverside              1:01.81   1 
 16 Chappus, Colin               Sandwich               1:02.26   4 
 17 Cameron, James               Vista Academy          1:02.58   3 
 18 Lee, Hunter                  Holy Names             1:03.85   4 
 19 Badour, Cameron              Assumption             1:04.19   2 
 20 Varacalli, Joseph            Holy Names             1:05.27   2 
 21 Ducharme, Andre              Vista Academy          1:05.84   2 
 22 Charron, Nathan              Amherst                1:05.96   3 
 23 Nassabain, Mohamad           Vincent Massey         1:07.27   3 
 24 Gerassimou, Christopher      Lajeunesse             1:08.76   5 
 -- Wolters, Nathan              Essex D H S                 DQ   5  163.3
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Midget
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 2:19.80  17/05/2012  Brianne Bracci, Vincent Massey            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis, Tiarra                Holy Names             2:29.19   3 
  2 Burnham, Madison             Vista Academy          2:29.66   3 
  3 Fehr, Shannon                Leamington             2:32.66   1 
  4 Ulicny, Anna                 St. Anne               2:35.09   3 
  5 Budden, Alanna               Belle River            2:39.54   1 
  6 Conflitti, Cristina          Vista Academy          2:42.65   2 
  7 Papac, Daniella              Assumption             2:43.79   3 
  8 Wood, Cassidy                Harrow                 2:44.09   1 
  9 Heil, Leah                   Walkerville            2:44.15   1 
 10 Pinard, Chanelle             Leamington             2:45.10   2 
 11 Matthews, Alexia             Villanova              2:47.66   2 
 12 Fuerth, Gabrielle            Essex D H S            2:47.90   3 
 13 O'Connor, Shannon            Kennedy                2:50.45   1 
 14 Andrade, Jordan              Essex D H S            2:51.26   3 
 15 Khan, Mahwish                Vincent Massey         2:54.55   3 
 16 Smith, Allison               Sandwich               2:57.05   2 
 17 Schwab, Katie                Assumption             2:59.17   3 
 18 Aiton, Daria                 Sandwich               3:01.39   2 
 19 DesRosiers, Nicole           Essex D H S            3:01.95   2 
 20 Lightbody, Jaden             St. Anne               3:03.52   3 
 21 Boulbol, Sarah               St. Anne               3:05.83   3 
 22 Chaffey, Deneige             Kennedy                3:06.91   1 
 23 MacInnis, Meaghan            Century                3:07.54   2 
 24 Johns, Madison               Cardinal Carter        3:09.35   2 
 25 Mastronardi, Domenique       Cardinal Carter        3:17.96   2 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Midget
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 2:02.83  11/05/2011  Lyjah Dunn, Riverside                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Simone, Brendan              Holy Names             2:06.14   3 
  2 McBride, William             Herman                 2:07.46   3 
  3 O'Neil, Brad                 Sandwich               2:15.49   3 
  4 Quinland, Patrick            Herman                 2:15.70   3 
  5 Jaramillo, Juan              Holy Names             2:17.88   3 
  6 Lavigne, Jack                Assumption             2:18.44   3 
  7 Jones, Tyler                 Sandwich               2:19.00   3 
  8 Shaw, James                  Amherst                2:19.80   2 
  9 Williams, Elijah             Riverside              2:19.95   2 
 10 Mungwarere, Jerry            Vincent Massey         2:21.04   2 
 11 Adenitan, Damola             Vincent Massey         2:21.28   3 
 12 Mushtaq, Ahmad               Vincent Massey         2:22.90   2 
 13 Lee, Hunter                  Holy Names             2:23.56   2 
 14 Drouillard, Nathan           Assumption             2:23.96   3 
 15 Hodgson, Zak                 Leamington             2:24.36   1 
 16 Cameron, Matthew             Vista Academy          2:25.85   1 
 17 Cameron, James               Vista Academy          2:26.48   2 
 18 Wober, Sam                   Vista Academy          2:28.01   2 
 19 Clancey, Ryan                Essex D H S            2:30.98   1 
 20 Cull, Nick                   Assumption             2:35.80   1 
 21 Lynch, Dalmas                Herman                 2:37.60   1 
 22 Clancey, Shawn               Essex D H S            2:38.28   1 
 23 Charron, Nathan              Amherst                2:42.17   1 
 24 Wolters, Nathan              Essex D H S            2:47.88   1 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Midget
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 4:52.49  09/05/2006  Holly Benson  - Brennan                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Burnham, Madison             Vista Academy          5:02.73   2 
  2 Davis, Tiarra                Holy Names             5:22.73   2 
  3 Ulicny, Anna                 St. Anne               5:23.40   2 
  4 Fehr, Shannon                Leamington             5:36.33   2 
  5 Budden, Alanna               Belle River            5:37.58   1 
  6 Boussey, Samantha            Villanova              5:38.38   2 
  7 Fehr, Katarina               Kingsville             5:38.78   2 
  8 Szawara, Jessica             Villanova              5:38.95   2 
  9 Papac, Daniella              Assumption             5:39.11   2 
 10 Chamandy, Meggie             Holy Names             5:43.73   2 
 11 Fuerth, Gabrielle            Essex D H S            5:48.68   2 
 12 Andrade, Jordan              Essex D H S            5:52.74   2 
 13 Beaudoin, Melanie            Villanova              5:53.11   2 
 14 Heil, Leah                   Walkerville            5:55.61   1 
 15 Conflitti, Cristina          Vista Academy          5:56.19   2 
 16 Pinard, Chanelle             Leamington             5:58.36   2 
 17 Dennison, Emma               St. Anne               6:00.49   2 
 18 Ryan, Amelia                 St. Anne               6:07.45   2 
 19 Jefferey, Jessica            L'Essor                6:08.01   2 
 20 Williams, Megan              Harrow                 6:09.74   1 
 21 Smith, Allison               Sandwich               6:20.85   1 
 22 Chaffey, Deneige             Kennedy                6:23.84   1 
 23 MacInnis, Meaghan            Century                6:30.33   1 
 24 DesRosiers, Nicole           Essex D H S            6:32.20   1 
 25 Hickson, Chelsea             Leamington             6:43.81   1 
 26 O'Connor, Shannon            Kennedy                6:47.22   1 
 27 Bastien, Rebekah             Harrow                 6:47.48   1 
 28 Zanuttini, Mia               Kingsville             6:54.52   1 
 29 Johns, Madison               Cardinal Carter        7:15.46   1 
 30 Bosse, Kendra                Kingsville             7:21.20   1 
 -- Alian, Lana                  Kennedy                    DNF   1 
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Midget
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 4:16.25  2006        Darryl Smith- Massey                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Simone, Brendan              Holy Names             4:23.86   2 
  2 Jones, Tyler                 Sandwich               4:30.34   2 
  3 McBride, William             Herman                 4:37.70   2 
  4 O'Neil, Brad                 Sandwich               4:47.85   2 
  5 Williams, Elijah             Riverside              4:48.10   2 
  6 Rocheleau, Aiden             Vincent Massey         4:49.53   2 
  7 Lavigne, Jack                Assumption             4:53.05   2 
  8 Galasso, Josh                Holy Names             4:55.30   2 
  9 Drouillard, Nathan           Assumption             4:56.29   2 
 10 Mushtaq, Ahmad               Vincent Massey         4:58.64   1 
 11 Adenitan, Damola             Vincent Massey         4:59.43   2 
 12 Hodgson, Zak                 Leamington             5:01.03   1 
 13 Smith, Dylan                 Villanova              5:03.30   2 
 14 Tofflemire, Cole             Kingsville             5:04.07   1 
 15 Matthieu, Bryan              Sandwich               5:09.90   1 
 16 Bondy, Noah                  Amherst                5:11.78   1 
 17 Nunes, Adam                  Assumption             5:13.91   1 
 18 Wober, Sam                   Vista Academy          5:14.45   2 
 19 Munger, Bailey               Harrow                 5:20.40   1 
 20 Lee, Hunter                  Holy Names             5:24.17   2 
 21 Charron, Nathan              Amherst                5:37.00   1 
 22 Kramer, Nicholas             Essex D H S            5:38.66   1 
 23 Clancey, Ryan                Essex D H S            5:38.71   1 
 24 Clancey, Shawn               Essex D H S            5:39.75   1 
 25 Medeiros, Austin             Kingsville             5:40.65   1 
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Midget
================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 10:28.38  10/05/2011  Olivia Little, Vincent Massey            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burnham, Madison             Vista Academy         10:59.47  
  2 Fehr, Shannon                Leamington            11:40.18  
  3 Ulicny, Anna                 St. Anne              11:43.34  
  4 Papac, Daniella              Assumption            11:50.05  
  5 Fuerth, Gabrielle            Essex D H S           12:05.08  
  6 Szawara, Jessica             Villanova             12:05.38  
  7 Pinard, Chanelle             Leamington            12:27.81  
  8 Andrade, Jordan              Essex D H S           12:31.37  
  9 Budden, Alanna               Belle River           12:58.31  
 10 O'Connor, Shannon            Kennedy               14:06.72  
 -- Korac, Natalie               Villanova                  DNF  
 -- Smith, Allison               Sandwich                   DNF  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Midget
================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 8:59.01  12/05/2010  Ryan Sleiman, Kingsville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Tyler                 Sandwich               9:52.23  
  2 Simone, Brendan              Holy Names             9:55.95  
  3 Rocheleau, Aiden             Vincent Massey        10:37.48  
  4 Galasso, Josh                Holy Names            10:50.49  
  5 Williams, Elijah             Riverside             10:50.58  
  6 Drouillard, Nathan           Assumption            10:56.79  
  7 Manser, Sean                 Vincent Massey        10:57.09  
  8 Hodgson, Zak                 Leamington            11:12.25  
  9 Nunes, Adam                  Assumption            11:13.41  
 10 Bondy, Noah                  Amherst               11:22.89  
 11 Wober, Sam                   Vista Academy         11:24.21  
 12 Lopez, Erik                  Lajeunesse            11:27.03  
 13 Harrison, Keegan             Vincent Massey        11:32.11  
 14 Xu, Samuel                   Assumption            11:39.50  
 15 Munger, Bailey               Harrow                11:51.13  
 16 Woods, Kyle                  Amherst               11:53.74  
 17 Kramer, Nicholas             Essex D H S           12:31.81  
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
     WECSSAA: $ 12.65  15/05/2013  Jaiden Mulder, General Amherst              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holmes, Nia                  Amherst                  13.60Q  0.6  3 
  2 Cunningham, Jamie            Sandwich                 13.96Q  1.1  2 
  3 Ocheje, Sharon               Vincent Massey           14.25Q  1.6  1 
  4 Michaud, Madeleine           Villanova                13.91Q  0.6  3 
  5 Agbonwaneteh, Marvelous      Holy Names               14.44Q  1.6  1 
  6 Kolbaric, Katarina           Riverside                15.32Q  1.1  2 
  7 Matton, Alyssa               Villanova                14.47q  1.6  1 
  8 Hall, Cheyna                 Vincent Massey           15.28q  0.6  3 
  9 Bryant, Mary Ellen           Brennan                  15.36   1.6  1 
 10 Kelly, Serena                Vista Academy            16.00   1.6  1 
 11 Renaud, Taylor               Sandwich                 16.07   1.1  2 
 12 Rosen, Stephanie             Vista Academy            16.43   1.1  2 
 13 Curran, Kate                 Vincent Massey           16.48   1.6  1 
 14 Land, Jamie                  Riverside                16.64   0.6  3 
 15 James, Nyapini               Catholic Central         16.98   1.1  2 
 16 Orr, Melanie                 L'Essor                  17.96   0.6  3 
 17 Victor, Allison              Sandwich                 18.00   1.1  2 
 18 Dagenais, Rachel             St. Anne                 18.17   1.1  2 
 19 Hutchings, Jillian           St. Anne                 18.18   0.6  3 
 20 Bosse, Kendra                Kingsville               22.21   1.6  1 
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 12.65  15/05/2013  Jaiden Mulder, General Amherst              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Holmes, Nia                  Amherst                  13.25  +0.0 
  2 Michaud, Madeleine           Villanova                13.82  +0.0 
  3 Matton, Alyssa               Villanova                14.22  +0.0 
  4 Cunningham, Jamie            Sandwich                 14.42  +0.0 
  5 Kolbaric, Katarina           Riverside                14.90  +0.0 
  6 Hall, Cheyna                 Vincent Massey           14.96  +0.0 
  7 Bryant, Mary Ellen           Brennan                  15.59  +0.0 
  8 Ocheje, Sharon               Vincent Massey           16.44  +0.0 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 14.0h  1980        Chris Brookbanks - Walkerville              
       WSSAA: & 14.0h  1988        Jamie Souillere - Assumption                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gerassimou, Christopher      Lajeunesse               18.42   0.7 
  2 Kovach, Evan                 Vista Academy            18.75   0.7 
  3 Kimball, Travis              Harrow                   19.65   0.7 
  4 Nassabain, Mohamad           Vincent Massey           19.67   0.7 
  5 Geday, Raimon                Vincent Massey           20.87   0.7 
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 47.3h  1995        Wendy Jovanov - Massey                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McElwain, Lucia              Essex D H S              48.54   3 
  2 Hodgkin, Jessica             Sandwich                 48.72   3 
  3 Holmes, Nia                  Amherst                  49.86   3 
  4 Cunningham, Jamie            Sandwich                 50.58   3 
  5 Michaud, Madeleine           Villanova                51.99   2 
  6 Agbonwaneteh, Marvelous      Holy Names               53.67   3 
  7 Bondok, Hoda                 Sandwich                 54.44   3 
  8 Kolbaric, Katarina           Riverside                55.56   2 
  9 Parris, Maia                 Vincent Massey           55.74   1 
 10 Wood, Cassidy                Harrow                   56.12   1 
 11 Rosen, Stephanie             Vista Academy            56.97   3 
 12 Lynk, Hayley                 Vincent Massey           58.17   2 
 13 Kelly, Serena                Vista Academy            58.65   2 
 14 Bastien, Rebekah             Harrow                 1:00.64   1 
 15 Ruuth, Hannah                Vista Academy          1:01.42   2 
 16 Land, Jamie                  Riverside              1:02.73   2 
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 41.08  5/2005      Jeremy Gibbons - Herman                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sportelli, Blaze             Riverside                45.11   2 
  2 Shaw, James                  Amherst                  50.11   2 
  3 Arquette-Jumel, Ben          Assumption               50.32   2 
  4 Kovach, Evan                 Vista Academy            50.40   2 
  5 Vulovic, Jaksa               Riverside                50.70   1 
  6 Purdy, Shayne                Amherst                  50.84   2 
  7 Mungwarere, Jerry            Vincent Massey           50.97   2 
  8 Burke, Justin                Brennan                  53.87   1 
  9 Gerassimou, Christopher      Lajeunesse               55.04   1 
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
================================================================
 Starting  Height 1.20
       ESSAA: # 1.65m  1981        Angie Coon - Belle River                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chadwick, Anna               Sandwich                 1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Ritzer, Ashley               Sandwich                 1.35m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Khan, Mahwish                Vincent Massey          J1.35m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Ruthven, Dana                Villanova                1.25m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Wylupek, Olivia              Sandwich                 1.25m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Curran, Kate                 Vincent Massey           1.20m  
     1.20 1.25 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Boussey, Samantha            Villanova               J1.20m  
     1.20 1.25 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
================================================================
 Starting Height 1.40
       ESSAA: # 1.88m  1989        R. Pretli - Sandwich                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Devogelaere, Jesse           St. Anne                 1.65m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Charette, Aaron              Sandwich                 1.60m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 
        O   XO  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Miao, Yujie                  Vincent Massey           1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Fettes, Jake                 Sandwich                J1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Bailey, Kimani               Sandwich                 1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Stacey, Remington            St. Anne                    NH  
     1.40 
      XXX 
 -- Mushtaq, Ahmad               Vincent Massey              NH  
     1.40 
      XXX 
 
Event 19  Women Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 2.35m  2013        Jessie Tsang, Sandwich                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bueno, Denise                Assumption               2.10m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Bardoel, Madison             St. Anne                 1.95m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Chadwick, Anna               Sandwich                J1.95m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 
      XXO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Wong, Winnie                 Vincent Massey           1.80m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Burgess, Jessica             Sandwich                J1.80m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Aiton, Daria                 Sandwich                 1.65m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Parris, Maia                 Vincent Massey           1.65m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
 Starting Height 2.05
       ESSAA: # 3.60m  1997        Frank Klundert -Cardinal Carte              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Devogelaere, Jesse           St. Anne                 2.65m  
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Matthieu, Bryan              Sandwich                 2.50m  
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 
        O  XXO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Pieniazek, Julian            St. Anne                 2.35m  
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Nevill, Kyle                 Sandwich                J2.35m  
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Chappus, Colin               Sandwich                J2.35m  
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Stacey, Remington            St. Anne                 2.05m  
     1.90 2.05 2.20 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
       ESSAA: # 5.39m  1971        Karen Bashak - Sandwich                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lachance, Tiana              Essex D H S              4.66m   NWI 
     4.34m(NWI) 4.34m(NWI) 4.37m(NWI) 4.66m(NWI) 4.58m(NWI) 4.41m(NWI)
  2 Jackson, Jada                Herman                   4.65m   NWI 
     4.39m(NWI) 4.65m(NWI) 4.62m(NWI) 4.57m(NWI) 4.38m(NWI) 3.97m(NWI)
  3 Mao, Amanda                  Vincent Massey           4.62m   NWI 
     4.24m(NWI) 4.44m(NWI) 4.55m(NWI) 4.34m(NWI) 4.62m(NWI) 4.32m(NWI)
  4 Guimond, Sherye              Herman                   4.39m   NWI 
     4.20m(NWI) 3.94m(NWI) 3.78m(NWI) 3.96m(NWI) 3.62m(NWI) 4.39m(NWI)
  5 Renaud, Taylor               Sandwich                 4.34m   NWI 
     4.00m(NWI) 4.34m(NWI) 4.22m(NWI) 4.33m(NWI) 4.16m(NWI) 4.06m(NWI)
  6 Pelleova, Pamela             Vincent Massey           4.33m   NWI 
     4.08m(NWI) 4.13m(NWI) 4.33m(NWI) 3.98m(NWI) 4.31m(NWI) 4.20m(NWI)
  7 Ruthven, Dana                Villanova               J4.33m   NWI 
     4.09m(NWI) 4.12m(NWI) 4.17m(NWI) FOUL      4.33m(NWI) 3.86m(NWI)
  8 Tu, Mylene                   Holy Names               4.26m   NWI 
     3.94m(NWI) 3.74m(NWI) 4.26m(NWI) 4.25m(NWI) 4.21m(NWI) PASS     
  9 Traore, Adi                  Herman                   4.16m   NWI 
     4.16m(NWI) 4.05m(NWI) 3.75m(NWI)           
 10 Hall, Cheyna                 Vincent Massey           4.12m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.12m(NWI) FOUL                
 11 Coxon, Alexis                Assumption               4.09m   NWI 
     FOUL      3.85m(NWI) 4.09m(NWI)           
 12 Hickson, Chelsea             Leamington               4.05m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.02m(NWI) 4.05m(NWI)           
 13 Clifford, Grace              Amherst                 J4.05m   NWI 
     4.05m(NWI) 3.80m(NWI) 3.90m(NWI)           
 14 Dewhurst, Brooke             Leamington               4.00m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.00m(NWI)           
 15 Bardoel, Madison             St. Anne                 3.99m   NWI 
     3.97m(NWI) 3.99m(NWI) 3.83m(NWI)           
 16 Saunders, Taylor             Walkerville              3.93m   NWI 
     3.93m(NWI) 3.91m(NWI) 3.92m(NWI)           
 17 Fryer, Sabrina               Villanova                3.88m   NWI 
     3.88m(NWI) 3.83m(NWI) FOUL                
 18 Tutu, Aya                    Holy Names               3.83m   NWI 
     3.83m(NWI) 3.73m(NWI) FOUL                
 19 Butler, Jada                 Kennedy                 J3.83m   NWI 
     3.83m(NWI) 3.72m(NWI) 3.63m(NWI)           
 20 Shantz, Josie                Maranatha               J3.83m   NWI 
     3.46m(NWI) 3.14m(NWI) 3.83m(NWI)           
 21 Girimonte, Ellie             Vista Academy            3.82m   NWI 
     FOUL      3.69m(NWI) 3.82m(NWI)           
 22 Mailloux, Jordyn             L'Essor                 J3.82m   NWI 
     3.44m(NWI) 3.82m(NWI) FOUL                
 23 Meng, Dany                   Leamington               3.74m   NWI 
     FOUL      3.56m(NWI) 3.74m(NWI)           
 24 Skowron, Justyna             Assumption               3.73m   NWI 
     3.65m(NWI) 3.73m(NWI) 3.68m(NWI)           
 25 McLoughlin, Chrissa          Riverside               J3.73m   NWI 
     3.16m(NWI) 3.67m(NWI) 3.73m(NWI)           
 26 Orr, Melanie                 L'Essor                  3.68m   NWI 
     3.68m(NWI) FOUL      3.58m(NWI)           
 27 Said, Bosana                 Catholic Central         3.66m   NWI 
     3.41m(NWI) 3.66m(NWI) 3.56m(NWI)           
 28 Baillergeon, Casey           Riverside                3.65m   NWI 
     FOUL      3.49m(NWI) 3.65m(NWI)           
 29 Victor, Allison              Sandwich                 3.61m   NWI 
     3.59m(NWI) 3.54m(NWI) 3.61m(NWI)           
 30 Moro, Julia                  Sandwich                 3.44m   NWI 
     3.27m(NWI) 3.44m(NWI) 2.91m(NWI)           
 31 Zilliges, Bailey             Riverside                3.40m   NWI 
     0.39m(NWI) FOUL      3.40m(NWI)           
 32 Walker, Gabriella            Vista Academy            3.33m   NWI 
     2.74m(NWI) 3.33m(NWI) 2.89m(NWI)           
 33 James, Nyapini               Catholic Central         3.30m   NWI 
     3.25m(NWI) 3.27m(NWI) 3.30m(NWI)           
 34 Ruuth, Hannah                Vista Academy            3.21m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      3.21m(NWI)           
 35 Anderson, Marie-Paule        Walkerville              3.16m   NWI 
     3.16m(NWI) 2.86m(NWI) FOUL                
 36 Daguerre, Hannah             Amherst                  3.03m   NWI 
     FOUL      3.01m(NWI) 3.03m(NWI)           
 37 Ding, Suzan                  Catholic Central         2.86m   NWI 
     2.80m(NWI) 2.65m(NWI) 2.86m(NWI)           
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
       ESSAA: # 6.44m  1992        Jeff Ferreira -Cardinal Carter              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Panek, Logan                 Sandwich                 5.98m   NWI 
     5.56m(NWI) 5.34m(NWI) 5.58m(NWI) 5.73m(NWI) 5.98m(NWI) 5.80m(NWI)
  2 Shabow, Mathew               Holy Names               5.70m   NWI 
     5.70m(NWI) FOUL      PASS      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Fetter, Jaydon               Kingsville               5.43m   NWI 
     FOUL      5.12m(NWI) 5.12m(NWI) 5.43m(NWI) 5.38m(NWI) 5.30m(NWI)
  4 Choi, Inho                   Vincent Massey           5.41m   NWI 
     5.04m(NWI) 5.14m(NWI) 5.07m(NWI) 5.00m(NWI) 5.12m(NWI) 5.41m(NWI)
  5 Needs, Alex                  L'Essor                  5.37m   NWI 
     FOUL      5.34m(NWI) 5.30m(NWI) 5.37m(NWI) 5.29m(NWI) 5.28m(NWI)
  6 Klemens, Brayden             Leamington               5.29m   NWI 
     4.95m(NWI) 4.92m(NWI) 5.29m(NWI) 5.06m(NWI) 5.21m(NWI) 4.55m(NWI)
  7 Lopez, Mardin                Maranatha                5.17m   NWI 
     5.17m(NWI) 5.06m(NWI) 0.09m(NWI) PASS      PASS      4.67m(NWI)
  8 Miao, Yujie                  Vincent Massey           5.16m   NWI 
     FOUL      5.14m(NWI) 4.62m(NWI) 5.16m(NWI) 5.06m(NWI) 4.79m(NWI)
  9 Soe, Mook                    J.L. Forster             5.08m   NWI 
     5.08m(NWI) 4.96m(NWI) 4.84m(NWI)           
 10 Stadler, Jacob               L'Essor                  5.01m   NWI 
     5.01m(NWI) 4.89m(NWI) FOUL                
 11 Friesen, Noah                Leamington               5.00m   NWI 
     4.83m(NWI) 5.00m(NWI) FOUL                
 12 Klassen, Jordan              Belle River              4.98m   NWI 
     4.98m(NWI) 4.97m(NWI) 4.80m(NWI)           
 13 Sportelli, Blaze             Riverside                4.90m   NWI 
     4.90m(NWI) 4.71m(NWI) 4.70m(NWI)           
 14 Abdullahi, Hayyu             Holy Names               4.88m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.88m(NWI) 4.85m(NWI)           
 14 Sapardanis, Michael          Riverside                4.88m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.88m(NWI) 4.15m(NWI)           
 16 Devogelaere, Jesse           St. Anne                 4.86m   NWI 
     4.86m(NWI) 4.72m(NWI) 4.74m(NWI)           
 17 Pierce, David                Maranatha                4.85m   NWI 
     4.77m(NWI) 4.58m(NWI) 4.85m(NWI)           
 18 Myles, Emmanuel              Vincent Massey           4.80m   NWI 
     4.52m(NWI) 4.34m(NWI) 4.80m(NWI)           
 19 Clemmings, Nathan            Vista Academy            4.79m   NWI 
     3.95m(NWI) 4.79m(NWI) 4.72m(NWI)           
 19 Furmanek, Jarod              Villanova                4.79m   NWI 
     4.63m(NWI) 4.79m(NWI) 4.76m(NWI)           
 21 Isley, Josh                  U.M.E.I.                 4.77m   NWI 
     4.60m(NWI) 4.66m(NWI) 4.77m(NWI)           
 22 Akinsonya, Caleb             Catholic Central         4.76m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.71m(NWI) 4.76m(NWI)           
 23 Saunders, Jordan             L'Essor                  4.58m   NWI 
     4.12m(NWI) 4.58m(NWI)               
 24 Burke, Justin                Brennan                  4.54m   NWI 
     4.54m(NWI) 4.11m(NWI) 4.00m(NWI)           
 25 Wilson, Josiah               Herman                   4.52m   NWI 
     3.93m(NWI) 4.52m(NWI) FOUL                
 25 Chrsitou, Taylor             Assumption               4.52m   NWI 
     4.07m(NWI) 4.52m(NWI) FOUL                
 27 Tonkin, Evan                 Harrow                   4.44m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.42m(NWI) 4.44m(NWI)           
 28 Camphorst, Aiden             Belle River              4.39m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.39m(NWI)           
 29 Williams, Brad               Holy Names               4.35m   NWI 
     4.35m(NWI) FOUL      4.28m(NWI)           
 30 Vipond, Jacob                Villanova                4.34m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.34m(NWI) FOUL                
 31 Ducharme, Andre              Vista Academy            4.31m   NWI 
     4.31m(NWI) 4.20m(NWI) 3.42m(NWI)           
 32 Papineau, Zach               Herman                   4.30m   NWI 
     4.01m(NWI) 4.30m(NWI) FOUL                
 33 Johnson, Evan                Walkerville              4.29m   NWI 
     4.19m(NWI) 4.29m(NWI) 4.27m(NWI)           
 34 Abbott, Michael              Harrow                   4.21m   NWI 
     4.21m(NWI) 3.77m(NWI) 3.83m(NWI)           
 35 Nevill, Kyle                 Sandwich                 4.20m   NWI 
     4.20m(NWI) FOUL      4.05m(NWI)           
 36 Mohammed, Kareem             Sandwich                 4.19m   NWI 
     3.97m(NWI) 4.01m(NWI) 4.19m(NWI)           
 37 Clemente, Denroi             Assumption               4.15m   NWI 
     4.15m(NWI) 3.55m(NWI) 3.91m(NWI)           
 38 Mu, Way                      J.L. Forster             3.86m   NWI 
     3.71m(NWI) 3.61m(NWI) 3.86m(NWI)           
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
       ESSAA: # 11.06m  1998        A. Gignac - Villanova                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McElwain, Lucia              Essex D H S             10.73m   NWI 
     10.73m(NWI) 10.60m(NWI) PASS      10.20m(NWI) 10.22m(NWI) FOUL     
  2 Cunningham, Jamie            Sandwich                 9.77m   NWI 
     9.75m(NWI) 9.77m(NWI) 9.63m(NWI) 8.82m(NWI) 9.30m(NWI) 9.36m(NWI)
  3 Mao, Amanda                  Vincent Massey           9.65m   NWI 
     FOUL      9.65m(NWI) 9.27m(NWI) 9.05m(NWI) 9.19m(NWI) 9.16m(NWI)
  4 Pardo, Jaime                 Amherst                  9.48m   NWI 
     9.30m(NWI) 9.06m(NWI) 9.23m(NWI) 9.33m(NWI) 9.48m(NWI) 9.33m(NWI)
  5 Bardoel, Madison             St. Anne                 9.46m   NWI 
     8.94m(NWI) 8.88m(NWI) 9.16m(NWI) 8.82m(NWI) 9.07m(NWI) 9.46m(NWI)
  6 Rosen, Stephanie             Vista Academy            9.36m   NWI 
     9.19m(NWI) 8.89m(NWI) 9.30m(NWI) 9.28m(NWI) 9.36m(NWI) 9.07m(NWI)
  7 Pelleova, Pamela             Vincent Massey           9.20m   NWI 
     8.90m(NWI) 9.00m(NWI) 9.14m(NWI) 9.15m(NWI) 9.20m(NWI) 9.10m(NWI)
  8 Clifford, Grace              Amherst                  9.11m   NWI 
     8.90m(NWI) 9.11m(NWI) 8.78m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Saunders, Taylor             Walkerville              8.91m   NWI 
     8.91m(NWI) 8.48m(NWI) 8.72m(NWI)           
 10 Ruuth, Hannah                Vista Academy            8.89m   NWI 
     8.64m(NWI) 8.89m(NWI) 8.75m(NWI)           
 11 McLoughlin, Chrissa          Riverside                8.82m   NWI 
     8.74m(NWI) 8.82m(NWI) FOUL              
 12 Lachance, Tiana              Essex D H S              8.60m   NWI 
     7.99m(NWI) 7.75m(NWI) 8.60m(NWI)           
 13 Paulic, Lydia                Brennan                  8.54m   NWI 
     FOUL      8.54m(NWI) 8.00m(NWI)          
 14 Ruthven, Dana                Villanova                8.48m   NWI 
     8.44m(NWI) 8.48m(NWI) 8.01m(NWI)           
 15 Dewhurst, Brooke             Leamington               8.47m   NWI 
     8.47m(NWI) FOUL      8.18m(NWI)           
 16 Orr, Melanie                 L'Essor                  8.42m   NWI 
     8.42m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 17 Wohlers, Miraye              Walkerville              8.41m   NWI 
     8.41m(NWI) 8.26m(NWI) 8.09m(NWI)           
 18 Renaud, Taylor               Sandwich                 8.33m   NWI 
           8.33m(NWI)           
 19 Meng, Dany                   Leamington               8.28m   NWI 
     8.28m(NWI) 7.97m(NWI) 8.19m(NWI)           
 20 Fryer, Sabrina               Villanova                8.14m   NWI 
        FOUL      8.14m(NWI)          
 21 Curran, Kate                 Vincent Massey           8.12m   NWI 
     7.80m(NWI) 7.87m(NWI) 8.12m(NWI)           
 22 Peters, Angela               St. Anne                 8.07m   NWI 
     8.07m(NWI) FOUL      7.94m(NWI)           
 23 Freckleton, Tanay            Herman                   7.84m   NWI 
        7.84m(NWI) FOUL                
 24 Shantz, Josie                Maranatha                7.81m   NWI 
     7.81m(NWI) 7.58m(NWI) 7.46m(NWI)           
 25 Baillergeon, Casey           Riverside                7.79m   NWI 
     6.94m(NWI) 7.43m(NWI) 7.79m(NWI)           
 26 Ryan, Amelia                 St. Anne                 7.64m   NWI 
     7.64m(NWI) 7.11m(NWI) FOUL                
 27 Guiotto, Viansa              Villanova                7.55m   NWI 
        7.55m(NWI) 7.50m(NWI)          
 28 Carmichael, Krista           St. Josephs              7.44m   NWI 
     7.22m(NWI) 7.28m(NWI) 7.44m(NWI)           
 29 Daguerre, Hannah             Amherst                  7.34m   NWI 
     7.28m(NWI) 7.34m(NWI) PASS                
 30 Bishop, Dakota               Herman                   7.28m   NWI 
     FOUL      7.28m(NWI) 6.96m(NWI)           
 31 Wood, Sarah                  Sandwich                 7.20m   NWI 
     7.20m(NWI) FOUL      6.98m(NWI)           
 -- Guimond, Sherye              Herman                    FOUL       
        FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 13.11m  1979        Rob Sartor - Assumption                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Panek, Logan                 Sandwich                12.52m   NWI 
     12.31m(NWI) 12.41m(NWI) 12.10m(NWI) 12.52m(NWI) 12.12m(NWI) PASS     
  2 Klassen, Jordan              Belle River             11.84m   NWI 
     11.73m(NWI) 11.30m(NWI) 11.75m(NWI) 11.84m(NWI) 11.67m(NWI) PASS     
  3 Myles, Emmanuel              Vincent Massey          11.83m   NWI 
     11.83m(NWI) 11.48m(NWI) 11.28m(NWI) 11.24m(NWI) 11.22m(NWI) 11.41m(NWI)
  4 Choi, Inho                   Vincent Massey          11.60m   NWI 
     11.60m(NWI) 11.43m(NWI) 11.49m(NWI) 11.15m(NWI) FOUL      11.02m(NWI)
  5 Klemens, Brayden             Leamington              11.49m   NWI 
     11.02m(NWI) 10.88m(NWI) 11.42m(NWI) 11.10m(NWI) 11.49m(NWI) PASS     
  6 Fetter, Jaydon               Kingsville              11.18m   NWI 
     10.90m(NWI) 11.18m(NWI) 11.15m(NWI) FOUL      10.22m(NWI) PASS     
  7 Sapardanis, Michael          Riverside               11.08m   NWI 
     11.08m(NWI) 10.82m(NWI) 9.68m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Nguyen, Tam                  Kennedy                 10.97m   NWI 
     10.58m(NWI) 10.97m(NWI) FOUL      10.30m(NWI) 10.25m(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Needs, Alex                  L'Essor                 10.90m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.90m(NWI)           
  9 Miao, Yujie                  Vincent Massey          10.90m   NWI 
     10.70m(NWI) 10.81m(NWI) 10.90m(NWI)           
 11 Clemmings, Nathan            Vista Academy           10.57m   NWI 
     10.08m(NWI) 10.57m(NWI) FOUL                
 12 Tonkin, Evan                 Harrow                  10.45m   NWI 
     10.28m(NWI) 10.45m(NWI) 10.17m(NWI)           
 13 Gee, Eric                    Leamington              10.27m   NWI 
     9.92m(NWI) 10.27m(NWI) 9.71m(NWI)         
 14 Grant, Jorrel                Herman                  10.26m   NWI 
     10.11m(NWI) 10.26m(NWI) FOUL               
 15 Friesen, Noah                Leamington              10.18m   NWI 
     9.73m(NWI) 10.18m(NWI) 10.08m(NWI)           
 16 Chesney, Isiah               Riverside               10.09m   NWI 
     10.09m(NWI) 10.07m(NWI) 10.09m(NWI)          
 17 Burke, Justin                Brennan                  9.90m   NWI 
     9.46m(NWI) 9.17m(NWI) 9.90m(NWI)           
 18 Cameron, James               Vista Academy            9.73m   NWI 
     FOUL      9.73m(NWI) x           
 19 Abbott, Michael              Harrow                   9.40m   NWI 
     9.05m(NWI) FOUL      9.40m(NWI)           
 -- Wilson, Josiah               Herman                    FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Abdullahi, Hayyu             Holy Names                FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 12.00m  1981        Joanne Rothery - Kennedy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roy, Emily                   Sandwich                 9.60m  
      9.17m  8.33m  8.41m  9.60m  9.31m  8.42m
  2 Wakeling, Laura              Walkerville              8.87m  
      8.50m  8.43m  8.28m  7.58m  8.39m  8.87m
  3 Theriault, Monique           Sandwich                 8.57m  
      8.05m  8.57m  7.39m  8.49m  8.19m  7.80m
  4 Wismer, Megan                Amherst                  8.09m  
      7.45m  7.79m  7.68m  7.76m  7.95m  8.09m
  5 Puskaric, Alyssa             Vista Academy            8.04m  
      7.88m  8.04m  7.58m  7.68m  6.91m  7.69m
  6 Wismer, Jaclyn               Amherst                  7.98m  
      7.81m  7.88m  7.95m  7.51m  7.98m  7.95m
  7 James, Nyapini               Catholic Central         7.94m  
      6.55m  5.92m  7.70m  7.33m  7.94m  7.86m
  8 Tutu, Aya                    Holy Names               7.78m  
      FOUL  6.92m  7.78m  7.01m  7.18m  7.63m
  9 Stupar, Mila                 Vista Academy            7.62m  
      4.82m  7.62m  6.62m           
 10 Dean, Tala                   L'Essor                  7.35m  
      7.29m  7.24m  7.35m           
 11 Kang, Somaly                 Vincent Massey           7.17m  
      7.02m  7.17m  6.50m           
 12 Fornasiero, Gianna           Kennedy                  7.07m  
      6.27m  6.10m  7.07m           
 13 Wohlers, Miraye              Walkerville              6.71m  
      6.08m  6.47m  6.71m           
 14 Robinson, Hanna              Kennedy                  6.64m  
      6.64m  5.96m  6.58m           
 15 Long, Sara                   Vincent Massey           6.61m  
      FOUL  5.63m  6.61m           
 16 Keror, Thongdior             Catholic Central         6.33m  
      FOUL  6.33m  FOUL           
 17 Munsterhjelm, Karina         Vincent Massey           6.19m  
      5.27m  5.58m  6.19m           
 18 Barbarossa, Raenah           Villanova                6.15m  
      6.15m  5.35m  5.23m           
 19 Coates, Tyra                 Herman                   6.07m  
      5.93m  6.07m  5.81m           
 20 Ellepola, Isabelle           Brennan                  5.87m  
      5.77m  5.87m  5.34m           
 21 Hryniew, Jordyn              Herman                   5.83m  
      5.42m  5.21m  5.83m           
 22 Saadeh, Rita                 Brennan                  5.72m  
      5.70m  5.72m  5.33m           
 23 McGeen, Skye                 Vista Academy            5.55m  
      5.52m  5.55m  5.36m           
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 17.70m  1996        Steve Bedard - St. Joseph's                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vanderlaan, Spencer          Maranatha               12.72m  
      12.03m  FOUL  12.72m  FOUL  12.34m  12.67m
  2 Reese, Robbie                Kennedy                 12.19m  
      10.95m  12.19m  11.72m  12.03m  11.86m  11.54m
  3 Girardin, Ken                Sandwich                12.15m  
      10.76m  11.89m  11.78m  12.15m  10.11m  11.48m
  4 Isley, Josh                  U.M.E.I.                11.88m  
      11.23m  11.54m  11.85m  11.88m  11.03m  10.58m
  5 Wallace, Blain               Vincent Massey          11.76m  
      11.67m  11.76m  11.59m  11.10m  10.62m  11.62m
  6 Bondy, Michael               L'Essor                 11.47m  
      10.83m  10.14m  11.28m  10.39m  11.47m  10.94m
  7 Allen, Quinn                 Sandwich                11.26m  
      10.84m  FOUL  11.26m  10.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Everett, Dylan               Amherst                 10.72m  
      9.91m  10.21m  10.55m  10.72m  10.51m  10.26m
  9 El-Nasser, Youssef           Vincent Massey          10.41m  
      9.10m  10.41m  10.10m           
 10 Layman, William              Vista Academy           10.38m  
      10.15m  10.33m  10.38m           
 11 Brummell, Carson             Kingsville               9.99m  
      FOUL  FOUL  9.99m           
 12 Kennedy, Thomas              Vista Academy            9.98m  
      FOUL  9.47m  9.98m           
 13 Mousseau, Tyler              Brennan                  9.79m  
      9.32m  8.54m  9.79m           
 14 Prsa, Mitchell               Vista Academy            9.48m  
      9.48m  8.86m  8.44m           
 15 Stamatopoulos, Bailey        Leamington               9.00m  
      FOUL  8.92m  9.00m           
 16 Laporte, Deven               Villanova                8.95m  
      8.73m  8.94m  8.95m           
 17 McMullan, Campbell           Assumption               8.82m  
      8.82m  8.75m  8.78m           
 18 Chantler, Aaron              Kennedy                  8.46m  
      FOUL  8.23m  8.46m           
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 35.64m  1981        Joanne Rothery -Kennedy                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marangelli, Camilla          Vista Academy           24.32m  
      20.79m  22.29m  23.81m  24.32m  23.31m  22.50m
  2 Forshaw, Erica               L'Essor                 22.02m  
      19.82m  18.43m  22.02m  14.41m  18.40m  19.25m
  3 Roy, Emily                   Sandwich                19.10m  
      14.64m  17.51m  18.11m  17.41m  17.19m  19.10m
  4 Puskaric, Alyssa             Vista Academy           19.07m  
      17.91m  17.98m  19.07m  18.61m  17.09m  16.42m
  5 Wismer, Megan                Amherst                 18.55m  
      14.42m  16.95m  17.83m  17.98m  18.55m  16.52m
  6 Plante, Madison              St. Anne                17.88m  
      17.81m  FOUL  16.94m  FOUL  17.88m  FOUL
  7 Coxon, Alexis                Assumption              16.95m  
      14.12m  16.95m  15.09m  13.09m  11.04m  15.05m
  8 Fornasiero, Gianna           Kennedy                 16.71m  
      14.68m  14.10m  16.71m  14.69m  FOUL  15.86m
  9 Facchinato, Devon            Holy Names              15.60m  
      13.88m  15.60m  15.19m          
 10 Robinson, Hanna              Kennedy                 15.09m  
      14.94m  13.38m  15.09m           
 11 Mao, Amanda                  Vincent Massey          14.27m  
      FOUL  14.27m  13.58m           
 12 Theriault, Monique           Sandwich                14.18m  
      FOUL  14.18m  10.93m          
 13 Stupar, Mila                 Vista Academy           14.17m  
      FOUL  11.54m  14.17m           
 14 Barbarossa, Raenah           Villanova               13.95m  
      FOUL  13.95m  FOUL           
 15 Patel, Jahanvi               Vincent Massey          12.97m  
      12.97m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Sandhu, Amol                 Assumption              12.91m  
      FOUL  12.64m  12.91m           
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 57.26m  1996        Steve Bedard - St. Joseph's                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Purdy, Shayne                Amherst                 36.55m  
      29.91m  34.34m  34.36m  36.55m  34.11m  27.45m
  2 Wallace, Blain               Vincent Massey          34.70m  
      31.08m  29.70m  29.58m  FOUL  34.70m  34.64m
  3 El-Nasser, Youssef           Vincent Massey          34.54m  
      34.54m  30.77m  FOUL  34.19m  33.08m  31.37m
  4 Layman, William              Vista Academy           32.44m  
      25.26m  22.23m  32.44m  27.52m  31.18m  FOUL
  5 Kerr, Alessandro             Assumption              28.77m  
      FOUL  25.62m  28.77m  FOUL  24.81m  FOUL
  6 Girardin, Ken                Sandwich                28.03m  
      28.03m  26.76m  18.80m  24.36m  21.96m  24.25m
  7 Wonsch, Keith                Vista Academy           27.55m  
      23.58m  27.55m  FOUL  26.87m  22.49m  27.10m
  8 Allen, Quinn                 Sandwich                26.60m  
      FOUL  26.60m  22.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Mousseau, Tyler              Brennan                 24.55m  
      20.03m  24.55m  FOUL           
 10 Reese, Robbie                Kennedy                 23.55m  
      23.55m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Everett, Dylan               Amherst                 20.08m  
      19.20m  20.08m  18.40m           
 12 Stacey, Remington            St. Anne                19.04m  
      19.04m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Chantler, Aaron              Kennedy                 18.73m  
      FOUL  FOUL  18.73m           
 14 Prsa, Mitchell               Vista Academy           15.85m  
      15.70m  FOUL  15.85m           
 15 Susko, Joshua                Assumption              12.79m  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.79m           
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 37.62m  1997        Danielle Girard - Brennan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Labelle, Carleigh            Herman                  29.22m  
      29.16m  26.83m  27.09m  23.97m  23.04m  29.22m
  2 Roy, Emily                   Sandwich                28.49m  
      27.30m  28.49m  FOUL  27.47m  FOUL  26.20m
  3 Puskaric, Alyssa             Vista Academy           24.59m  
      FOUL  22.12m  20.72m  FOUL  24.59m  FOUL
  4 Forshaw, Erica               L'Essor                 23.03m  
      19.62m  23.03m  20.93m  20.15m  19.58m  FOUL
  5 Matton, Alyssa               Villanova               22.65m  
      22.45m  21.81m  22.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Reaume, Kaitlyn              Vista Academy           21.79m  
      21.79m  19.60m  21.78m  FOUL  FOUL  20.00m
  7 Wismer, Megan                Amherst                 20.34m  
      FOUL  20.34m  FOUL  19.53m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Lavin, Sydney                Belle River             20.26m  
      16.71m  18.04m  20.26m  19.83m  17.47m  16.45m
  9 Wismer, Jaclyn               Amherst                 20.05m  
      FOUL  18.09m  20.05m           
 10 Fornasiero, Gianna           Kennedy                 19.95m  
      19.95m  18.32m  19.67m           
 11 Hryniew, Jordyn              Herman                  19.60m  
      19.25m  19.60m  19.15m           
 12 Facchinato, Devon            Holy Names              18.39m  
      18.39m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Ellepola, Isabelle           Brennan                 17.39m  
      13.26m  FOUL  17.39m           
 14 Saadeh, Rita                 Brennan                 17.30m  
      17.30m    x             
 15 Kang, Somaly                 Vincent Massey          17.14m  
      17.14m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 McGeen, Skye                 Vista Academy           16.96m  
      16.96m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Coates, Tyra                 Herman                  16.79m  
      16.37m  16.79m  14.74m           
 18 Bueno, Denise                Assumption              15.32m  
      15.32m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Malik, Aleena                Assumption              15.06m  
      FOUL  FOUL  15.06m           
 20 Patel, Jahanvi               Vincent Massey          13.52m  
      13.52m  12.17m  FOUL           
 21 Thiessen, Felicia            Sandwich                11.43m  
      FOUL  10.12m  11.43m           
 22 Long, Sara                   Vincent Massey          11.07m  
      FOUL  11.07m  FOUL           
 -- Theriault, Monique           Sandwich                  FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 54.20m  1989        M.Drouillard - Brennan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allen, Quinn                 Sandwich                41.02m  
      35.25m  33.20m  38.01m  35.31m  38.86m  41.02m
  2 Novacco, Nevin               Belle River             40.94m  
      FOUL  33.19m  37.19m  29.79m  36.70m  40.94m
  3 Purdy, Shayne                Amherst                 40.86m  
      40.86m  39.36m  FOUL  38.87m  35.80m  35.42m
  4 Layman, William              Vista Academy           37.86m  
      35.61m  31.46m  35.34m  37.86m  FOUL  27.62m
  5 Choi, Inho                   Vincent Massey          36.78m  
      27.81m  35.40m  31.89m  30.06m  36.78m  35.76m
  6 Emery, Jacob                 Lajeunesse              35.74m  
      33.38m  30.41m  32.36m  35.74m  32.53m  28.92m
  7 Wallace, Blain               Vincent Massey          34.78m  
      34.78m  32.16m  29.88m  34.47m  30.90m  33.01m
  8 Mousseau, Tyler              Brennan                 33.48m  
      33.48m  FOUL  28.37m  26.44m  29.10m  28.16m
  9 Russette, Aaron              Brennan                 32.80m  
      FOUL  32.80m  30.50m           
 10 Laporte, Deven               Villanova               29.85m  
      FOUL  29.85m  27.70m           
 11 Everett, Dylan               Amherst                 29.31m  
      27.59m  26.26m  29.31m           
 12 Saunders, Jordan             L'Essor                 28.88m  
      28.88m  26.95m  27.42m           
 13 Nelson, Ethan                Sandwich                28.65m  
      FOUL  28.52m  28.65m           
 14 Hill, Hunter                 L'Essor                 28.61m  
      27.50m  27.01m  28.61m           
 15 Martin, Quinton              Vista Academy           27.05m  
      FOUL  27.05m  24.62m           
 16 Bezarevic, Andrew            Vincent Massey          26.35m  
      26.35m  22.99m  26.08m           
 17 MacLeod, Duncan              Sandwich                25.27m  
      25.27m  20.27m  21.80m          
 18 Abbott, Michael              Harrow                  24.25m  
      24.25m  24.12m  23.51m           
 19 Bondy, Michael               L'Essor                 23.54m  
      17.11m  22.69m  23.54m           
 20 Susko, Joshua                Assumption              22.98m  
      FOUL  FOUL  22.98m           
 21 Stamatopoulos, Bailey        Leamington              20.70m  
      20.70m  FOUL  FOUL           
 22 MacEachern, Jacob            Herman                  19.12m  
      14.21m  18.86m  19.12m           
 23 Prsa, Mitchell               Vista Academy           18.74m  
      FOUL  18.74m  17.85m           
 -- Harness, Dakotah             Brennan                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
 Today's events are following a rolling schedule
     WECSSAA: $ 50.98  15/05/2014  W.F. Herman                                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 W.F. Herman Secondary SchoolAA                        50.98$  3 
     1) Jackson, Jada                   2) Guimond, Sherye                
     3) Traore, Adi                     4) Freckleton, Tanay              
  2 Vincent Massey SecondaryAAAA                          53.60   3 
     1) Moerchen, Kristen               2) Hall, Cheyna                   
     3) Ocheje, Sharon                  4) Pelleova, Pamela               
  3 Leamington D S S  AA                                  54.26   3 
     1) Clarke, Madison                 2) Dewhurst, Brooke               
     3) Hickson, Chelsea                4) Hildebrandt, Sydney            
  4 Tecumseh Vista Academy A                              54.67   2 
     1) Kelly, Serena                   2) Webb, Victoria                 
     3) Ranchuk, Mikaela                4) Reaume, Kaitlyn                
  5 St. Thomas of VillanovaAAA                            55.49   3 
     1) Guiotto, Viansa                 2) Ruthven, Dana                  
     3) Fryer, Sabrina                  4) Michaud, Madeleine             
  6 Holy Names  Aaaa                                      55.55   3 
     1) Abenes-Angeles, Alyssia         2) Trombley, Jessie               
     3) Agbonwaneteh, Marvelous         4) Davis, Tiarra                  
  7 St. Anne High SchoolAAAA                              56.27   1 
     1) Dagenais, Rachel                2) Hutchings, Jillian             
     3) Peters, Angela                  4) Teno, Lisa                     
  8 Assumption College School AA                          56.34   1 
  9 Riverside Secondary School Aaa                        56.99   2 
     1) Baillergeon, Casey              2) Boismier, Blair                
     3) Land, Jamie                     4) McLoughlin, Chrissa            
 10 F.J. Brennan AA                                       57.59   2 
     1) Bryant, Mary Ellen              2) Daidone, Jessica               
     3) Paulic, Lydia                   4) Robinson, Rylee                
 11 Catholic Central High AA                              58.50   3 
     1) Said, Bosana                    2) Moore, Taylor                  
     3) James, Nyapini                  4) Giroux, Victoria               
 -- Sandwich Secondary A A A                                 DQ   3  170.7
     1) Hodgkin, Jessica                2) Renaud, Taylor                 
     3) Ritzer, Ashley                  4) Victor, Allison                
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 46.11  2009        W.F. Herman                                 
                       Jones,McBride,Brown, Gauthier                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vincent Massey SecondaryAAAA                          46.80   3 
     1) Adenitan, Damola                2) Bezarevic, Andrew              
     3) Choi, Inho                      4) Al-Kinani, Laith               
  2 W.F. Herman Secondary SchoolAA                        47.55   3 
     1) Lewis, Dante                    2) Wogiren, Josh                  
     3) McBride, William                4) Quinland, Patrick              
  3 Kingsville Dhs AA                                     48.07   1 
     1) Brummell, Carson                2) Gray, Darian                   
     3) Fetter, Jaydon                  4) Hernandez, Michael             
  4 Holy Names  Aaaa                                      48.10   3 
     1) Shabow, Mathew                  2) Sanchez, Michael               
     3) Ngo, Alvin                      4) Cervini, David                 
  5 F.J. Brennan AA                                       48.86   3 
     1) Smytricki, Austin               2) Russette, Aaron                
     3) Truant, Cole                    4) Harness, Dakotah               
  6 Riverside Secondary School Aaa                        49.31   3 
     1) Chesney, Isiah                  2) Glisic, Sergey                 
     3) Marcinko, Darius                4) Prescott, Riley                
  7 Leamington D S S  AA                                  50.71   2 
     1) Dueck, Kris                     2) Friesen, Noah                  
     3) Gee, Eric                       4) Hodgson, Zak                   
  8 Tecumseh Vista Academy A                              51.79   1 
     1) Conlon, Christian               2) Troup, Robert                  
     3) Kovach, Evan                    4) Orgis, Calvin                  
  9 Assumption College School AA                          52.43   1 
 10 St. Thomas of VillanovaAAA                            53.56   2 
     1) Tomasian, Andre                 2) Gignac, Lucus                  
     3) Furmanek, Jarod                 4) Vipond, Jacob                  
 -- General Amherst  AA                                     DNF   2  170.8
     1) Charron, Nathan                 2) Purdy, Shayne                  
     3) Paquette, Drew                  4) Shaw, James                    
 -- Sandwich Secondary A A A                                 DQ   3  170.7
     1) Fettes, Jake                    2) MacLeod, Duncan                
     3) O'Neil, Brad                    4) Panek, Logan                   
 -- Hon W.C.Kennedy AA                                       DQ   2  170.7
     1) Al-Diraie, Radwan               2) Tran, Raymond                  
     3) Wu, Johnny                      4) Nguyen, Tam                    
 -- Harrow  District A                                       DQ   2 
     1) Abbott, Michael                 2) Kimball, Travis                
     3) Litster, Zachary                4) Tonkin, Evan                   
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
     WECSSAA: $ 12.48  5/2006      Alexa Winik -Maranatha                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sovran, Kyla                 St. Anne                 12.77Q -3.8  6 
  2 Labadie, Cheyann             Walkerville              13.63Q -2.9  2 
  3 Reaume, Taylor               St. Anne                 13.89Q -2.1  5 
  4 Thomas, Shelby               Sandwich                 14.00Q -2.3  3 
  5 Cirino, Aryana               Villanova                14.04Q -1.9  1 
  6 Gharib, Diana                Lajeunesse               14.23Q -2.9  4 
  7 Jubenville, Melanie          St. Josephs              13.00Q -3.8  6 
  8 Reisch, Reanna               Sandwich                 13.81Q -2.9  2 
  9 Jenner, Mady                 Harrow                   14.13Q -1.9  1 
 10 Shaweker, Marialuna          Riverside                14.21Q -2.1  5 
 11 Moore, Aisha                 Walkerville              14.26Q -2.3  3 
 12 Korman, Brittney             Villanova                14.39Q -2.9  4 
 13 Malak, Aya                   Kennedy                  13.59q -3.8  6 
 14 Rana, Ravneet                Riverside                14.06q -2.9  2 
 15 Glos, Julia                  Maranatha                14.22q -2.1  5 
 16 Banks, Natasha               Walkerville              14.53q -2.3  3 
 17 Masse, Karly                 Sandwich                 14.56q -2.3  3 
 18 Ricciardi, Molly             Vincent Massey           14.81q -2.1  5 
 19 Wild, Serina                 St. Anne                 14.83q -3.8  6 
 20 Philp, Melanie               Harrow                   14.89q -2.9  4 
 21 Asouth, Adang                Assumption               14.96q -2.1  5 
 22 Brouwer, Victoria            Maranatha                14.97q -2.9  2 
 23 Denotter, Chrissy            Kingsville               15.00q -2.9  4 
 24 Escobar, Alexandra           Catholic Central         15.05q -2.3  3 
 25 Robinson, Olivia             Harrow                   15.06  -3.8  6 
 26 Guxholli, Nizarina           Vincent Massey           15.11  -2.1  5 
 27 Jammal, Zeinab               Herman                   15.18  -1.9  1 
 28 Gelinas, Jayda               Herman                   15.29  -1.9  1 
 29 MacDonald, Amber             Belle River              15.36  -1.9  1 
 30 McEwen, Rachel               Maranatha                15.37  -2.9  4 
 31 Mehmedoff, Yasemine          Riverside                15.41  -2.9  2 
 32 Pearce, Cristina             Cardinal Carter          15.42  -2.1  5 
 33 Szanislo, Candice            St. Josephs              15.43  -3.8  6 
 34 Nantau, Skyler               Assumption               15.61  -2.9  4 
 35 Rizok, Hailey                Herman                   15.71  -2.9  4 
 36 Arguelles, Casey Ann         St. Josephs              15.89  -2.3  3 
 37 Webster, Solange             Catholic Central         16.57  -2.9  2 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
     WECSSAA: $ 12.48  5/2006      Alexa Winik -Maranatha                      
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Sovran, Kyla                 St. Anne                 13.46Q -2.4  2 
  2 Labadie, Cheyann             Walkerville              13.89Q  NWI  1 
  3 Thomas, Shelby               Sandwich                 14.26Q -6.5  3  14.257
  4 Jubenville, Melanie          St. Josephs              13.73Q -2.4  2 
  5 Reisch, Reanna               Sandwich                 14.20Q  NWI  1 
  6 Reaume, Taylor               St. Anne                 14.43Q -6.5  3 
  7 Gharib, Diana                Lajeunesse               14.19q -2.4  2 
  8 Malak, Aya                   Kennedy                  14.22q -2.4  2 
  9 Cirino, Aryana               Villanova                14.26   NWI  1  14.258
 10 Moore, Aisha                 Walkerville              14.31   NWI  1 
 11 Rana, Ravneet                Riverside                14.35   NWI  1 
 12 Korman, Brittney             Villanova                14.45  -2.4  2 
 13 Shaweker, Marialuna          Riverside                14.56  -6.5  3 
 14 Ricciardi, Molly             Vincent Massey           14.65  -2.4  2 
 15 Escobar, Alexandra           Catholic Central         14.72  -2.4  2 
 16 Banks, Natasha               Walkerville              14.81  -6.5  3 
 17 Brouwer, Victoria            Maranatha                14.88  -6.5  3  14.873
 18 Masse, Karly                 Sandwich                 14.88   NWI  1  14.874
 19 Wild, Serina                 St. Anne                 14.99  -2.4  2 
 20 Glos, Julia                  Maranatha                15.15  -6.5  3 
 21 Philp, Melanie               Harrow                   15.19   NWI  1 
 22 Denotter, Chrissy            Kingsville               15.24   NWI  1 
 23 Asouth, Adang                Assumption               15.59  -6.5  3 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 12.48  5/2006      Alexa Winik -Maranatha                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sovran, Kyla                 St. Anne                 13.52   2.1 
  2 Labadie, Cheyann             Walkerville              13.53   2.1 
  3 Thomas, Shelby               Sandwich                 13.63   2.1 
  4 Reisch, Reanna               Sandwich                 13.73   2.1 
  5 Jubenville, Melanie          St. Josephs              13.74   2.1 
  6 Reaume, Taylor               St. Anne                 13.92   2.1 
  7 Gharib, Diana                Lajeunesse               13.97   2.1 
  8 Malak, Aya                   Kennedy                  14.44   2.1 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 14 Best Times
       ESSAA: # 10.8h  1987        F.Dacruz - Leamington                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Capaldi, Jared               Amherst                  11.89Q -4.1  2 
  2 Panetta, Daniel              Holy Names               12.00Q -3.4  5 
  3 Ritchie, Austin              Brennan                  12.08Q -3.4  3 
  4 Rowe, Rojae                  St. Josephs              12.11Q -5.1  1 
  5 Ali, Taimoor                 Vincent Massey           12.69Q -5.8  4 
  6 Shah, Ahmad                  Holy Names               12.24Q -5.1  1 
  7 Brothers, Jared              Brennan                  12.26Q -4.1  2 
  8 Dick, Matt                   Leamington               12.27Q -3.4  5 
  9 Cherry, Deshon               Catholic Central         12.38Q -3.4  3 
 10 Blythe, Elijah               Herman                   12.99Q -5.8  4 
 11 Westmoreland, Isaiah         Holy Names               12.32q -3.4  5 
 12 Pickens, Mathieu             Lajeunesse               12.34q -3.4  5 
 13 Bechard, Jacob               Vista Academy            12.52q -4.1  2 
 14 Charron, James               St. Josephs              12.63q -4.1  2 
 15 El-Husaini, Thamer           Herman                   12.68q -3.4  3 
 16 Bahnam, Peter                St. Josephs              12.70q -3.4  3 
 17 Hunter, Aaron                Amherst                  12.71q -5.1  1 
 18 Brown, Terrence              Kennedy                  12.85q -3.4  3 
 19 Loveridge, Devon             Sandwich                 12.92q -5.1  1 
 20 Afonso, William              Riverside                13.01q -3.4  5 
 21 Clark, Andrew                Belle River              13.06q -5.1  1 
 22 Bushi, Arbios                Vincent Massey           13.10q -3.4  5 
 23 Venuto, Nick                 Villanova                13.13q -5.1  1 
 24 Scott, Owen                  Kennedy                  13.25q -4.1  2 
 25 Graves, Justin               Herman                   13.30  -3.4  3 
 26 Neposlan, Caleb              Maranatha                13.42  -5.8  4 
 27 Nelson, Sam                  Belle River              13.76  -3.4  5 
 28 Russell, Andrew              Kennedy                  13.83  -5.8  4 
 29 Ohanmu, Michael              Assumption               14.04  -5.1  1 
 30 Robertson-Gauvin, Patric     L'Essor                  14.16  -3.4  3 
 31 Howlett, Pierce              Essex D H S              14.23  -4.1  2 
 32 Hirst, Collin                Riverside                14.27  -3.4  3 
 33 Birnstingl, Jaden            Riverside                15.27  -5.8  4 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       ESSAA: # 10.8h  1987        F.Dacruz - Leamington                       
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Capaldi, Jared               Amherst                  11.99Q -6.8  3 
  2 Rowe, Rojae                  St. Josephs              12.10Q -4.0  1 
  3 Panetta, Daniel              Holy Names               12.22Q -4.2  2 
  4 Ritchie, Austin              Brennan                  12.21Q -4.0  1 
  5 Shah, Ahmad                  Holy Names               12.34Q -6.8  3 
  6 Westmoreland, Isaiah         Holy Names               12.38Q -4.2  2 
  7 Brothers, Jared              Brennan                  12.43q -6.8  3 
  8 Dick, Matt                   Leamington               12.44q -4.2  2 
  9 Pickens, Mathieu             Lajeunesse               12.51  -6.8  3 
 10 Ali, Taimoor                 Vincent Massey           12.60  -4.2  2 
 11 Cherry, Deshon               Catholic Central         12.61  -4.0  1 
 12 Hunter, Aaron                Amherst                  12.62  -4.2  2 
 13 Blythe, Elijah               Herman                   12.71  -4.0  1 
 14 Bahnam, Peter                St. Josephs              12.73  -4.0  1 
 15 Bechard, Jacob               Vista Academy            12.81  -6.8  3 
 16 El-Husaini, Thamer           Herman                   13.02  -4.0  1 
 17 Clark, Andrew                Belle River              13.07  -4.0  1 
 18 Venuto, Nick                 Villanova                13.28  -4.2  2 
 19 Brown, Terrence              Kennedy                  13.29  -6.8  3  13.286
 20 Scott, Owen                  Kennedy                  13.29  -6.8  3  13.289
 21 Loveridge, Devon             Sandwich                 13.32  -6.8  3 
 -- Bushi, Arbios                Vincent Massey             DNF  -4.0  1 
 -- Charron, James               St. Josephs                 DQ  -4.2  2 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
       ESSAA: # 10.8h  1987        F.Dacruz - Leamington                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Capaldi, Jared               Amherst                  11.65   0.2 
  2 Panetta, Daniel              Holy Names               11.80   0.2 
  3 Rowe, Rojae                  St. Josephs              11.87   0.2 
  4 Ritchie, Austin              Brennan                  11.92   0.2 
  5 Brothers, Jared              Brennan                  12.04   0.2 
  6 Shah, Ahmad                  Holy Names               12.19   0.2 
  7 Westmoreland, Isaiah         Holy Names               12.25   0.2 
  8 Dick, Matt                   Leamington               12.30   0.2 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
       WSSAA: ^ 25.4h  1982        Linda Wong - Massey                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mulder, Jaiden               Amherst                  26.86Q  1.7  1 
  2 Sovran, Kyla                 St. Anne                 27.60Q  1.5  4 
  3 Jubenville, Melanie          St. Josephs              27.62Q  1.3  2 
  4 Holliday, Katelyn            Harrow                   28.10Q  1.5  5 
  5 Prsa, Megan                  Vincent Massey           28.73Q  1.4  3 
  6 Cirino, Aryana               Villanova                28.12q  1.5  5 
  7 Labadie, Cheyann             Walkerville              28.55q  1.3  2 
  8 Rana, Ravneet                Riverside                28.64q  1.5  5 
  9 Gharib, Diana                Lajeunesse               28.70q  1.5  4 
 10 Reaume, Taylor               St. Anne                 28.77q  1.3  2 
 11 Buchanan, McKaylla           Villanova                29.32q  1.4  3 
 12 Malak, Aya                   Kennedy                  29.36q  1.5  4 
 13 Reaume, Shaelynn             Catholic Central         29.59q  1.3  2 
 14 Glos, Julia                  Maranatha                29.77q  1.7  1 
 15 Brouwer, Victoria            Maranatha                29.82q  1.7  1 
 16 Shaweker, Marialuna          Riverside                30.02q  1.4  3 
 17 Fletcher, Annie              L'Essor                  30.12   1.5  4 
 17 Moore, Aisha                 Walkerville              30.12   1.5  5 
 19 Callimaque, Emma             Assumption               30.35   1.5  4 
 20 LaRue, Chloe                 St. Josephs              30.42   1.5  5 
 21 Plat, Jordan                 Sandwich                 30.65   1.3  2 
 22 Dugal, Hailey                Herman                   31.10   1.7  1 
 23 Jammal, Zeinab               Herman                   31.13   1.3  2 
 24 Siimes, Kylee                Maranatha                31.27   1.4  3 
 25 Gelinas, Jayda               Herman                   31.29   1.7  1 
 26 Arguelles, Casey Ann         St. Josephs              31.45   1.3  2 
 27 Pearce, Cristina             Cardinal Carter          31.59   1.5  4 
 28 Mehmedoff, Yasemine          Riverside                32.53   1.5  5 
 29 Hambolu, Ayomilekan          Vincent Massey           33.06   1.5  5 
 30 Chiv, Natasha                Vincent Massey           34.25   1.4  3 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 25.4h  1982        Linda Wong - Massey                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mulder, Jaiden               Amherst                  28.06  -2.0  2 
  2 Sovran, Kyla                 St. Anne                 28.32  -2.0  2 
  3 Labadie, Cheyann             Walkerville              28.38  -2.0  2 
  4 Jubenville, Melanie          St. Josephs              28.70  -2.0  2 
  5 Holliday, Katelyn            Harrow                   28.93  -2.0  2 
  6 Cirino, Aryana               Villanova                28.95  -2.0  2 
  7 Reaume, Shaelynn             Catholic Central         29.05   NWI  1 
  8 Rana, Ravneet                Riverside                29.09  -2.0  2 
  9 Reaume, Taylor               St. Anne                 29.52   NWI  1 
 10 Gharib, Diana                Lajeunesse               29.60  -2.0  2 
 11 Prsa, Megan                  Vincent Massey           29.75   NWI  1 
 12 Shaweker, Marialuna          Riverside                30.11   NWI  1 
 13 Malak, Aya                   Kennedy                  30.18   NWI  1 
 14 Brouwer, Victoria            Maranatha                30.26   NWI  1 
 15 Buchanan, McKaylla           Villanova                30.44   NWI  1 
 16 Glos, Julia                  Maranatha                30.60   NWI  1 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
     WECSSAA: $ 22.59  2006        Vushaun Landrum -Herman                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Panetta, Daniel              Holy Names               23.83Q  2.1  1 
  2 Capaldi, Jared               Amherst                  23.98Q  2.1  2 
  3 Rowe, Rojae                  St. Josephs              24.00Q  1.1  4 
  4 Houle, Brayden               Lajeunesse               24.10Q  1.8  3 
  5 Ritchie, Austin              Brennan                  24.15Q  1.3  5 
  6 Brothers, Jared              Brennan                  24.28q  2.1  2 
  7 Hunter, Aaron                Amherst                  24.37q  2.1  1 
  8 LeClair, Liam                Brennan                  24.43q  2.1  1 
  9 Bechard, Jacob               Vista Academy            24.47q  1.1  4 
 10 Westmoreland, Isaiah         Holy Names               24.56q  1.8  3 
 11 Blythe, Elijah               Herman                   24.69q  1.3  5 
 12 Grant, Justin                Sandwich                 24.81q  1.8  3 
 13 Cherry, Deshon               Catholic Central         24.97q  1.1  4 
 14 Bahnam, Peter                St. Josephs              25.13q  1.8  3 
 15 Herzog, Zach                 Holy Names               25.22q  1.3  5 
 16 Loveridge, Devon             Sandwich                 25.32q  2.1  1 
 17 Dick, Matt                   Leamington               25.37   2.1  2 
 18 Graves, Justin               Herman                   25.38   2.1  2 
 19 Scott, Owen                  Kennedy                  25.42   2.1  2 
 20 Shah, Shiraz                 Vincent Massey           25.70   1.3  5 
 21 Neposlan, Caleb              Maranatha                26.12   1.8  3 
 22 Bisson, Caleb                St. Josephs              26.48   2.1  2 
 23 Bushi, Arbios                Vincent Massey           26.72   1.3  5 
 24 Milanis, Mitchell            Sandwich                 26.77   2.1  1 
 25 Wahid, Harman                Vincent Massey           28.10   1.1  4 
 26 Hirst, Collin                Riverside                28.35   1.8  3 
 27 Howlett, Pierce              Essex D H S              28.44   1.3  5 
 28 Robertson-Gauvin, Patric     L'Essor                  28.69   1.8  3 
 29 Nelson, Sam                  Belle River              28.71   1.1  4 
 30 Birnstingl, Jaden            Riverside                32.18   2.1  1 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 22.59  2006        Vushaun Landrum -Herman                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Capaldi, Jared               Amherst                  24.17  -1.5  2 
  2 Ritchie, Austin              Brennan                  24.72  -1.5  2 
  3 Brothers, Jared              Brennan                  24.73  -1.5  2 
  4 Panetta, Daniel              Holy Names               24.73  -1.5  2 
  5 Houle, Brayden               Lajeunesse               24.83  -1.5  2 
  6 LeClair, Liam                Brennan                  24.97  -1.5  2 
  7 Bechard, Jacob               Vista Academy            25.12  +0.0  1 
  8 Blythe, Elijah               Herman                   25.24  +0.0  1 
  9 Cherry, Deshon               Catholic Central         25.40  +0.0  1 
 10 Grant, Justin                Sandwich                 25.49  +0.0  1 
 11 Westmoreland, Isaiah         Holy Names               25.63  +0.0  1 
 12 Hunter, Aaron                Amherst                  25.80  -1.5  2 
 13 Bahnam, Peter                St. Josephs              25.98  +0.0  1 
 14 Herzog, Zach                 Holy Names               26.27  +0.0  1 
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 58.74  2002        Meghan Fall - Brennan                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Drkulec, Hannah              St. Anne               1:01.96   4 
  2 Boycott, Kate                Herman                 1:03.58   4 
  3 Prsa, Megan                  Vincent Massey         1:04.97   4 
  4 Cirino, Aryana               Villanova              1:05.27   4 
  5 Cesca, Nicole                Vincent Massey         1:06.03   3 
  6 Masse, Karly                 Sandwich               1:06.38   3 
  7 Holliday, Katelyn            Harrow                 1:06.86   4 
  8 Reaume, Shaelynn             Catholic Central       1:08.00   4 
  9 Gharib, Diana                Lajeunesse             1:08.29   3 
 10 Jubenville, Melanie          St. Josephs            1:09.26   3 
 11 Crundwell, Chelsea           Sandwich               1:09.59   3 
 12 Brouwer, Victoria            Maranatha              1:10.44   2 
 13 Glos, Julia                  Maranatha              1:10.62   2 
 14 Chen, Anna                   Vincent Massey         1:10.78   2 
 15 Pontoni, Sabreena            Sandwich               1:11.33   3 
 16 Matte, Kristie               Villanova              1:11.44   3 
 17 Willson, Kirstie             Villanova              1:12.80   2 
 18 Callimaque, Emma             Assumption             1:12.94   1 
 19 Teichroeb, Victoria          St. Josephs            1:14.39   1 
 20 Thibodeau, Emma              St. Josephs            1:14.68   1 
 21 Priestley, Jessica           Vista Academy          1:17.76   2 
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 49.08  5/2010      Brandon McBride - Herman                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fisher, Graeme               Vincent Massey           53.24   5 
  2 Capaldi, Jared               Amherst                  55.01   5 
  3 LeClair, Liam                Brennan                  56.07   2 
  4 Ritchie, Austin              Brennan                  56.23   4 
  5 Houle, Brayden               Lajeunesse               56.25   5 
  6 Panetta, Daniel              Holy Names               57.48   5 
  7 Charron, James               St. Josephs              57.86   4 
  8 Neposlan, Caleb              Maranatha                58.28   3 
  9 Fontecha, Miguel             St. Josephs              58.34   5 
 10 Mickle, Bryce                Amherst                  58.53   4 
 11 Dureno, Andrew               Sandwich                 58.78   5 
 12 Bahnam, Peter                St. Josephs              58.93   1 
 13 Belanger, Garrett            Riverside                59.19   3 
 14 Kad, Neman                   Kennedy                  59.64   2 
 15 Scott, Owen                  Kennedy                  59.85   3 
 16 Shah, Shiraz                 Vincent Massey           59.86   4 
 17 Brett, Travis                Vista Academy          1:00.30   3 
 18 Hunter, Aaron                Amherst                1:00.69   4 
 19 Loveridge, Devon             Sandwich               1:00.72   5 
 20 Hearns, Kayne                Essex D H S            1:00.77   4 
 21 Sargsyan, Vardan             Vincent Massey         1:01.15   3 
 22 Milanis, Mitchell            Sandwich               1:01.80   4 
 23 Windhaus, Mathew             Holy Names             1:08.29   3 
 24 Ohanmu, Michael              Assumption             1:11.63   1 
 25 Taylor, Anthony              Holy Names             1:13.58   2 
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Junior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 2:15.47  15/05/2013  Brianne Bracci, Vincent Massey            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boycott, Kate                Herman                 2:25.63   2 
  2 Murray, Emma                 Holy Names             2:26.77   2 
  3 Salter, Chelsea              Cardinal Carter        2:27.75   2 
  4 Hicks, Holly                 Vincent Massey         2:33.42   2 
  5 Cesca, Nicole                Vincent Massey         2:34.57   2 
  6 Prsa, Megan                  Vincent Massey         2:35.26   2 
  7 Snively, Kennedy             Sandwich               2:38.02   2 
  8 Pontoni, Sabreena            Sandwich               2:39.56   2 
  9 Crundwell, Chelsea           Sandwich               2:39.67   2 
 10 Sawchuk, Zoe                 Belle River            2:41.61   1 
 11 Caputo, Victoria             Vista Academy          2:49.05   1 
 12 LaRue, Chloe                 St. Josephs            2:59.46   1 
 13 Teichroeb, Victoria          St. Josephs            3:01.09   1 
 14 Clemente, Michelle           Walkerville            3:03.16   1 
 15 Thibodeau, Emma              St. Josephs            3:04.11   1 
 16 Pavelich, Olivia             Riverside              3:04.62   1 
 17 Markou, Sarah                Walkerville            3:13.72   1 
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Junior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 1:56.02  17/05/2012  Carter Day, Sandwich                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fisher, Graeme               Vincent Massey         2:08.71   3 
  2 Sghaier, Adam                Vincent Massey         2:09.25   3 
  3 Hall, DJ                     Villanova              2:12.35   3 
  4 McCarthy, Brendan            Holy Names             2:12.96   3 
  5 Orshinsky, Nick              Vista Academy          2:15.18   3 
  6 Belanger, Garrett            Riverside              2:15.41   3 
  7 Orshinsky, Alex              Vista Academy          2:15.73   2 
  8 Laforet, Nic                 St. Anne               2:18.82   1 
  9 Rawlings, Devan              Sandwich               2:19.02   2 
 10 Mickle, Bryce                Amherst                2:19.48   1 
 11 Brett, Travis                Vista Academy          2:19.90   3 
 12 Esco, Eli                    Walkerville            2:21.07   1 
 13 Godden, Ernie                Villanova              2:21.75   2 
 14 Heikkinen, Brendan           Herman                 2:21.81   2 
 15 Robinson, Jacob              Amherst                2:26.78   1 
 16 Horne, Colton                Leamington             2:27.62   2 
 17 Stoffle, Micheal             Sandwich               2:31.17   2 
 18 Fredrick, Roderk             Catholic Central       2:32.99   2 
 19 Nantais, Zak                 Holy Names             2:34.58   1 
 20 Taylor, Anthony              Holy Names             2:44.48   1 
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Junior
===================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 4:40.3h  1983        Annette Pelletier - Assumption            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hicks, Holly                 Vincent Massey         5:13.56   2 
  2 Sawchuk, Zoe                 Belle River            5:14.51   2 
  3 Harris, Lauren               Sandwich               5:14.69   2 
  4 Snively, Kennedy             Sandwich               5:15.91   2 
  5 Rivelis, Maddy               Vista Academy          5:18.48   2 
  6 Cesca, Nicole                Vincent Massey         5:20.04   2 
  7 Cirino, Hannah               Villanova              5:20.92   2 
  8 Murray, Emma                 Holy Names             5:21.76   2 
  9 Barreto, Jacquelinne         Catholic Central       5:31.60   2 
 10 Baillargeon, Dominique       Sandwich               5:32.61   1 
 11 Sloan, Keegan                Villanova              5:32.74   1 
 12 Caputo, Victoria             Vista Academy          5:56.94   1 
 13 Clemente, Michelle           Walkerville            6:07.15   1 
 14 Chen, Anna                   Vincent Massey         6:11.39   1 
 15 Pavelich, Olivia             Riverside              6:19.78   1 
 16 Teichroeb, Victoria          St. Josephs            6:32.16   1 
 17 Busko, Angelique             Essex D H S            7:29.07   1 
 18 McLeod, Jai                  Essex D H S            7:29.33   1 
 19 Bulmer, Sarah                Essex D H S            7:29.42   1 
 -- Rousseau, Taylor             Harrow                     DNF   1 
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Junior
===================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 4:04.0h  1987        Chris D'Annunzio - Lowe                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fisher, Graeme               Vincent Massey         4:19.13   2 
  2 Ubene, Mitchell              Vista Academy          4:20.62   2 
  3 Acrey, Shawn                 Villanova              4:32.16   2 
  4 McCarthy, Brendan            Holy Names             4:33.03   2 
  5 Sghaier, Adam                Vincent Massey         4:33.17   2 
  6 Hall, DJ                     Villanova              4:33.54   2 
  7 Orshinsky, Nick              Vista Academy          4:41.43   2 
  8 Heikkinen, Brendan           Herman                 4:42.70   2 
  9 Laforet, Nic                 St. Anne               4:50.19   1 
 10 Godden, Ernie                Villanova              4:53.84   1 
 11 Esco, Eli                    Walkerville            4:59.76   1 
 12 Mickle, Bryce                Amherst                5:00.73   1 
 13 Belanger, Garrett            Riverside              5:02.34   2 
 14 Prieur, Ryan                 L'Essor                5:02.41   1 
 15 Rawlings, Devan              Sandwich               5:02.88   1 
 16 Horne, Colton                Leamington             5:06.32   2 
 17 Anastasakos, Conner          Belle River            5:07.44   1 
 18 Aiton, Aric                  Sandwich               5:07.90   1 
 19 Robinson, Jacob              Amherst                5:08.11   1 
 20 Nantais, Nathan              Holy Names             5:09.20   1 
 21 Fredrick, Roderk             Catholic Central       5:11.87   1 
 22 Stoffle, Micheal             Sandwich               5:19.49   1 
 23 Nantais, Zak                 Holy Names             5:20.96   1 
 24 Temple, Zack                 Walkerville            5:34.91   1 
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Junior
================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 10:15.3h  1982        Donna Thibert - Assumption               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Lauren               Sandwich              11:16.54  
  2 Sawchuk, Zoe                 Belle River           11:21.69  
  3 Hicks, Holly                 Vincent Massey        11:29.55  
  4 Rivelis, Maddy               Vista Academy         11:31.09  
  5 Cirino, Hannah               Villanova             11:33.79  
  6 Murray, Emma                 Holy Names            11:34.85  
  7 Barreto, Jacquelinne         Catholic Central      11:38.48  
  8 Baillargeon, Dominique       Sandwich              11:44.70  
  9 Sloan, Keegan                Villanova             12:02.60  
 10 Pontoni, Sabreena            Sandwich              12:06.99  
 11 Hearn, Nicole                Vincent Massey        13:11.27  
 -- Pavelich, Olivia             Riverside                  DNF  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Junior
================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 8:46.62  10/05/2011  Ryan Sleiman, Kingsville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ubene, Mitchell              Vista Academy          9:23.90  
  2 Heikkinen, Brendan           Herman                 9:53.22  
  3 Acrey, Shawn                 Villanova             10:02.86  
  4 Sghaier, Adam                Vincent Massey        10:10.39  
  5 Hall, DJ                     Villanova             10:13.18  
  6 McCarthy, Brendan            Holy Names            10:19.29  
  7 Aiton, Aric                  Sandwich              10:53.00  
  8 Esco, Eli                    Walkerville           10:56.44  
  9 Prieur, Ryan                 L'Essor               11:02.95  
 10 Horne, Colton                Leamington            11:24.78  
 11 Nantais, Nathan              Holy Names            11:35.73  
 12 Cheslock, Brendan            Sandwich              11:39.36  
 13 Windhaus, Mathew             Holy Names            11:57.52  
 14 Anastasakos, Conner          Belle River           11:57.76  
 15 O'Neal, Hunter               Century               12:14.38  
 16 Temple, Zack                 Walkerville           12:15.90  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
     WECSSAA: $ 11.94  2005        Charelle Anobile - St.Anne                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mulder, Jaiden               Amherst                  12.39Q  0.6  2 
  2 Hesman, Leah                 Sandwich                 13.37Q  1.3  1 
  3 MacDonald-Gannon, Carlin     Holy Names               13.83Q  1.1  3 
  4 Korman, Brittney             Villanova                14.16Q  1.3  1 
  5 Makaric, Merritt             St. Josephs              15.04Q  0.6  2 
  6 Caldarelli, Elena            St. Anne                 15.52Q  1.1  3 
  7 Acton, Laura                 St. Josephs              14.47q  1.3  1 
  8 Calderon, Tia                Herman                   15.12q  1.3  1 
  9 Matte, Kristie               Villanova                15.59   0.6  2 
 10 Girard, Jordan               Vista Academy            15.66   0.6  2 
 11 Campana, Kirsten             Sandwich                 15.77   1.1  3 
 12 Cipkar, Kristina             Riverside                15.78   1.3  1 
 13 Jenner, Mady                 Harrow                   15.89   0.6  2 
 14 Fontana, Alessia             Villanova                16.18   1.3  1 
 15 Lopetrone, Erika             Essex D H S              16.32   1.1  3 
 16 Ricciardi, Molly             Vincent Massey           16.44   1.1  3 
 17 Hadland, Kira                Brennan                  16.47   1.1  3 
 18 Dugal, Hailey                Herman                   16.75   1.3  1 
 19 Ngo, Nina                    Vincent Massey           17.13   0.6  2 
 20 Robinson, Olivia             Harrow                   18.13   1.1  3 
 21 Tsang, Jessie                Sandwich                 18.89   1.3  1 
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 11.94  2005        Charelle Anobile - St.Anne                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mulder, Jaiden               Amherst                  12.13   1.4 
  2 Hesman, Leah                 Sandwich                 13.50   1.4 
  3 Korman, Brittney             Villanova                13.71   1.4 
  4 Acton, Laura                 St. Josephs              14.26   1.4 
  5 MacDonald-Gannon, Carlin     Holy Names               14.45   1.4 
  6 Calderon, Tia                Herman                   15.02   1.4 
  7 Makaric, Merritt             St. Josephs              15.05   1.4 
  8 Caldarelli, Elena            St. Anne                 15.29   1.4 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
     WECSSAA: $ 14.35  2005        Ian Donald -Kennedy                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collins, David               Vista Academy            15.59Q  0.8  1  15.583
  2 Hearns, Kayne                Essex D H S              15.59Q  1.6  2  15.587
  3 Agostini, Cristian           St. Josephs              16.12Q  1.0  3 
  4 Leschyna, Noah               Belle River              15.71Q  0.8  1 
  5 Lomascolo, Nathan            Brennan                  16.23Q  1.6  2 
  6 Taylor, Johnathon            Vista Academy            16.37Q  1.0  3 
  7 Grant, Justin                Sandwich                 16.17q  0.8  1 
  8 Manherz, Jarrod              Amherst                  16.50q  1.6  2 
  9 Asy, Ronaldo                 Catholic Central         17.00   0.8  1 
 10 Bohn, Nicholas               St. Josephs              17.08   1.0  3 
 11 El-Husaini, Thamer           Herman                   18.57   1.6  2 
 12 Bertram, Nick                Villanova                18.73   1.0  3 
 13 Petryshyn, Cooper            Villanova                19.71   1.6  2 
 14 Meloche, Kyle                Amherst                  20.27   0.8  1 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 14.35  2005        Ian Donald -Kennedy                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Collins, David               Vista Academy            15.38   1.0 
  2 Hearns, Kayne                Essex D H S              15.39   1.0 
  3 Leschyna, Noah               Belle River              15.79   1.0 
  4 Agostini, Cristian           St. Josephs              15.89   1.0 
  5 Grant, Justin                Sandwich                 15.98   1.0 
  6 Lomascolo, Nathan            Brennan                  16.09   1.0 
  7 Taylor, Johnathon            Vista Academy            16.22   1.0 
  8 Manherz, Jarrod              Amherst                  16.29   1.0 
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 45.92  2004        Charelle Anobile - St.Anne                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mulder, Jaiden               Amherst                  46.25   3 
  2 Holliday, Katelyn            Harrow                   48.91   3 
  3 Boycott, Kate                Herman                   50.02   3 
  4 Masse, Karly                 Sandwich                 51.69   2 
  5 MacDonald-Gannon, Carlin     Holy Names               52.17   3 
  6 Lopetrone, Erika             Essex D H S              53.49   3 
  7 Reaume, Shaelynn             Catholic Central         54.47   2 
  8 Makaric, Merritt             St. Josephs              55.01   2 
  9 Matte, Kristie               Villanova                55.45   3 
 10 Korman, Brittney             Villanova                57.07   3 
 11 Sanders, Olivia              Sandwich                 57.26   2 
 12 Willson, Kirstie             Villanova                58.10   2 
 13 Acton, Laura                 St. Josephs              58.30   1 
 14 Cipkar, Kristina             Riverside                59.06   1 
 15 Fletcher, Annie              L'Essor                  59.16   1 
 -- Carriere, Sarah              Vista Academy               DQ   1 
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 39.00  13/05/2010  Brandon McBride, Herman                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 El-Husaini, Thamer           Herman                   43.92   3 
  2 Collins, David               Vista Academy            44.01   3 
  3 Agostini, Cristian           St. Josephs              44.37   3 
  4 Leschyna, Noah               Belle River              44.48   3 
  5 Hearns, Kayne                Essex D H S              45.04   3 
  6 Lomascolo, Nathan            Brennan                  45.46   2 
  7 Manherz, Jarrod              Amherst                  45.91   1 
  8 Taylor, Johnathon            Vista Academy            46.73   3 
  9 Kad, Neman                   Kennedy                  48.10   2 
 10 Bohn, Nicholas               St. Josephs              48.96   2 
 11 Hui, Leonard                 Kennedy                  49.91   2 
 12 Motruk, Nik                  Harrow                   51.47   1 
 13 Meloche, Kyle                Amherst                  52.00   1 
 14 Petryshyn, Cooper            Villanova                52.35   3 
 15 Meloche, Steele              Amherst                  56.46   1 
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
 Starting Height 1.20
       WSSAA: ^ 1.73m  1980        Linda McCurdy - Lowe                        
       WSSAA: & 1.73m  1982        Marg Gillen - Assumption                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Campana, Kirsten             Sandwich                 1.35m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Fontana, Alessia             Villanova               J1.35m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Tsang, Ashley                Sandwich                 1.30m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Calderon, Tia                Herman                  J1.30m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Caldarelli, Elena            St. Anne                J1.30m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Marentette, Robyn            Villanova                1.25m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Sanders, Olivia              Sandwich                J1.25m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Ngo, Nina                    Vincent Massey           1.20m   Won Jump off
     1.20 1.25 
        O  XXX 
  8 Ricciardi, Molly             Vincent Massey           1.20m   Lost jump off
     1.20 1.25 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
 Starting Height 1.40
       ESSAA: # 2.00m  1980        S.Gibb -General Amherst                     
       ESSAA: % 2.00m  1985        Chris Weinberg - Sandwich                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Akins, Dallas                Sandwich                 1.84m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Cooper, Marcus               Holy Names              J1.84m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Grant, Justin                Sandwich                 1.65m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Erickson, Erik               Kennedy                  1.65m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Garant, Josh                 St. Anne                 1.60m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Reiner, Macaul               Amherst                  1.60m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    O   XO 
  5 Holmes, Cody                 Herman                   1.60m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Lafleur, Denny               Villanova                1.55m   Lost jump off
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Nasir, Salman                Vincent Massey           1.55m   Won jump off
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
 Starting Height 1.50
     WECSSAA: $ 2.82m  10/05/2011  Rachel Brandner, Kingsville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hesman, Leah                 Sandwich                 2.40m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    X 
  2 Tsang, Jessie                Sandwich                 2.25m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXO    X    X 
  3 Sanders, Olivia              Sandwich                 2.10m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Sovran, Kyla                 St. Anne                 1.95m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Valente, Marina              St. Anne                 1.50m  
     1.50 
        O 
 -- Payne, Alex                  St. Anne                    NH  
     1.50 
      XXX 
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
 Starting Height 2.20
     WECSSAA: $ 3.92m  2003        Jeff Bianchi-Brennan                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lupas, Jordan                St. Anne                 2.80m  
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Dureno, Andrew               Sandwich                 2.50m  
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Aiton, Aric                  Sandwich                 2.20m  
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Matthew, Patrick             St. Anne                 2.05m  
     1.90 2.05 2.20 
        O  XXO    P 
  5 Brockman, Matthew            St. Anne                 1.90m  
     1.90 2.05 
        O    P 
  5 Smit, Ruan                   Kingsville               1.90m  
     1.90 2.05 
        O    P 
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 5.60m  1985        Marianne Bull - Walkerville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gibb, Keely                  Amherst                  4.84m   NWI 
     4.66m(NWI) 4.59m(NWI) 4.66m(NWI) 4.64m(NWI) 4.28m(NWI) 4.84m(NWI)
  2 MacDonald-Gannon, Carlin     Holy Names               4.56m   NWI 
     4.56m(NWI) FOUL      4.54m(NWI) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  3 Labadie, Cheyann             Walkerville              4.48m   NWI 
     4.48m(NWI) 4.29m(NWI) 4.47m(NWI) 4.37m(NWI) 4.30m(NWI) 4.40m(NWI)
  4 Leng, Monitha                Leamington               4.19m   NWI 
     4.19m(NWI) 4.10m(NWI) 4.13m(NWI) 4.14m(NWI) 4.11m(NWI) 4.18m(NWI)
  5 Garcia, Trella               Leamington               4.13m   NWI 
     3.93m(NWI) 4.08m(NWI) 3.93m(NWI) 4.12m(NWI) 3.96m(NWI) 4.13m(NWI)
  6 Golding, Lauren              L'Essor                  4.10m   NWI 
     4.07m(NWI) 3.87m(NWI) 4.04m(NWI) 3.88m(NWI) 4.10m(NWI) 3.86m(NWI)
  7 Cruz, Cheska                 Walkerville              4.09m   NWI 
     4.02m(NWI) 4.09m(NWI) 3.98m(NWI) 3.94m(NWI) 3.87m(NWI) 3.21m(NWI)
  8 Banks, Natasha               Walkerville              4.03m   NWI 
     4.03m(NWI) 3.84m(NWI) 4.03m(NWI) 3.98m(NWI) 3.79m(NWI) 4.02m(NWI)
  9 Tiessen, Sarah               Kingsville               3.95m   NWI 
     3.95m(NWI) 3.91m(NWI) FOUL                
 10 Dugal, Hailey                Herman                   3.91m   NWI 
     3.91m(NWI) 3.88m(NWI) FOUL                
 10 Plat, Jordan                 Sandwich                 3.91m   NWI 
     3.91m(NWI) 3.64m(NWI) 3.53m(NWI)           
 12 Szanislo, Candice            St. Josephs              3.89m   NWI 
     3.60m(NWI) 3.89m(NWI) FOUL                
 13 McEwen, Rachel               Maranatha                3.88m   NWI 
     3.72m(NWI) 3.88m(NWI) FOUL                
 14 Calderon, Tia                Herman                   3.85m   NWI 
     3.70m(NWI) 3.80m(NWI) 3.85m(NWI)           
 15 Mehmedoff, Yasemine          Riverside                3.82m   NWI 
     3.35m(NWI) 2.95m(NWI) 3.82m(NWI)           
 16 Guxholli, Nizarina           Vincent Massey           3.79m   NWI 
     3.40m(NWI) 3.79m(NWI) FOUL                
 17 Daher, Aiesha                Holy Names               3.73m   NWI 
     3.73m(NWI) 3.64m(NWI) 3.43m(NWI)           
 18 Curran, Paige                St. Anne                 3.68m   NWI 
     FOUL      3.54m(NWI) 3.68m(NWI)           
 19 Gouin, Hunter                St. Anne                 3.63m   NWI 
     3.57m(NWI) 3.63m(NWI) 3.55m(NWI)           
 19 Soltes, Lauren               Riverside                3.63m   NWI 
     3.61m(NWI) 3.49m(NWI) 3.63m(NWI)           
 21 Harris, Megan                Vista Academy            3.60m   NWI 
     3.59m(NWI) 3.50m(NWI) 3.60m(NWI)           
 21 Hambolu, Ayomilekan          Vincent Massey           3.60m   NWI 
     FOUL      3.60m(NWI) 3.21m(NWI)           
 23 Shani, Emily                 Riverside                3.59m   NWI 
     3.18m(NWI) FOUL      3.59m(NWI)           
 24 Freeman, Jaunae              Holy Names               3.46m   NWI 
     3.15m(NWI) 3.39m(NWI) 3.46m(NWI)           
 25 Rousseau, Taylor             Harrow                   3.45m   NWI 
     3.43m(NWI) 3.20m(NWI) 3.45m(NWI)           
 26 Wild, Serina                 St. Anne                 3.38m   NWI 
     3.38m(NWI) FOUL      3.20m(NWI)           
 27 Gelinas, Jayda               Herman                   3.28m   NWI 
     FOUL      3.02m(NWI) 3.28m(NWI)           
 28 Kipetski, Ciara              Sandwich                 3.13m   NWI 
     3.01m(NWI) 3.13m(NWI) FOUL                
 29 Wessel, Morgan               Vista Academy            3.01m   NWI 
     2.77m(NWI) 3.01m(NWI) FOUL                
 30 Siimes, Kylee                Maranatha                2.95m   NWI 
     2.71m(NWI) 2.95m(NWI) FOUL                
 -- Marentette, Robyn            Villanova                 FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Callimaque, Emma             Assumption                FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Hesman, Leah                 Sandwich                  FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 6.91m  09/05/2001  Anton Wood /J.L.Forster                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cooper, Marcus               Holy Names               6.01m   NWI 
     FOUL      5.94m(NWI) 6.01m(NWI) PASS      PASS      5.89m(NWI)
  2 Ali, Taimoor                 Vincent Massey           5.90m   NWI 
     FOUL      5.42m(NWI) 5.84m(NWI) 5.90m(NWI) 5.66m(NWI) 5.64m(NWI)
  3 Reiner, Macaul               Amherst                  5.54m   NWI 
     5.36m(NWI) 5.54m(NWI) 5.43m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Allen, Cole                  Herman                   5.35m   NWI 
     5.35m(NWI) 4.86m(NWI) 4.73m(NWI) 4.80m(NWI) 4.86m(NWI) PASS     
  5 Nasir, Salman                Vincent Massey           5.33m   NWI 
     FOUL      5.10m(NWI) 5.33m(NWI) PASS      4.76m(NWI) PASS     
  6 Lafleur, Denny               Villanova                5.29m   NWI 
     FOUL      5.29m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      5.17m(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Fontecha, Miguel             St. Josephs              5.28m   NWI 
     5.28m(NWI) 5.27m(NWI) 5.21m(NWI) 4.10m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  8 Afonso, William              Riverside                5.25m   NWI 
     5.25m(NWI) 4.36m(NWI) 4.30m(NWI) 4.96m(NWI) 5.21m(NWI) 5.05m(NWI)
  9 Akins, Dallas                Sandwich                 5.19m   NWI 
     4.56m(NWI) 3.50m(NWI) 5.19m(NWI)           
 10 Westmoreland, Isaiah         Holy Names               5.18m   NWI 
 10 Bilek, Matt                  Harrow                   5.18m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.92m(NWI) 5.18m(NWI)         
 12 Russell, Andrew              Kennedy                  5.15m   NWI 
     4.90m(NWI) 5.06m(NWI) 5.15m(NWI)           
 13 Holmes, Cody                 Herman                   5.11m   NWI 
     5.11m(NWI) 4.26m(NWI) 4.61m(NWI)           
 14 Graves, Justin               Herman                   5.09m   NWI 
     4.84m(NWI) FOUL      5.09m(NWI)           
 15 Erickson, Erik               Kennedy                  5.01m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.87m(NWI) 5.01m(NWI)           
 16 Asy, Ronaldo                 Catholic Central         4.96m   NWI 
     4.96m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 17 Garrod, Parker               Leamington               4.95m   NWI 
     4.94m(NWI) 4.95m(NWI) 4.64m(NWI)           
 18 Cullen, Connor               St. Josephs              4.91m   NWI 
     4.84m(NWI) 4.86m(NWI) 4.91m(NWI)           
 19 Silvilay, Tommy              Kennedy                  4.80m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.61m(NWI) 4.80m(NWI)           
 20 Bushi, Arbios                Vincent Massey           4.79m   NWI 
     4.70m(NWI) 4.79m(NWI) 4.76m(NWI)           
 21 Bertram, Nick                Villanova                4.59m   NWI 
     4.57m(NWI) 4.52m(NWI) 4.59m(NWI)           
 22 Ohanmu, Michael              Assumption               4.37m   NWI 
     4.24m(NWI) 4.37m(NWI) 4.33m(NWI)           
 23 Meloche, Kyle                Amherst                  4.31m   NWI 
     3.99m(NWI) 4.31m(NWI) 4.18m(NWI)           
 24 Ferguson, Spencer            Riverside                4.21m   NWI 
     4.21m(NWI) 4.06m(NWI) FOUL               
 25 Palaha, Rahul                Riverside                3.07m   NWI 
     FOUL      3.07m(NWI) 2.55m(NWI)           
 -- Motruk, Nik                  Harrow                    FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL             
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 11.52m  2002        S.Kipping/Kingsville                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gibb, Keely                  Amherst                 10.52m   NWI 
     10.45m(NWI) 10.52m(NWI) 10.51m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Philp, Melanie               Harrow                   9.50m   NWI 
     9.17m(NWI) 9.27m(NWI) 9.18m(NWI) 9.36m(NWI) 9.30m(NWI) 9.50m(NWI)
  3 Banks, Natasha               Walkerville              9.43m   NWI 
     9.27m(NWI) 9.19m(NWI) 9.37m(NWI) 8.41m(NWI) 9.08m(NWI) 9.43m(NWI)
  4 Toews, Olivia                U.M.E.I.                 9.38m   NWI 
     8.69m(NWI) 9.15m(NWI) 8.96m(NWI) 8.94m(NWI) 8.91m(NWI) 9.38m(NWI)
  5 Funkenhauser, Samantha       Vista Academy            9.26m   NWI 
     9.01m(NWI) 8.96m(NWI) 8.90m(NWI) 8.79m(NWI) 9.06m(NWI) 9.26m(NWI)
  6 Cruz, Cheska                 Walkerville              8.94m   NWI 
     8.71m(NWI) 8.94m(NWI) FOUL      8.57m(NWI) 8.54m(NWI) 8.80m(NWI)
  7 Golding, Lauren              L'Essor                  8.91m   NWI 
     8.91m(NWI) 8.62m(NWI) 8.52m(NWI) 8.37m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Morris, Miya                 Vincent Massey           8.82m   NWI 
     8.61m(NWI) 8.68m(NWI) 8.82m(NWI) FOUL      8.42m(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Leng, Monitha                Leamington               8.40m   NWI 
     8.40m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 10 Curran, Paige                St. Anne                 8.31m   NWI 
     8.31m(NWI) 7.98m(NWI) 7.40m(NWI)           
 11 McEwen, Rachel               Maranatha                8.29m   NWI 
     FOUL      8.29m(NWI) 0.83m(NWI)           
 12 Shani, Emily                 Riverside                8.10m   NWI 
     FOUL      7.40m(NWI) 8.10m(NWI)           
 13 Harris, Megan                Vista Academy            8.08m   NWI 
     7.88m(NWI) 8.08m(NWI) 7.85m(NWI)           
 14 Garcia, Trella               Leamington               8.03m   NWI 
     8.03m(NWI) FOUL      7.96m(NWI)           
 15 Durocher, Charlie            Sandwich                 7.34m   NWI 
     7.15m(NWI) 7.34m(NWI) 7.24m(NWI)           
 16 Soltes, Lauren               Riverside                7.13m   NWI 
     7.13m(NWI) 7.10m(NWI) 6.56m(NWI)           
 17 Bloomfield, Elizabeth        Walkerville              6.90m   NWI 
     6.90m(NWI) 6.68m(NWI) 6.66m(NWI)           
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 14.28m  1979        David Binder - Assumption                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cooper, Marcus               Holy Names              12.86m   NWI 
     12.54m(NWI) 12.56m(NWI) 12.86m(NWI) 12.49m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  2 Ali, Taimoor                 Vincent Massey          12.62m   NWI 
     12.56m(NWI) 10.98m(NWI) 12.62m(NWI) 11.66m(NWI) 12.01m(NWI) 10.61m(NWI)
  3 Reiner, Macaul               Amherst                 12.27m   NWI 
     12.06m(NWI) 11.99m(NWI) 12.27m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Nasir, Salman                Vincent Massey          12.17m   NWI 
     FOUL      11.89m(NWI) 12.17m(NWI) 11.43m(NWI) 10.15m(NWI) PASS     
  5 Nadeau, Dantee               Catholic Central        12.13m   NWI 
     11.64m(NWI) 12.13m(NWI) 11.03m(NWI) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  6 Afonso, William              Riverside               12.07m   NWI 
     12.07m(NWI) 11.69m(NWI) 11.69m(NWI) 11.75m(NWI) 11.03m(NWI) 11.34m(NWI)
  7 Shah, Shiraz                 Vincent Massey          11.85m   NWI 
     11.85m(NWI) 9.32m(NWI) 11.37m(NWI) 10.95m(NWI) 11.57m(NWI) 10.39m(NWI)
  8 Taylor, Johnathon            Vista Academy           11.30m   NWI 
     10.65m(NWI) 11.14m(NWI) 11.30m(NWI) 11.09m(NWI) 11.10m(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Lafleur, Denny               Villanova               11.22m   NWI 
     11.22m(NWI) 11.17m(NWI) 11.20m(NWI)           
 10 Holmes, Cody                 Herman                  11.13m   NWI 
     11.04m(NWI) 11.13m(NWI) 11.02m(NWI)           
 11 Russell, Andrew              Kennedy                 10.94m   NWI 
     10.57m(NWI) 10.94m(NWI) 10.78m(NWI)           
 12 Allen, Cole                  Herman                  10.93m   NWI 
     10.49m(NWI) 10.93m(NWI) 10.89m(NWI)           
 13 Bilek, Matt                  Harrow                  10.79m   NWI 
     10.79m(NWI) 10.58m(NWI) FOUL               
 14 Motruk, Nik                  Harrow                  10.65m   NWI 
     FOUL      10.65m(NWI) FOUL                
 15 Silvilay, Tommy              Kennedy                 10.63m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.63m(NWI)           
 16 Cullen, Connor               St. Josephs             10.51m   NWI 
     10.46m(NWI) 10.51m(NWI) 10.50m(NWI)           
 17 Prieur, Ryan                 L'Essor                 10.43m   NWI 
     9.61m(NWI) 10.22m(NWI) 10.43m(NWI)           
 18 Ferguson, Spencer            Riverside                9.75m   NWI 
     9.51m(NWI) 9.48m(NWI) 9.75m(NWI)           
 -- Garrod, Parker               Leamington                FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Palaha, Rahul                Riverside                 FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 12.54m  1982        Joanne Rothery - Kennedy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Shelby               Sandwich                 9.43m  
      9.32m  9.43m  9.04m  9.33m  8.94m  8.96m
  2 Rosaasen, Dana               Villanova                9.24m  
      9.07m  8.73m  8.67m  8.72m  9.02m  9.24m
  3 Reisch, Reanna               Sandwich                 8.08m  
      8.08m  7.97m  7.86m  7.88m  7.87m  7.73m
  4 Gauthier, Cheyenne           Riverside                7.84m  
      7.51m  7.84m  6.91m  7.08m  6.98m  6.77m
  5 Harris, Rebecca              Sandwich                 7.70m  
      7.27m  7.70m  7.61m  7.52m  7.63m  7.48m
  6 Drouillard, Maddy            Amherst                  7.45m  
      6.85m  6.50m  7.13m  7.25m  7.45m  7.24m
  7 Bloomfield, Elizabeth        Walkerville              7.24m  
      7.12m  6.61m  7.24m  6.82m  6.44m  6.76m
  8 Abbott, Lauren               Harrow                   6.88m  
      6.79m  6.88m  6.42m  5.72m  6.22m  6.34m
  9 Firman, Raven                Walkerville              6.80m  
      4.71m  6.80m  6.12m           
 10 Baggio, Isabella             Holy Names               5.80m  
      5.80m  4.80m  5.67m           
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 17.27m  1997        Steve Bedard - St. Joseph's                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Fletcher              Belle River             16.05m  
      FOUL  13.09m  14.30m  13.94m  15.76m  16.05m
  2 Carleton, Ethan              St. Josephs             14.88m  
      14.88m  13.48m  13.89m  14.76m  14.19m  14.85m
  3 Hedges, Collin               Harrow                  13.61m  
      12.57m  13.15m  13.61m  12.12m  13.07m  12.07m
  4 Stevenson, Kaine             Herman                  12.83m  
      11.69m  12.18m  12.83m  11.06m  12.10m  12.16m
  5 Bell, Bailey                 Belle River             12.31m  
      12.31m  FOUL  11.33m  11.71m  11.26m  11.99m
  6 Riddell, Zach                Amherst                 12.26m  
      12.01m  12.13m  11.78m  11.37m  FOUL  12.26m
  7 Seguin, Quintin              Herman                  12.16m  
      12.01m  FOUL  12.16m  11.03m  11.52m  FOUL
  8 Jacobs, Aaron                St. Josephs             12.11m  
      12.11m  11.83m  10.34m  10.95m  10.44m  10.78m
  9 Sehmbi, Amandeep             Vista Academy           12.03m  
      12.03m  11.96m              
 10 Pickens, Mathieu             Lajeunesse              11.83m  
      10.88m  11.44m  11.83m         
 11 Herzog, Zach                 Holy Names              11.44m  
      11.44m  11.07m  FOUL         
 12 Bruner, Kyle                 Herman                  11.30m  
      10.64m  11.12m  11.30m         
 13 Hamayed, Ali                 St. Josephs             11.29m  
      10.98m  11.10m  11.29m           
 14 Shah, Ahmad                  Holy Names              10.88m  
      10.09m  10.17m  10.88m           
 15 Gault, Mitchell              Kennedy                 10.59m  
      8.54m  10.59m  10.48m         
 16 Wahid, Harman                Vincent Massey          10.10m  
      10.03m  FOUL  10.10m           
 17 Tate, William                Belle River             10.04m  
      10.04m  9.17m               
 18 Byrne, Isaiah                Amherst                  9.62m  
      FOUL  9.49m  9.62m         
 19 Pekyavuz, James              Vista Academy            8.54m  
      FOUL  8.54m  8.21m         
 20 Armstrong, Corey             Walkerville              7.77m  
      6.13m  7.19m  7.77m           
 21 Shaban, Hassan               Vista Academy            7.19m  
      6.72m  7.19m  FOUL         
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 41.26m  1986        Heather Quick - Riverside                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rosaasen, Dana               Villanova               22.19m  
      21.04m  16.20m  22.19m  18.85m  19.62m  FOUL
  2 Clapp, Taylor                Riverside               21.37m  
      FOUL  20.75m  17.98m  19.15m  21.37m  18.54m
  3 Dizdarevic, Aliya            Vista Academy           20.67m  
      FOUL  17.54m  20.67m  16.96m  16.58m  15.52m
  4 Buchan, Marisa               St. Josephs             19.44m  
      19.44m  FOUL  15.06m  17.13m  14.37m  FOUL
  5 Abbott, Lauren               Harrow                  18.62m  
      FOUL  15.31m  16.32m  15.34m  15.93m  18.62m
  6 Thomas, Shelby               Sandwich                18.46m  
      16.61m  15.46m  18.46m  FOUL  FOUL  17.11m
  7 Carriere, Sarah              Vista Academy           17.97m  
      FOUL  14.79m  16.64m  14.84m  16.77m  17.97m
  8 Laguna, Sonia                St. Anne                16.89m  
      15.83m  16.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Barbuzzi, Michela            Holy Names              16.08m  
      16.08m  FOUL  FOUL           
 10 Drouillard, Maddy            Amherst                 15.26m  
      15.26m  FOUL  14.87m           
 11 Harris, Rebecca              Sandwich                14.75m  
      13.99m  14.44m  14.75m          
 12 Baggio, Isabella             Holy Names              13.47m  
      FOUL  FOUL  13.47m           
 13 Freeman, Jaunae              Holy Names              12.98m  
      FOUL  12.98m  12.26m           
 14 Wessel, Morgan               Vista Academy           12.97m  
      12.10m  11.97m  12.97m           
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 50.03m  1999        Trevor Snyder - St Joseph's                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carleton, Ethan              St. Josephs             49.76m  
      FOUL  FOUL  34.72m  FOUL  44.78m  49.76m
  2 Smith, Fletcher              Belle River             49.62m  
      28.58m  45.78m  42.02m  43.29m  45.01m  49.62m
  3 Riddell, Zach                Amherst                 46.95m  
      46.95m  42.04m  40.83m  42.58m  38.76m  FOUL
  4 Sehmbi, Amandeep             Vista Academy           41.60m  
      33.31m  40.92m  38.66m  38.57m  40.00m  41.60m
  5 Hedges, Collin               Harrow                  37.07m  
      37.07m  FOUL  36.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Doyle, Austin                Vista Academy           35.50m  
      34.90m  34.93m  35.50m  FOUL  32.22m  34.30m
  7 Cavallaro, Andrew            Vista Academy           34.28m  
      27.54m  34.28m  27.88m  FOUL  32.21m  FOUL
  8 Jacobs, Aaron                St. Josephs             33.55m  
      FOUL  33.55m  28.20m  26.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Byrne, Isaiah                Amherst                 30.86m  
      FOUL  30.86m  27.99m           
 10 Stevenson, Kaine             Herman                  29.39m  
      23.55m  27.37m  29.39m           
 11 Tate, William                Belle River             27.41m  
      27.41m  21.44m  24.85m           
 12 Bell, Bailey                 Belle River             26.63m  
      26.63m  FOUL  24.79m           
 13 Gault, Mitchell              Kennedy                 25.01m  
      19.26m  22.27m  25.01m           
 14 Dodson, Lucas                Riverside               19.38m  
      FOUL  19.38m  FOUL           
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
       ESSAA: # 45.40m  1979        Cindy Crapper - Sandwich                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reisch, Reanna               Sandwich                32.91m  
      29.52m  28.49m  28.13m  32.06m  32.91m  28.72m
  2 Hillman, Jenna               Vista Academy           30.35m  
      28.96m  29.93m  30.35m  30.24m  FOUL  28.26m
  3 Golding, Lauren              L'Essor                 29.36m  
      28.27m  28.16m  29.36m  FOUL  28.79m  FOUL
  4 Peters, Katelynn             Brennan                 29.23m  
      25.58m  28.11m  29.23m  24.12m  28.78m  26.31m
  5 Baggio, Isabella             Holy Names              26.34m  
      23.91m  26.34m  24.84m  23.74m  23.04m  20.58m
  6 Csabai, Bailey               Holy Names              26.13m  
      24.15m  23.95m  25.29m  24.72m  22.70m  26.13m
  7 Pearce, Hayley               Vincent Massey          25.58m  
      FOUL  24.10m  25.58m  24.64m  24.45m  FOUL
  8 Wilson, Kylee                Vincent Massey          25.46m  
      25.46m  22.42m  23.83m  20.48m  24.69m  FOUL
  9 Buchan, Marisa               St. Josephs             24.41m  
      18.05m  24.41m  22.27m           
 10 Funkenhauser, Samantha       Vista Academy           23.79m  
      23.79m  21.47m  23.46m           
 11 Therrien, Maggie             Belle River             23.76m  
      FOUL  23.76m  16.42m           
 12 Hadland, Kira                Brennan                 22.24m  
      21.96m  22.24m  21.95m           
 13 Schauer, Megan               Sandwich                21.48m  
      FOUL  FOUL  21.48m           
 14 Hilton, Victoria             Vista Academy           21.44m  
      18.65m  21.44m  FOUL           
 15 Freeman, Jaunae              Holy Names              21.07m  
      FOUL  21.07m  FOUL           
 16 Fraser, Emily                Brennan                 20.98m  
      20.98m  FOUL  18.13m           
 17 Kipetski, Ciara              Sandwich                13.31m  
      13.31m  10.79m  11.09m           
 -- Drouillard, Maddy            Amherst                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 65.20m  1999        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph's               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Fletcher              Belle River             59.87m  
      55.52m  55.66m  56.21m  FOUL  59.87m  55.60m
  2 Thibert, Brad                Belle River             49.11m  
      44.98m  49.11m  FOUL  FOUL  41.12m  43.11m
  3 Clark, Andrew                Belle River             46.41m  
      41.38m  46.41m  45.52m  46.21m  38.61m  45.82m
  4 Trinier, Drake               Herman                  44.18m  
      38.10m  FOUL  40.88m  35.71m  44.18m  PASS
  5 LeClair, Liam                Brennan                 43.70m  
      43.70m  41.89m  38.56m  35.52m  37.20m  FOUL
  6 Cai, Allen                   Vincent Massey          41.88m  
      36.62m  39.10m  FOUL  39.40m  39.02m  41.88m
  7 Keyeux, Jacob                Kingsville              38.91m  
      38.14m  38.57m  38.09m  38.91m  35.71m  36.49m
  8 Riddell, Zach                Amherst                 35.44m  
      33.31m  35.44m  FOUL  31.85m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Scholl, Adam                 Vista Academy           34.40m  
      34.40m  33.32m  FOUL          
 10 Renaud, Nicholas             L'Essor                 34.05m  
      32.42m  31.90m  34.05m           
 11 Cook, Jamee                  Vista Academy           34.04m  
      31.46m  32.80m  34.04m           
 12 Jacobs, Aaron                St. Josephs             34.02m  
      FOUL  34.02m  31.35m           
 13 Mayea, Jake                  Herman                  33.11m  
      33.11m  22.49m  27.80m           
 14 Smit, Ruan                   Kingsville              32.36m  
      32.36m  24.47m  26.51m           
 15 Petryshyn, Cooper            Villanova               31.55m  
      28.79m  31.55m  30.60m           
 16 Carleton, Ethan              St. Josephs             31.45m  
      FOUL  31.45m  FOUL           
 17 Wahid, Harman                Vincent Massey          30.81m  
      30.81m  29.62m  30.37m           
 18 Fratarcangeli, Oscar         Vista Academy           28.74m  
      28.16m  28.74m  28.55m           
 19 Earhart, Quinton             Kennedy                 27.86m  
      FOUL  27.86m  FOUL           
 20 Byrne, Isaiah                Amherst                 27.25m  
      FOUL  FOUL  27.25m           
 21 Ismail, Taha                 Vincent Massey          26.03m  
      FOUL  24.77m  26.03m           
 22 Erickson, Erik               Kennedy                 24.56m  
      FOUL  24.56m  FOUL           
 23 Racicot, Martin              L'Essor                 20.64m  
      FOUL  20.64m  FOUL           
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 50.79  2005        Sandwich                                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sandwich Secondary A A A                              53.02   2 
     1) Hesman, Leah                    2) Masse, Karly                   
     3) Reisch, Reanna                  4) Thomas, Shelby                 
  2 St. Thomas of VillanovaAAA                            54.47   2 
     1) Korman, Brittney                2) Matte, Kristie                 
     3) Cirino, Hannah                  4) Cirino, Aryana                 
  3 St. Anne High SchoolAAAA                              54.52   1 
     1) Gouin, Hunter                   2) Luff, Rachel                   
     3) Reaume, Taylor                  4) Sovran, Kyla                   
  4 Riverside Secondary School Aaa                        54.85   1 
     1) Shani, Emily                    2) Soltes, Lauren                 
     3) Shaweker, Marialuna             4) Mehmedoff, Yasemine            
  5 Harrow  District A                                    55.04   2 
     1) Holliday, Katelyn               2) Jenner, Mady                   
     3) Philp, Melanie                  4) Robinson, Olivia               
  6 Vincent Massey SecondaryAAAA                          55.65   2 
     1) Cesca, Nicole                   2) Ricciardi, Molly               
     3) Prsa, Megan                     4) Hambolu, Ayomilekan            
  7 Tecumseh Vista Academy A                              56.91   1 
     1) Caputo, Victoria                2) Morden, Cezanne                
     3) Funkenhauser, Samantha          4) Hillman, Jenna                 
  8 W.F. Herman Secondary SchoolAA                        57.00   2 
     1) Calderon, Tia                   2) Boycott, Kate                  
     3) Dugal, Hailey                   4) Gelinas, Jayda                 
  9 Assumption College School AA                          57.78   1 
 10 Catholic Central High AA                            1:01.13   2 
     1) James, Nyapini                  2) Webster, Solange               
     3) Reaume, Shaelynn                4) Escobar, Alexandra             
 -- Kingsville Dhs AA                                        DQ   2  170.7
     1) Denotter, Chrissy               2) Tiessen, Sarah                 
     3) Harris, Becca                   4) Sleiman, Jaclyn                
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 43.7h  1997        St.Joseph's                                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Holy Names  Aaaa                                      45.02   2 
     1) Panetta, Daniel                 2) Westmoreland, Isaiah           
     3) Herzog, Zach                    4) Shah, Ahmad                    
  2 F.J. Brennan AA                                       45.92   2 
     1) Brothers, Jared                 2) Ritchie, Austin                
     3) LeClair, Liam                   4) Lomascolo, Nathan              
  3 W.F. Herman Secondary SchoolAA                        47.23   2 
     1) Blythe, Elijah                  2) El-Husaini, Thamer             
     3) Graves, Justin                  4) McCraney, Branden              
  4 General Amherst  AA                                   47.24   1 
     1) Hunter, Aaron                   2) Capaldi, Jared                 
     3) Meloche, Steele                 4) Wright, Mitchell               
  5 St. Joseph's High School A A A                        47.87   2 
     1) Bahnam, Peter                   2) Charron, James                 
     3) Fontecha, Miguel                4) Rowe, Rojae                    
  6 Vincent Massey SecondaryAAAA                          47.94   2 
     1) Ali, Taimoor                    2) Desjardin, Cole                
     3) Fisher, Graeme                  4) Shah, Shiraz                   
  7 Tecumseh Vista Academy A                              48.24   1 
     1) Bechard, Jacob                  2) Collins, David                 
     3) Taylor, Johnathon               4) Scholl, Adam                   
  8 Sandwich Secondary A A A                              48.34   2 
     1) Dureno, Andrew                  2) Grant, Justin                  
     3) Loveridge, Devon                4) Milanis, Mitchell              
  9 Belle River  Aaa                                      48.78   1 
     1) Clark, Andrew                   2) Leschyna, Noah                 
     3) Klassen, Jordan                 4) Camphorst, Aiden               
 10 Hon W.C.Kennedy AA                                    49.54   1 
     1) Silvilay, Tommy                 2) Brown, Terrence                
     3) Russell, Andrew                 4) Kad, Neman                     
 11 St. Thomas of VillanovaAAA                            50.18   1 
     1) Bertram, Nick                   2) Lafleur, Denny                 
     3) Acrey, Shawn                    4) Venuto, Nick                   
 -- Riverside Secondary School Aaa                           DQ   2  170.7
     1) Afonso, William                 2) Belanger, Garrett              
     3) Birnstingl, Jaden               4) Ferguson, Spencer              
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 14 Best Times
       WSSAA: ^ 12.1h  1972        Cathy O'Neil - Massey                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sodade, Leka                 Holy Names               12.92Q -3.0  2 
  2 McCloskey, Madeline          Essex D H S              13.27Q -2.6  1 
  3 Akins, Jada                  Sandwich                 13.35Q -3.4  3 
  4 Mussio, Alessia              St. Anne                 13.61Q -3.6  5  13.604
  5 Griffiths, Jade              Maranatha                13.61Q -4.6  4  13.610
  6 Coughlin, Natalie            Sandwich                 13.36Q -3.0  2 
  7 Okutinyang, Adian            Sandwich                 13.80Q -3.4  3 
  8 Kancko, Chloe                St. Anne                 13.88Q -4.6  4 
  9 Lombardi, Sarah              Vista Academy            13.92Q -3.6  5 
 10 Simonato, Aubrey             J.L. Forster             14.01Q -2.6  1 
 11 Branton, Shelby              Villanova                13.97q -3.6  5 
 12 Chauvin, Shayla              Belle River              14.00q -3.6  5 
 13 Chapados, Sydney             Vincent Massey           14.02q -4.6  4 
 14 Nurse, Alyssa                Herman                   14.03q -3.6  5 
 15 Hutchings, Jacquie           St. Anne                 14.07q -3.0  2  14.065
 16 Couvillon, Nathalie          Holy Names               14.07q -3.4  3  14.069
 17 Mutterback, Aja              Villanova                14.25q -3.0  2 
 18 Momney, Stephanie            Brennan                  14.33q -4.6  4 
 19 Reybroek, Caitlin            Herman                   14.45q -2.6  1 
 20 Nyugen, Julie                Vincent Massey           14.48q -2.6  1 
 21 Johnston, Aleksandra         Vincent Massey           14.56q -2.6  1 
 22 Stupar, Ana                  Vista Academy            14.78q -4.6  4 
 23 Giroux, Emily                Belle River              14.86q -2.6  1 
 24 Guiotto, Lexus               Villanova                14.88q -3.0  2 
 25 Stewart, Jessica             Brennan                  15.10  -3.4  3 
 26 Han, Vicky                   Riverside                15.18  -3.4  3 
 27 Rossi, Kendra                Kennedy                  15.32  -3.6  5 
 28 hadland, Ayla                Brennan                  15.40  -4.6  4 
 29 Walls, Sierra                Catholic Central         15.45  -3.4  3 
 30 Bziuk, Maddie                Belle River              15.59  -3.0  2 
 31 Dragoti, Greis               Walkerville              16.01  -3.4  3 
 32 Bazzi, Maya                  Riverside                16.78  -2.6  1 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       WSSAA: ^ 12.1h  1972        Cathy O'Neil - Massey                       
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 McCloskey, Madeline          Essex D H S              13.21Q -3.5  1 
  2 Sodade, Leka                 Holy Names               13.35Q -5.6  2 
  3 Akins, Jada                  Sandwich                 13.39Q -5.2  3 
  4 Griffiths, Jade              Maranatha                13.51Q -3.5  1 
  5 Coughlin, Natalie            Sandwich                 13.71Q -5.6  2 
  6 Mussio, Alessia              St. Anne                 13.74Q -5.2  3 
  7 Okutinyang, Adian            Sandwich                 13.98q -5.6  2 
  8 Kancko, Chloe                St. Anne                 14.01q -3.5  1 
  9 Couvillon, Nathalie          Holy Names               14.09  -5.2  3 
 10 Branton, Shelby              Villanova                14.17  -3.5  1 
 11 Chauvin, Shayla              Belle River              14.25  -5.6  2 
 12 Nurse, Alyssa                Herman                   14.30  -3.5  1 
 13 Mutterback, Aja              Villanova                14.32  -3.5  1  14.317
 14 Simonato, Aubrey             J.L. Forster             14.32  -5.2  3  14.318
 15 Lombardi, Sarah              Vista Academy            14.33  -5.2  3 
 16 Chapados, Sydney             Vincent Massey           14.38  -5.6  2 
 17 Hutchings, Jacquie           St. Anne                 14.60  -5.2  3 
 18 Nyugen, Julie                Vincent Massey           14.79  -3.5  1 
 19 Stupar, Ana                  Vista Academy            14.93  -5.2  3 
 20 Giroux, Emily                Belle River              14.94  -3.5  1 
 21 Momney, Stephanie            Brennan                  15.01  -5.6  2 
 22 Johnston, Aleksandra         Vincent Massey           15.08  -5.2  3 
 23 Reybroek, Caitlin            Herman                   15.14  -5.6  2 
 24 Guiotto, Lexus               Villanova                15.26  -5.6  2 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 12.1h  1972        Cathy O'Neil - Massey                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sodade, Leka                 Holy Names               12.80   1.9 
  2 McCloskey, Madeline          Essex D H S              12.91   1.9 
  3 Akins, Jada                  Sandwich                 13.20   1.9 
  4 Griffiths, Jade              Maranatha                13.28   1.9 
  5 Coughlin, Natalie            Sandwich                 13.33   1.9 
  6 Mussio, Alessia              St. Anne                 13.62   1.9 
  7 Okutinyang, Adian            Sandwich                 13.63   1.9 
  8 Kancko, Chloe                St. Anne                 13.86   1.9 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
     WECSSAA: $ 10.76  2006        Nathan Riva - Sandwich                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wolfe, Skye                  Essex D H S              11.38Q -3.6  3 
  2 Papak, Dylan                 Herman                   11.46Q -3.0  2 
  3 Tugui, Nicolas               Kennedy                  11.54Q -4.8  4 
  4 Lee-Hyman, Brandon           Sandwich                 11.72Q -4.4  5 
  5 Herzog, Robert               Holy Names               11.74Q -4.3  1 
  6 Renaud, Noah                 Villanova                11.75Q -6.1  6  11.744
  7 Douglas, Kingboy             St. Josephs              11.61Q -3.6  3 
  8 Ray, Chris                   Belle River              11.66Q -4.8  4 
  9 O'Neil, Nick                 Sandwich                 11.71Q -3.0  2 
 10 Brooks, Donovan              Kennedy                  12.02Q -4.3  1 
 11 LaCivita, Giordano           Holy Names               12.07Q -6.1  6 
 12 George, Daniel               Kennedy                  12.10Q -4.4  5 
 13 Rempillo, Ranz               Holy Names               11.75q -3.0  2  11.743
 14 Milligan, Riley              Herman                   11.85q -3.6  3 
 15 Omenugha, Emeka              Riverside                11.91q -3.0  2 
 16 Kentner, Marcus              Herman                   11.96q -4.8  4 
 17 Rosaasen, Connor             Villanova                12.00q -4.8  4  11.993
 18 Moro, Sammy                  Catholic Central         12.00q -3.6  3  11.996
 19 Braccio, Braeden             St. Anne                 12.08q -6.1  6 
 20 Lee-Hyman, Tristian          Sandwich                 12.14q -4.4  5 
 21 Rabanes, Ricardo             Villanova                12.23q -4.3  1 
 22 Bourque, Hayden              St. Anne                 12.36q -4.4  5 
 23 Khan, Shehram                Vincent Massey           12.38q -4.8  4 
 24 Zina, Anthony                L'Essor                  12.48q -3.0  2 
 25 Anderson, Justus             St. Josephs              12.51  -3.6  3 
 26 Schmidt, Austin              Maranatha                12.56  -4.3  1 
 27 Lako, Lowhya                 St. Josephs              12.60  -4.4  5  12.592
 28 Hang, Nyro                   Vincent Massey           12.60  -6.1  6  12.597
 29 Clarke, Ben                  St. Anne                 12.70  -6.1  6 
 30 Langille, Chase              Leamington               12.75  -3.6  3 
 31 Byrne, Sean                  Belle River              12.82  -4.3  1 
 32 Reaume, Bradley              Brennan                  12.83  -3.0  2  12.822
 33 Anderson, Joey               Essex D H S              12.83  -3.0  2  12.828
 34 Wrona, Chrisitian            Assumption               12.95  -3.6  3 
 35 Sears, Mike                  Belle River              13.01  -4.4  5 
 36 Kalengkagayi, Caleb          Lajeunesse               13.03  -4.8  4 
 37 Wilson, Jose                 Brennan                  13.16  -3.6  3  13.155
 38 Aussant, Cody                Walkerville              13.16  -4.3  1  13.159
 39 Davis, Sean                  Harrow                   13.22  -4.4  5 
 40 Langille, Ryan               Leamington               13.45  -4.3  1 
 41 Rawlins, Eric                Essex D H S              14.13  -3.0  2 
 42 Li, Zong Lin                 J.L. Forster             14.20  -4.8  4 
 43 Omar, Abdir                  J.L. Forster             14.27  -6.1  6 
 44 Underwood-Guttridge, Dal     J.L. Forster             14.50  -6.1  6 
 45 Harrison, Josh               Riverside                18.54  -4.8  4 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
     WECSSAA: $ 10.76  2006        Nathan Riva - Sandwich                      
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Herzog, Robert               Holy Names               11.65Q -5.3  2 
  2 Lee-Hyman, Brandon           Sandwich                 11.80Q -7.0  1 
  3 Renaud, Noah                 Villanova                12.68Q -4.4  3 
  4 Papak, Dylan                 Herman                   11.78Q -5.3  2  11.774
  5 Tugui, Nicolas               Kennedy                  11.93Q -7.0  1 
  6 Wolfe, Skye                  Essex D H S              12.71Q -4.4  3 
  7 Ray, Chris                   Belle River              11.78q -5.3  2  11.777
  8 LaCivita, Giordano           Holy Names               11.94q -5.3  2 
  9 Milligan, Riley              Herman                   12.11  -5.3  2  12.106
  9 Brooks, Donovan              Kennedy                  12.11  -7.0  1  12.106
 11 Rosaasen, Connor             Villanova                12.15  -5.3  2 
 12 Kentner, Marcus              Herman                   12.18  -7.0  1 
 13 O'Neil, Nick                 Sandwich                 12.23  -7.0  1 
 14 Bourque, Hayden              St. Anne                 12.35  -7.0  1 
 15 Khan, Shehram                Vincent Massey           12.39  -5.3  2 
 16 Omenugha, Emeka              Riverside                12.40  -7.0  1 
 17 Lee-Hyman, Tristian          Sandwich                 12.41  -5.3  2 
 18 Rabanes, Ricardo             Villanova                12.67  -7.0  1 
 19 Braccio, Braeden             St. Anne                 12.81  -4.4  3 
 20 Douglas, Kingboy             St. Josephs              12.82  -4.4  3 
 21 Rempillo, Ranz               Holy Names               12.91  -4.4  3 
 22 George, Daniel               Kennedy                  13.04  -4.4  3 
 23 Moro, Sammy                  Catholic Central         13.11  -4.4  3 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 10.76  2006        Nathan Riva - Sandwich                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tugui, Nicolas               Kennedy                  11.30   1.1 
  2 Lee-Hyman, Brandon           Sandwich                 11.37   1.1 
  3 Wolfe, Skye                  Essex D H S              11.44   1.1 
  4 Papak, Dylan                 Herman                   11.45   1.1 
  5 Herzog, Robert               Holy Names               11.50   1.1 
  6 Renaud, Noah                 Villanova                11.51   1.1 
  7 LaCivita, Giordano           Holy Names               11.72   1.1 
  8 Ray, Chris                   Belle River              11.75   1.1 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
     WECSSAA: $ 25.33  12/05/2010  Kelsey Balkwill, Essex D H S                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Akins, Jada                  Sandwich                 26.29Q  NWI  3 
  2 McCloskey, Madeline          Essex D H S              26.65Q  0.8  2 
  3 Wolfe, Sierra                Essex D H S              27.30Q  0.3  5 
  4 Del Monte, Paiton            Vincent Massey           27.49Q  1.3  1 
  5 Branton, Shelby              Villanova                28.31Q  0.6  4 
  6 Hurst, Jasmine               Amherst                  27.05q  0.8  2 
  7 Muzzatti, Morgan             Sandwich                 28.03q  0.3  5 
  8 Chauvin, Shayla              Belle River              28.25q  NWI  3 
  9 Mussio, Alessia              St. Anne                 28.26q  0.8  2 
 10 Chapados, Sydney             Vincent Massey           28.43q  NWI  3 
 11 Sparnaay, Emma               Belle River              28.53q  0.6  4 
 12 Lombardi, Sarah              Vista Academy            28.79q  0.6  4 
 13 Cotton, Victoria             Belle River              29.01q  1.3  1 
 14 Okutinyang, Adian            Sandwich                 29.09q  0.3  5 
 15 Nurse, Alyssa                Herman                   29.11q  0.8  2 
 16 Kancko, Chloe                St. Anne                 29.37q  1.3  1 
 17 Douglas, Fortunate           St. Josephs              29.87   0.3  5 
 18 Momney, Stephanie            Brennan                  29.88   0.8  2 
 19 Stupar, Ana                  Vista Academy            29.95   1.3  1 
 20 Simon, Danielle              Assumption               30.45   0.3  5 
 21 Rossi, Kendra                Kennedy                  30.85   0.8  2 
 22 Chinyangwa, Mutinta          St. Josephs              31.24   0.6  4 
 23 Jankovic, Irena              Herman                   31.31   NWI  3 
 24 McGrayne, Jazmine            Herman                   31.94   0.3  5 
 25 hadland, Ayla                Brennan                  32.20   NWI  3 
 26 Walls, Sierra                Catholic Central         32.24   0.6  4 
 27 Klein, Kristine              Century                  32.28   NWI  3 
 28 Bazzi, Maya                  Riverside                35.52   NWI  3 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 25.33  12/05/2010  Kelsey Balkwill, Essex D H S                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Akins, Jada                  Sandwich                 26.82   1.1  2 
  2 Wolfe, Sierra                Essex D H S              26.85   1.1  2 
  3 McCloskey, Madeline          Essex D H S              26.93   1.1  2 
  4 Hurst, Jasmine               Amherst                  27.28   1.1  2 
  5 Del Monte, Paiton            Vincent Massey           28.39   1.1  2 
  6 Mussio, Alessia              St. Anne                 28.57   1.1  2 
  7 Muzzatti, Morgan             Sandwich                 28.91   1.1  2 
  8 Lombardi, Sarah              Vista Academy            29.08   NWI  1 
  9 Chauvin, Shayla              Belle River              29.17   1.1  2 
 10 Branton, Shelby              Villanova                29.18   NWI  1 
 11 Chapados, Sydney             Vincent Massey           29.66   NWI  1 
 12 Sparnaay, Emma               Belle River              29.79   NWI  1 
 13 Cotton, Victoria             Belle River              30.22   NWI  1 
 14 Nurse, Alyssa                Herman                   30.42   NWI  1 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
     WECSSAA: $ 21.94  2006        Nathan Riva -Sandwich                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wolfe, Skye                  Essex D H S              23.11Q +0.0  2 
  2 LaCivita, Giordano           Holy Names               23.13Q  1.1  4  23.124
  3 O'Neil, Nick                 Sandwich                 23.19Q  0.1  1 
  4 Herzog, Robert               Holy Names               23.32Q  0.2  3 
  5 Renaud, Noah                 Villanova                23.38Q +0.0  6 
  6 Papak, Dylan                 Herman                   23.41Q +0.0  5 
  7 Lee-Hyman, Brandon           Sandwich                 23.13q  1.1  4  23.130
  8 Tugui, Nicolas               Kennedy                  23.24q  0.1  1 
  9 McEwen, Stephen              Maranatha                23.44q +0.0  2 
 10 Douglas, Kingboy             St. Josephs              23.58q +0.0  5 
 11 Woods, Devon                 Herman                   23.61q  1.1  4 
 12 Kentner, Marcus              Herman                   23.73q +0.0  6 
 13 Potvin, Aidan                Holy Names               23.82q  0.1  1 
 14 George, Daniel               Kennedy                  23.91q +0.0  2 
 15 Gignac, Joseph               Amherst                  24.02q  0.2  3 
 16 Miller, Myles                Brennan                  24.25q +0.0  6 
 17 Brooks, Donovan              Kennedy                  24.29  +0.0  6 
 18 Bourque, Hayden              St. Anne                 24.35  +0.0  5  24.348
 19 Moro, Sammy                  Catholic Central         24.35   0.2  3  24.350
 20 Pretty, Colin                Villanova                24.55   0.2  3 
 21 Lee-Hyman, Tristian          Sandwich                 24.57   0.1  1 
 22 Hang, Nyro                   Vincent Massey           24.62  +0.0  5 
 23 Khan, Shehram                Vincent Massey           24.71   1.1  4 
 24 Schmidt, Austin              Maranatha                24.74   1.1  4 
 25 Muana-Mputu, Kenny           Vincent Massey           24.77  +0.0  6 
 26 Neufeld, Travis              Kingsville               24.88   0.2  3 
 27 Aussant, Cody                Walkerville              25.41   0.1  1 
 28 Anderson, Justus             St. Josephs              25.42  +0.0  6 
 29 Reaume, Bradley              Brennan                  25.56   0.1  1 
 30 Kalengkagayi, Caleb          Lajeunesse               25.64   0.2  3 
 31 Brannagan, Sean              Belle River              26.03   0.1  1 
 32 Langille, Chase              Leamington               26.05  +0.0  2 
 33 Wrona, Chrisitian            Assumption               26.19   0.1  1 
 34 Lauzon, Colin                Essex D H S              26.40  +0.0  5 
 35 Wilson, Jose                 Brennan                  26.77   0.2  3 
 36 Langille, Ryan               Leamington               27.06   1.1  4 
 37 Meloche, Beau                Amherst                  27.15  +0.0  2 
 38 Davis, Sean                  Harrow                   27.19  +0.0  5 
 39 Li, Zong Lin                 J.L. Forster             28.45  +0.0  6 
 40 Rawlins, Eric                Essex D H S              28.48   1.1  4 
 41 Underwood-Guttridge, Dal     J.L. Forster             28.64  +0.0  5 
 42 Omar, Abdir                  J.L. Forster             29.13  +0.0  2 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 21.94  2006        Nathan Riva -Sandwich                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 LaCivita, Giordano           Holy Names               23.48   NWI  2 
  2 Papak, Dylan                 Herman                   23.56   NWI  2 
  3 Kentner, Marcus              Herman                   23.58  -3.2  1 
  4 Renaud, Noah                 Villanova                23.64   NWI  2 
  5 Douglas, Kingboy             St. Josephs              23.69  -3.2  1 
  6 Lee-Hyman, Brandon           Sandwich                 23.70   NWI  2 
  7 Wolfe, Skye                  Essex D H S              23.74   NWI  2 
  8 Tugui, Nicolas               Kennedy                  23.95   NWI  2 
  9 McEwen, Stephen              Maranatha                23.99  -3.2  1 
 10 O'Neil, Nick                 Sandwich                 23.99   NWI  2 
 11 Gignac, Joseph               Amherst                  24.05  -3.2  1 
 12 Woods, Devon                 Herman                   24.17  -3.2  1 
 13 George, Daniel               Kennedy                  24.32  -3.2  1 
 14 Potvin, Aidan                Holy Names               25.02  -3.2  1 
 -- Herzog, Robert               Holy Names                  FS   NWI  2  162.6
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 56.11  12/05/2010  Kelsey Balkwill, Essex D H S                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wolfe, Sierra                Essex D H S              59.43   5 
  2 Del Monte, Paiton            Vincent Massey           59.56   5 
  3 Bracci, Brianne              Vincent Massey         1:00.39   1 
  4 Scane, Stephanie             Kennedy                1:00.78   5 
  5 Gill, Brittany               St. Anne               1:01.20   5 
  6 Akins, Jada                  Sandwich               1:01.53   5 
  7 MacIsaac, Shae-Lyn           Brennan                1:02.16   5 
  8 Ross, Taylor                 Essex D H S            1:04.95   4 
  9 Gaudette, Jessica            St. Anne               1:05.57   4 
 10 Roy, Kaden                   Brennan                1:05.93   4 
 11 Omahen, Natalie              St. Anne               1:06.18   5 
 12 Sparnaay, Emma               Belle River            1:06.38   4 
 13 Cotton, Victoria             Belle River            1:07.50   3 
 14 Barbuzzi, Anastasia          Holy Names             1:11.82   3 
 15 Chauvin, Shayla              Belle River            1:12.29   3 
 16 Neposlan, Jordan             Villanova              1:12.38   4 
 17 Jankovic, Irena              Herman                 1:12.88   3 
 18 Smeltzer, Sandra             Harrow                 1:15.41   1 
 19 Rossi, Kendra                Kennedy                1:15.89   2 
 20 Conflitti, Julia             Vista Academy          1:17.81   2 
 21 Ducharme, Katelynn           Century                1:22.72   2 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 48.10  10/05/2011  Brandon McBride, Herman                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Papak, Dylan                 Herman                   50.74   6 
  2 Day, Carter                  Vincent Massey           50.88   6 
  3 McEwen, Stephen              Maranatha                51.69   6 
  4 LaCivita, Giordano           Holy Names               52.47   6 
  5 Hesman, Nathan               Sandwich                 52.70   5 
  6 O'Neil, Nick                 Sandwich                 53.12   6 
  7 Douglas, Kingboy             St. Josephs              53.47   5 
  8 Mercier, Kalvin              Vincent Massey           53.78   5 
  9 Pardo, Matthew               Amherst                  54.15   5 
 10 Herzog, Robert               Holy Names               54.17   6 
 11 Lourenco, Joaquim            Villanova                54.85   4 
 12 Denomme, Kyle                Riverside                54.88   5 
 13 McGeen, Ted                  Riverside                55.19   1 
 14 Moro, Sammy                  Catholic Central         55.31   4 
 15 Schmidt, Austin              Maranatha                55.48   3 
 16 Sato, Brad                   Vincent Massey           55.85   4 
 17 Richer, Joshua               Kennedy                  56.05   4 
 18 Johnson-Bujold, Kieran       Assumption               56.16   2 
 19 Potvin, Aidan                Holy Names               56.31   4 
 20 Lamont, Kyle                 Herman                   56.69   2 
 21 Lako, Lowhya                 St. Josephs              57.41   4 
 22 Ranchuk, Buddy               Vista Academy            58.15   3 
 23 Wismer, Joel                 Amherst                  58.69   2 
 24 Anderson, Justus             St. Josephs              59.57   3 
 25 Kigar, Josh                  Essex D H S            1:00.87   1 
 26 Neposlan, Joshua             Maranatha              1:01.40   1 
 27 Langille, Chase              Leamington             1:01.45   1 
 28 Lauzon, Colin                Essex D H S            1:02.75   3 
 29 Wrona, Chrisitian            Assumption             1:03.05   3 
 30 Filipovski, Kristian         Vista Academy          1:03.74   2 
 31 Davis, Sean                  Harrow                 1:07.14   1 
 32 Albert, Ron                  Kingsville             1:11.16   2 
 33 Lai, Kenneth                 Century                1:23.97   2 
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Senior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 2:17.23  2008        Holly Benson -Brennan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bracci, Brianne              Vincent Massey         2:18.07   4 
  2 Del Monte, Paiton            Vincent Massey         2:21.66   4 
  3 Gill, Brittany               St. Anne               2:23.04   4 
  4 Omahen, Natalie              St. Anne               2:31.57   4 
  5 Kochonowski, Caroline        St. Anne               2:32.50   4 
  6 Ammoscato, Jordan            Sandwich               2:33.79   3 
  7 Conte, Taylor                Villanova              2:33.80   4 
  8 Roy, Kaden                   Brennan                2:35.52   4 
  9 Viselli, Chelsea             Vista Academy          2:35.62   3 
 10 Barbuzzi, Anastasia          Holy Names             2:39.86   3 
 11 Little, Olivia               Vincent Massey         2:40.17   4 
 12 Zuccato, Amy                 Cardinal Carter        2:42.19   3 
 13 Barreto, Daisy               Catholic Central       2:43.45   3 
 14 Sippala, Amanda              Villanova              2:52.35   2 
 15 Cresswell, Deanna            Kennedy                2:52.81   3 
 16 Gorman, Molly                Walkerville            2:58.22   1 
 17 Parco, Zoe                   Holy Names             2:58.81   2 
 18 Jones, Morgan                Sandwich               3:00.36   3 
 19 Kelly, Erika                 Harrow                 3:03.06   1 
 20 Stephens, Megan              Kingsville             3:05.39   2 
 21 Ducharme, Chelsea            Century                3:08.27   2 
 22 Desjardins, Libby            Harrow                 3:09.89   1 
 23 McEwen, Megan                Maranatha              3:25.11   1 
 24 Bondy, Ashley                Villanova              3:27.57   2 
 25 Ward, Ashley                 Kennedy                3:42.75   1 
 26 Marginean, Nicole            Sandwich               5:01.63   2 
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Senior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 1:49.76  17/05/2012  Brandon McBride, Herman                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Day, Carter                  Vincent Massey         1:56.28   2 
  2 Matthews, Miles              Belle River            1:57.95   2 
  3 Rocheleau, Alex              Vincent Massey         1:57.97   2 
  4 Pardo, Matthew               Amherst                2:02.25   2 
  5 Mercier, Kalvin              Vincent Massey         2:02.83   2 
  6 Nepomuceno, Enrique          Holy Names             2:03.06   2 
  7 Denomme, Kyle                Riverside              2:04.59   2 
  8 Snively, Aidan               Assumption             2:06.88   2 
  9 Mayen, Thomas                Catholic Central       2:10.95   2 
 10 Johnson-Bujold, Kieran       Assumption             2:12.55   1 
 11 Freeman, Derrick             Herman                 2:19.18   1 
 12 Krahn, Frankie               Vista Academy          2:23.84   1 
 13 Neposlan, Joshua             Maranatha              2:24.41   1 
 14 Scali, Nick                  Assumption             2:24.50   1 
 15 Masse, Dylenn                Kingsville             2:31.34   1 
 16 Snyder, Jacob                Sandwich               2:33.81   1 
 17 Week'es, Tyler               Amherst                2:37.34   1 
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Senior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 4:42.59  09/05/2011  Meaghan Marton, Amherst                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bracci, Brianne              Vincent Massey         4:59.19   2 
  2 Conte, Taylor                Villanova              5:00.77   2 
  3 Rocheleau, Fiona             Vincent Massey         5:07.92   2 
  4 Little, Olivia               Vincent Massey         5:14.04   2 
  5 Barreto, Daisy               Catholic Central       5:17.80   2 
  6 Ulicny, Nancy                St. Anne               5:23.74   2 
  7 Yancy, Genevieve             Lajeunesse             5:25.14   2 
  8 Zuccato, Amy                 Cardinal Carter        5:26.08   2 
  9 Ammoscato, Jordan            Sandwich               5:28.21   2 
 10 Hawkins, Sydney              Riverside              5:33.78   2 
 11 Kochonowski, Caroline        St. Anne               5:37.73   2 
 12 Taylor, Bridget              Riverside              5:40.12   2 
 13 Sippala, Amanda              Villanova              5:46.89   2 
 14 Jones, Morgan                Sandwich               5:52.46   2 
 15 Cresswell, Deanna            Kennedy                5:54.39   1 
 16 Duic, Sarah                  St. Anne               5:55.87   2 
 17 Kelly, Erika                 Harrow                 6:12.40   1 
 18 Gorman, Molly                Walkerville            6:13.22   1 
 19 Parco, Zoe                   Holy Names             6:13.33   1 
 20 Shirin-Bayan, Shadan         Walkerville            6:20.63   1 
 21 Bachtold, Alexandra          Walkerville            6:20.79   1 
 22 Desjardins, Libby            Harrow                 6:30.95   1 
 23 Ducharme, Katelynn           Century                6:46.79   1 
 24 Ducharme, Chelsea            Century                6:50.72   1 
 25 Bondy, Ashley                Villanova              7:09.17   1 
 26 Ward, Ashley                 Kennedy                7:14.11   1 
 27 McEwen, Megan                Maranatha              7:54.86   1 
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Senior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 3:54.14  2009        John Paul Malette - Assumption            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Day, Carter                  Vincent Massey         3:56.23   3 
  2 Matthews, Miles              Belle River            3:57.98   3 
  3 Rocheleau, Alex              Vincent Massey         4:02.54   3 
  4 Edwards, Skylar              Vincent Massey         4:07.01   3 
  5 Ubene, Evan                  Belle River            4:10.17   3 
  6 Pardo, Matthew               Amherst                4:11.86   3 
  7 Nepomuceno, Enrique          Holy Names             4:15.96   3 
  8 Rothera, Jacob               Assumption             4:20.93   2 
  9 Denomme, Kyle                Riverside              4:21.59   3 
 10 Tofflemire, Lance            Amherst                4:31.48   3 
 11 Mayen, Thomas                Catholic Central       4:34.40   3 
 12 Andrews, Ben                 Kennedy                4:35.09   3 
 13 Lourenco, Joaquim            Villanova              4:37.75   2 
 14 Snively, Aidan               Assumption             4:38.23   2 
 15 Kiss, Jordan                 Sandwich               4:40.13   2 
 16 Berthiaume, Jack             Kennedy                4:42.27   2 
 17 Klinkhamer, Corey            Herman                 4:46.28   2 
 18 Guimond, Nate                Herman                 4:47.38   2 
 19 Week'es, Tyler               Amherst                4:58.58   1 
 20 Beedle, DJ                   Century                4:59.77   3 
 21 Jesira, Moralis              Catholic Central       5:01.24   1 
 22 Scali, Nick                  Assumption             5:01.98   1 
 23 Byamungu, Elie               Catholic Central       5:08.96   1 
 24 Neposlan, Joshua             Maranatha              5:12.67   1 
 25 Stewart, Kullen              Vista Academy          5:15.20   1 
 26 Masse, Dylenn                Kingsville             5:17.57   1 
 27 Wilson, Mitchel              Villanova              5:19.91   1 
 28 Laforet, Zac                 Villanova              5:21.29   1 
 29 Albert, Ron                  Kingsville             6:05.55   1 
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Senior
================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 10:20.50  2008        Stephanie Aldea - St.Anne                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conte, Taylor                Villanova             11:04.50  
  2 Little, Olivia               Vincent Massey        11:05.58  
  3 Rocheleau, Fiona             Vincent Massey        11:09.07  
  4 Barreto, Daisy               Catholic Central      11:18.46  
  5 Yancy, Genevieve             Lajeunesse            11:48.47  
  6 Hawkins, Sydney              Riverside             11:54.80  
  7 Ulicny, Nancy                St. Anne              11:57.29  
  8 Viselli, Chelsea             Vista Academy         12:10.12  
  9 Zuccato, Amy                 Cardinal Carter       12:29.61  
 10 Jones, Morgan                Sandwich              12:37.73  
 11 Sippala, Amanda              Villanova             12:43.42  
 12 Cresswell, Deanna            Kennedy               12:59.35  
 13 Taylor, Bridget              Riverside             13:15.71  
 14 Kelly, Erika                 Harrow                13:45.99  
 15 Shirin-Bayan, Shadan         Walkerville           13:49.68  
 16 Howell, Melissa              Harrow                14:10.31  
 17 Bondy, Ashley                Villanova             14:45.99  
 18 Ward, Ashley                 Kennedy               16:07.46  
 19 Snow, Kayla                  Assumption            16:12.69  
 20 McEwen, Megan                Maranatha             18:05.35  
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Senior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 8:27.90  12/05/2010  Daryl Smith, Vincent Massey               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matthews, Miles              Belle River            9:05.60   2 
  2 Rocheleau, Alex              Vincent Massey         9:06.02   2 
  3 Wallace, Brendan             Vincent Massey         9:08.36   2 
  4 Edwards, Skylar              Vincent Massey         9:14.40   2 
  5 Ubene, Evan                  Belle River            9:18.05   2 
  6 Nepomuceno, Enrique          Holy Names             9:23.32   2 
  7 Salter, Mitch                Essex D H S            9:41.85   2 
  8 Rothera, Jacob               Assumption             9:47.23   2 
  9 Tofflemire, Lance            Amherst                9:52.32   2 
 10 Berthiaume, Jack             Kennedy               10:05.69   2 
 11 Kiss, Jordan                 Sandwich              10:06.76   2 
 12 Garant, Andrew               Holy Names            10:15.50   2 
 13 Guimond, Nate                Herman                10:20.81   2 
 14 Klinkhamer, Corey            Herman                10:54.49   2 
 15 Pandya, Tejas                Assumption            11:02.46   1 
 16 Jesira, Moralis              Catholic Central      11:03.05   1 
 17 Beedle, DJ                   Century               11:10.26   2 
 18 Snyder, Jacob                Sandwich              11:13.98   1 
 19 Stewart, Kullen              Vista Academy         11:17.60   1 
 20 Masse, Dylenn                Kingsville            11:36.81   1 
 21 McFadden, Drake              Sandwich              11:56.23   1 
 22 Wilson, Mitchel              Villanova             12:06.40   1 
 23 Laforet, Zac                 Villanova             12:10.36   1 
 24 Byamungu, Elie               Catholic Central      12:41.55   1 
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
     WECSSAA: $ 14.70  5/2013      Bailey Penny, Riverside                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hurst, Jasmine               Amherst                  15.31Q  1.1  1 
  2 Scane, Stephanie             Kennedy                  15.70Q  1.7  2 
  3 Shepley, Kianna              Sandwich                 16.19Q  1.2  3 
  4 Ross, Taylor                 Essex D H S              16.43Q  1.7  2 
  5 Ducre, Neely                 Sandwich                 16.92Q  1.2  3 
  6 Howes, Hailey                Vincent Massey           17.32Q  1.1  1 
  7 MacIsaac, Shae-Lyn           Brennan                  16.90q  1.7  2 
  8 Okutinyang, Adian            Sandwich                 17.22q  1.2  3 
  9 Redecop, Amanda              Harrow                   17.50   1.7  2 
 10 Francis, Reena               Vincent Massey           17.52   1.1  1 
 11 Thistle, Chelsea             Amherst                  17.97   1.7  2  17.965
 12 Dowdell, Kelcie              Vista Academy            17.97   1.7  2  17.967
 13 Momney, Stephanie            Brennan                  18.71   1.1  1 
 14 Johnston, Aleksandra         Vincent Massey           18.82   1.1  1 
 15 Lilly, Danielle              Brennan                  21.22   1.2  3 
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 14.70  5/2013      Bailey Penny, Riverside                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hurst, Jasmine               Amherst                  14.93   0.3 
  2 Scane, Stephanie             Kennedy                  15.20   0.3 
  3 Ross, Taylor                 Essex D H S              16.13   0.3 
  4 Shepley, Kianna              Sandwich                 16.64   0.3 
  5 MacIsaac, Shae-Lyn           Brennan                  16.78   0.3 
  6 Ducre, Neely                 Sandwich                 17.16   0.3 
  7 Okutinyang, Adian            Sandwich                 17.50   0.3 
  8 Howes, Hailey                Vincent Massey           20.02   0.3 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     WECSSAA: $ 14.66  10/05/2011  Branden Gow - Belle River                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hesman, Nathan               Sandwich               $ 14.63Q +0.0  2 
  2 Sato, Brad                   Vincent Massey           15.98Q +0.0  1 
  3 Gignac, Joseph               Amherst                  15.99Q +0.0  1 
  4 Johnston, Ross               Belle River              16.46Q +0.0  2 
  5 Meloche, Beau                Amherst                  16.96q +0.0  2 
  6 Anderson, Joey               Essex D H S              17.47q +0.0  1 
  7 Ghosn, Ali                   Vincent Massey           18.08q +0.0  2 
  8 Mayville, Gareth             Amherst                  18.13q +0.0  2 
  9 Fornasiero, Dante            Kennedy                  18.53  +0.0  1 
 10 Santos, Josue                St. Josephs              19.52  +0.0  1 
 11 Saihi, Abhishek              Vincent Massey           23.55  +0.0  1 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 14.66  10/05/2011  Branden Gow - Belle River                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hesman, Nathan               Sandwich                 14.44$ -0.4 
  2 Gignac, Joseph               Amherst                  15.90  -0.4 
  3 Sato, Brad                   Vincent Massey           15.94  -0.4 
  4 Johnston, Ross               Belle River              16.35  -0.4 
  5 Meloche, Beau                Amherst                  17.37  -0.4 
  6 Anderson, Joey               Essex D H S              17.68  -0.4 
  7 Ghosn, Ali                   Vincent Massey           18.04  -0.4 
  8 Mayville, Gareth             Amherst                  18.18  -0.4 
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 1:03.19  13/05/2010  Kelsey Balkwill, Essex D H S              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Scane, Stephanie             Kennedy                1:06.23   3 
  2 MacIsaac, Shae-Lyn           Brennan                1:07.07   3 
  3 Hurst, Jasmine               Amherst                1:08.46   3 
  4 Ross, Taylor                 Essex D H S            1:10.57   3 
  5 Shepley, Kianna              Sandwich               1:10.84   3 
  6 Redecop, Amanda              Harrow                 1:12.46   2 
  7 Roy, Kaden                   Brennan                1:14.26   3 
  8 Dowdell, Kelcie              Vista Academy          1:16.76   2 
  9 Ceccacci, Allessandra        Villanova              1:18.04   3 
 10 Thistle, Chelsea             Amherst                1:19.44   1 
 11 Jach-Popovich, Maya          Sandwich               1:20.00   2 
 12 Neposlan, Jordan             Villanova              1:22.25   2 
 13 O"neill, Meghan              Sandwich               1:22.81   2 
 14 Johnston, Aleksandra         Vincent Massey         1:26.13   1 
 15 Devos, Alycia                Kingsville             1:30.27   1 
 -- Pundzius, Emily              Belle River                 DQ   1  168.7
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 54.96  2003        Jamie Adejety-Nelson-St.Joseph's            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McEwen, Stephen              Maranatha                56.25   2 
  2 Hesman, Nathan               Sandwich                 56.59   2 
  3 Gignac, Joseph               Amherst                  59.63   2 
  4 Woods, Devon                 Herman                   59.74   2 
  5 Sato, Brad                   Vincent Massey         1:00.44   2 
  6 Mercier, Kalvin              Vincent Massey         1:02.02   2 
  7 Meloche, Beau                Amherst                1:03.96   1 
  8 Fornasiero, Dante            Kennedy                1:06.33   1 
  9 Johnston, Ross               Belle River            1:07.10   2 
 10 Wismer, Joel                 Amherst                1:11.54   1 
 11 Santos, Josue                St. Josephs            1:13.25   1 
 12 Saihi, Abhishek              Vincent Massey         1:16.21   1 
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
 Starting Height 1.25
       WSSAA: ^ 1.70m  1981        Linda McCurdy - Lowe                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Enache, Anca                 Villanova                1.53m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Francis, Reena               Vincent Massey          J1.53m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Ducre, Neely                 Sandwich                 1.50m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 
        O    P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Hunt, Serena                 Kingsville               1.45m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Okutinyang, Achiana          Sandwich                 1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    P  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
 Starting Height 1.50
       ESSAA: # 2.04m  1996        N. Charron - Genmeral Amherst               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Way, Trevor                  Vincent Massey           1.95m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Wilson, Joel                 Amherst                  1.85m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Soucie, Preston              Kennedy                 J1.85m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Jones, Amari                 Riverside               J1.85m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O   XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Toews, Derek                 U.M.E.I.                 1.80m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Keror, Kucoc                 Catholic Central         1.75m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Bennett, Nick                Herman                   1.70m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Freeman, Derrick             Herman                  J1.70m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Flynn, Deion                 Riverside                1.65m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Lyndsey, Chris               St. Anne                J1.65m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Acott, Ryan                  Kennedy                 J1.65m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Thiessen, Tristan            Sandwich                 1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Abualkhair, Abdallah         Kennedy                 J1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Wilson, TJ                   Amherst                  1.55m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Leake, Douglas               Amherst                  1.50m  
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 15 Almamri, Amir                Sandwich                 1.50m  
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
 Starting Height 1.50
     WECSSAA: $ 3.68m  2006        Erica Reiser - Sandwich                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pretli, Kaitlyn              Sandwich                 2.40m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO 
  1 Mussio, Alessia              St. Anne                 2.40m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO 
  1 Francis, Reena               Vincent Massey           2.40m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O    O 
  1 Ferguson, Shannon            Sandwich                 2.40m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO    X 
  1 Pella, Micayla               Holy Names               2.40m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O 
  1 Mederatta, Brianne           St. Anne                 2.40m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    X 
  7 Stephens, Megan              Kingsville               2.25m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Douglas, Caitlyn             Sandwich                 2.10m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Hutchings, Jacquie           St. Anne                J2.10m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Carleton, Alexandria         L'Essor                  1.80m  
     1.50 1.65 1.80 1.95 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
 Starting Height 2.35
     WECSSAA: $ 4.23m              Kevin DiNardo -General Amherst, General Amhe
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Primeau, Devan               Herman                   4.24m$ 
     1.90 2.05 2.25 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 4.00 4.24 4.30 
        P    O    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XX 
  2 Gyemi, Brad                  St. Anne                 3.40m  
     1.90 2.05 2.25 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXP    O  XXX 
  3 Lupas, Richard               St. Anne                 2.50m  
     1.90 2.05 2.25 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        O    P    P    O    P    P    P    P  XXX 
  4 Almamri, Amir                Sandwich                 2.05m  
     1.90 2.05 2.25 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 5.56m  1994        Stephanie Gouin - Assumption                
     WECSSAA: $ 5.56m  2002        Sabrina Notarangelo-St.Anne's               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sodade, Leka                 Holy Names               5.26m   NWI 
     5.06m(NWI) 4.92m(NWI) 4.89m(NWI) 5.16m(NWI) 5.11m(NWI) 5.26m(NWI)
  2 Coughlin, Natalie            Sandwich                 4.98m   NWI 
     4.71m(NWI) 4.84m(NWI) 4.85m(NWI) 4.98m(NWI) 4.84m(NWI) PASS     
  3 Griffiths, Jade              Maranatha                4.86m   NWI 
     4.75m(NWI) 4.34m(NWI) PASS      FOUL      4.56m(NWI) 4.86m(NWI)
  4 Putnam, Brianna              Vincent Massey           4.69m   NWI 
     3.95m(NWI) 4.27m(NWI) 4.51m(NWI) 4.25m(NWI) 4.30m(NWI) 4.69m(NWI)
  5 Couvillon, Nathalie          Holy Names               4.68m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.63m(NWI) 4.63m(NWI) 4.63m(NWI) 4.68m(NWI)
  6 Hunt, Serena                 Kingsville              J4.68m   NWI 
     4.68m(NWI) 4.39m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Pretli, Kaitlyn              Sandwich                 4.65m   NWI 
     4.45m(NWI) 4.42m(NWI) 4.65m(NWI) 4.42m(NWI) 4.59m(NWI) 4.64m(NWI)
  8 Enache, Anca                 Villanova                4.64m   NWI 
     4.60m(NWI) 4.56m(NWI) 4.51m(NWI) 4.62m(NWI) 4.64m(NWI) 4.54m(NWI)
  9 Panek, Leah                  Sandwich                 4.49m   NWI 
     4.49m(NWI) FOUL      4.47m(NWI)           
 10 Steer, Carly                 Holy Names               4.48m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.48m(NWI)           
 11 Redecop, Amanda              Harrow                   4.46m   NWI 
     4.24m(NWI) 4.06m(NWI) 4.46m(NWI)          
 12 Douglas, Fortunate           St. Josephs              4.41m   NWI 
     4.41m(NWI) 4.17m(NWI) 4.39m(NWI)           
 13 Branton, Shelby              Villanova                4.31m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.11m(NWI) 4.31m(NWI)           
 14 Hutchings, Jacquie           St. Anne                 4.25m   NWI 
     3.95m(NWI) 4.11m(NWI) 4.25m(NWI)           
 15 Simonato, Aubrey             J.L. Forster             4.24m   NWI 
     4.09m(NWI) 4.24m(NWI) 4.18m(NWI)           
 16 Thistle, Chelsea             Amherst                  4.12m   NWI 
     3.41m(NWI) FOUL      4.12m(NWI)           
 17 Smeltzer, Sandra             Harrow                   4.09m   NWI 
     4.09m(NWI) 3.88m(NWI) 4.03m(NWI)           
 18 Giroux, Emily                Belle River              3.98m   NWI 
     3.98m(NWI) 3.68m(NWI) 3.59m(NWI)         
 19 Zhu, Shewui                  Catholic Central         3.83m   NWI 
     3.54m(NWI) 3.83m(NWI) 3.73m(NWI)           
 20 Gilbert, Jocelyn             St. Anne                 3.57m   NWI 
     3.53m(NWI) 3.42m(NWI) 3.57m(NWI)           
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 7.09m  10/05/2001  Cortez Borders /Herman                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gardner, Destin              Vincent Massey           6.23m   NWI 
     5.71m(NWI) 5.84m(NWI) FOUL      5.82m(NWI) 5.92m(NWI) 6.23m(NWI)
  2 Bortolin, Angelo             Holy Names              J6.23m   NWI 
     FOUL      6.23m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Jones, Amari                 Riverside                6.21m   NWI 
     5.66m(NWI) 5.91m(NWI) 6.04m(NWI) 5.65m(NWI) 6.21m(NWI) 6.05m(NWI)
  4 George, Daniel               Kennedy                  6.11m   NWI 
     6.11m(NWI) 5.54m(NWI) 5.60m(NWI) 5.35m(NWI) FOUL      PASS     
  5 Wolfe, Skye                  Essex D H S              6.06m   NWI 
     6.06m(NWI) 5.79m(NWI) 5.99m(NWI) 5.64m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  6 Rempillo, Ranz               Holy Names               6.05m   NWI 
     5.97m(NWI) 6.05m(NWI) 5.83m(NWI) 5.55m(NWI) 5.72m(NWI) 6.01m(NWI)
  7 Bulloch, Brad-Lee            Herman                   6.01m   NWI 
     6.01m(NWI) 5.93m(NWI) 5.77m(NWI) 5.26m(NWI) 5.81m(NWI) 5.82m(NWI)
  8 Brooks, Donovan              Kennedy                  5.73m   NWI 
     5.55m(NWI) 5.45m(NWI) 5.73m(NWI) 5.27m(NWI) FOUL      5.20m(NWI)
  9 DeSantais, Michael           Holy Names               5.69m   NWI 
     5.69m(NWI) 5.65m(NWI) 5.59m(NWI)           
 10 Woods, Devon                 Herman                   5.65m   NWI 
     5.51m(NWI) 5.65m(NWI) 5.35m(NWI)           
 11 Sarweh, Stephen              St. Anne                 5.61m   NWI 
     5.61m(NWI) PASS      PASS                
 12 PeBenito, Matt               Villanova                5.55m   NWI 
     5.41m(NWI) 5.15m(NWI) 5.55m(NWI)           
 13 Wilson, Joel                 Amherst                  5.47m   NWI 
     5.47m(NWI) 5.14m(NWI) 5.02m(NWI)           
 14 Humphreys, John              U.M.E.I.                 5.44m   NWI 
     5.12m(NWI) 5.31m(NWI) 5.44m(NWI)           
 15 Klassen, Matthias            Belle River              5.42m   NWI 
     5.30m(NWI) 5.15m(NWI) 5.42m(NWI)           
 16 Klinck, Josh                 Herman                   5.41m   NWI 
     FOUL      5.41m(NWI) 5.26m(NWI)           
 17 Lako, Lowhya                 St. Josephs              5.38m   NWI 
     5.37m(NWI) 5.38m(NWI) 5.04m(NWI)           
 18 Bilek, Jeffrey               Harrow                   5.24m   NWI 
     5.12m(NWI) 5.24m(NWI) 5.05m(NWI)           
 19 Mondal, Himel                Vincent Massey           5.18m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.88m(NWI) 5.18m(NWI)           
 20 Khan, Shehram                Vincent Massey           5.08m   NWI 
     4.97m(NWI) 5.08m(NWI) 5.02m(NWI)           
 21 Flynn, Deion                 Riverside               J5.08m   NWI 
     5.08m(NWI) 4.97m(NWI) FOUL                
 22 Pearcy, William              Belle River              5.07m   NWI 
     5.07m(NWI) 4.62m(NWI) 4.61m(NWI)           
 23 Kanwal, Arun                 Assumption               4.86m   NWI 
     4.34m(NWI) 4.28m(NWI) 4.86m(NWI)           
 24 Underwood-Guttridge, Dal     J.L. Forster             4.85m   NWI 
     4.67m(NWI) 4.75m(NWI) 4.85m(NWI)           
 25 Sears, Mike                  Belle River              4.80m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.80m(NWI) 4.59m(NWI)           
 26 Li, Zong Lin                 J.L. Forster             4.77m   NWI 
     4.48m(NWI) 4.40m(NWI) 4.77m(NWI)           
 27 Damas, Dominic               Kennedy                  4.48m   NWI 
     4.48m(NWI) 4.33m(NWI) FOUL                
 28 Leake, Douglas               Amherst                  4.42m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.42m(NWI) PASS                
 29 Wilson, TJ                   Amherst                  3.94m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      3.94m(NWI)           
 -- Todd, Jordan                 Sandwich                  FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Omenugha, Emeka              Riverside                 FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 11.53m  2000        Jackie Moore - Herman                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sodade, Leka                 Holy Names              11.06m   NWI 
     10.90m(NWI) 11.06m(NWI) 10.89m(NWI) PASS      10.90m(NWI) FOUL     
  2 Steer, Carly                 Holy Names              10.28m   NWI 
     9.64m(NWI) 9.75m(NWI) 10.18m(NWI) FOUL      10.28m(NWI) 9.88m(NWI)
  3 Hunt, Serena                 Kingsville              10.19m   NWI 
     10.19m(NWI) 9.78m(NWI) 9.70m(NWI) 9.12m(NWI) FOUL      10.04m(NWI)
  4 Pretli, Kaitlyn              Sandwich                10.17m   NWI 
     9.89m(NWI) 9.88m(NWI) 10.02m(NWI) PASS      9.55m(NWI) 10.17m(NWI)
  5 Panek, Leah                  Sandwich                10.14m   NWI 
     FOUL      9.93m(NWI) 10.02m(NWI) 10.14m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Douglas, Fortunate           St. Josephs              9.90m   NWI 
     FOUL      9.90m(NWI) FOUL      9.41m(NWI) 9.86m(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Couvillon, Nathalie          Holy Names               9.84m   NWI 
     9.54m(NWI) FOUL      9.63m(NWI) 9.34m(NWI) 9.32m(NWI) 9.84m(NWI)
  8 Wharram, Vanessa             Kingsville               9.64m   NWI 
     9.44m(NWI) 9.45m(NWI) 9.30m(NWI) 9.33m(NWI) 9.42m(NWI) 9.64m(NWI)
  9 Smeltzer, Sandra             Harrow                   8.71m   NWI 
     8.71m(NWI) 8.60m(NWI) 8.45m(NWI)           
 10 Gilbert, Jocelyn             St. Anne                 7.80m   NWI 
     7.80m(NWI) 7.75m(NWI) 7.73m(NWI)           
 11 Dragoti, Greis               Walkerville              7.66m   NWI 
     7.66m(NWI) 7.60m(NWI) 7.60m(NWI)           
 12 Hasgul, Zeynep               Walkerville              5.72m   NWI 
     5.42m(NWI) 5.72m(NWI) 5.58m(NWI)           
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 14.79m  1980        David Binder - Assumption                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jones, Amari                 Riverside               12.94m   NWI 
     12.94m(NWI) 12.51m(NWI) 12.60m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Soucie, Preston              Kennedy                 12.39m   NWI 
     12.07m(NWI) 12.39m(NWI) 11.72m(NWI) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  3 DeSantais, Michael           Holy Names              12.29m   NWI 
     11.66m(NWI) 11.72m(NWI) 12.26m(NWI) 11.81m(NWI) 11.61m(NWI) 12.29m(NWI)
  4 Bulloch, Brad-Lee            Herman                  12.26m   NWI 
     11.79m(NWI) FOUL      12.26m(NWI) 11.68m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  5 Wilson, Joel                 Amherst                 12.24m   NWI 
     12.04m(NWI) 12.24m(NWI) 12.15m(NWI) 12.13m(NWI) 12.14m(NWI) FOUL     
  6 Bortolin, Angelo             Holy Names              12.23m   NWI 
     12.23m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Klassen, Matthias            Belle River             12.03m   NWI 
     11.79m(NWI) 11.95m(NWI) 12.03m(NWI) 12.02m(NWI) FOUL      11.65m(NWI)
  8 Toews, Derek                 U.M.E.I.                11.95m   NWI 
     11.89m(NWI) 11.95m(NWI) 11.77m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Sarweh, Stephen              St. Anne                11.87m   NWI 
     11.08m(NWI) 11.27m(NWI) 11.87m(NWI)           
 10 Freeman, Derrick             Herman                  11.83m   NWI 
     11.44m(NWI) 11.83m(NWI) 11.62m(NWI)           
 11 Damas, Dominic               Kennedy                 11.59m   NWI 
     11.52m(NWI) 11.59m(NWI) 11.26m(NWI)           
 12 Klinck, Josh                 Herman                  11.17m   NWI 
     11.17m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 13 Wilson, TJ                   Amherst                 10.86m   NWI 
     10.86m(NWI) 10.84m(NWI) 10.56m(NWI)           
 14 Bilek, Jeffrey               Harrow                  10.74m   NWI 
     FOUL      10.36m(NWI) 10.74m(NWI)           
 15 Leake, Douglas               Amherst                 10.65m   NWI 
     10.65m(NWI) 10.55m(NWI) 10.33m(NWI)           
 16 Demers, Luke                 Sandwich                10.23m   NWI 
     FOUL      10.23m(NWI) FOUL                
 17 Todd, Jordan                 Sandwich                 8.87m   NWI 
     FOUL      8.37m(NWI) 8.87m(NWI)           
 -- Pearcy, William              Belle River               FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Abualkhair, Abdallah         Kennedy                   FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 13.62m  1984        Joanne Rothery - Kennedy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hanna, Alexandra             Brennan                 11.81m  
      9.82m  11.10m  11.32m  11.78m  11.81m  FOUL
  2 Bohn, Lauren                 Lajeunesse              11.30m  
      11.30m  FOUL  10.34m  11.13m  11.25m  11.04m
  3 Okutinyang, Achiana          Sandwich                 9.94m  
      9.94m  9.88m  9.39m  9.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Deol, Baljot                 Vista Academy            9.31m  
      8.82m  9.04m  8.81m  9.12m  9.31m  9.24m
  5 Gagnon, Hailey               Herman                   8.88m  
      8.19m  8.88m  8.63m  8.69m  7.95m  7.24m
  6 Mooney, Maddy                St. Anne                 8.61m  
      8.61m  8.46m  8.19m  8.32m  7.69m  7.55m
  7 Hedges, Shelby               Harrow                   8.03m  
      7.90m  8.03m  7.78m  7.33m  7.58m  7.68m
  8 Byatanga, Rehema             Sandwich                 7.98m  
      7.68m  7.12m  7.98m  7.77m  7.45m  7.97m
  9 Probert, Tierney             Vista Academy            7.70m  
      7.04m  7.14m  7.70m           
 10 Taylor, Bridget              Riverside                6.19m  
      5.26m  5.56m  6.19m           
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 20.54m  1995        Brad Snyder - St. Joseph's                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carscadden, Keith            Belle River             14.01m  
      14.01m  13.98m  13.85m  13.86m  FOUL  13.75m
  2 McGlaun, Norvell             Herman                  13.90m  
      12.47m  13.53m  13.46m  13.54m  13.90m  13.29m
  3 Webster, Logan               Kingsville              13.59m  
      13.59m  12.98m  13.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Lister, Curtis               Vista Academy           12.51m  
      12.28m  12.51m  11.95m  12.01m  12.15m  FOUL
  5 Scratch, Ty                  U.M.E.I.                12.21m  
      10.86m  11.93m  12.21m  11.48m  11.84m  11.71m
  6 Bressan, Joe                 Villanova               12.02m  
      FOUL  12.02m  11.41m  10.54m  11.67m   
  7 Riley, Dylan                 Brennan                 11.95m  
      10.95m  11.08m  11.68m  11.95m  10.95m  FOUL
  8 Malik, Mo                    Belle River             11.90m  
      11.90m  11.54m  11.38m  11.90m  10.97m  FOUL
  9 Fisher, Justin               Vincent Massey          11.64m  
      11.01m  11.30m  11.64m           
 10 Lalonde, Brandon             Brennan                 11.23m  
      11.23m  FOUL  10.86m           
 11 Klinck, Josh                 Herman                  11.22m  
      10.67m  11.22m  FOUL           
 12 Murray, Threston             J.L. Forster            10.99m  
      10.70m  10.99m  10.55m           
 13 Avci, Yasin                  Vincent Massey          10.91m  
      10.91m  10.76m  10.61m           
 14 Liu, Zehao                   Vincent Massey          10.85m  
      10.85m  10.70m  10.75m          
 15 Bushnell, Noah               St. Anne                10.80m  
      FOUL  10.49m  10.80m           
 16 Appleyard, Steve             Villanova               10.57m  
      10.57m  10.47m  10.31m         
 17 El-Shaer, Moe                Kennedy                 10.42m  
      10.38m  10.42m  10.19m           
 17 Kwait, Justin                Kingsville              10.42m  
      9.80m  10.42m  10.27m          
 19 Malenfant, Nolan             Essex D H S             10.36m  
      9.21m  FOUL  10.36m           
 20 Khudayer, Hussain            Century                 10.13m  
      10.02m  9.69m  10.13m           
 21 Abraha, Emmanuel             Kennedy                  9.98m  
      9.12m  9.80m  9.98m           
 22 Kowalsky, William            Sandwich                 9.76m  
      8.75m  8.86m  9.76m           
 23 McDonald, Nathan             St. Anne                 9.72m  
      FOUL  9.16m  9.72m           
 24 Davis-Smith, Mason           St. Josephs              8.74m  
      FOUL  8.73m  8.74m           
 25 Moceri, Dante                St. Anne                 8.71m  
      FOUL  8.71m  8.39m           
 26 Mooney, Ryan                 Riverside                8.38m  
      8.38m  8.11m  8.33m           
 27 Groodoyal, Ravi              Assumption               8.17m  
      FOUL  8.17m  FOUL           
 28 Roughton, Brad               Belle River              7.89m  
      7.61m  7.89m  7.56m           
 29 Williams, Andrew             Sandwich                 7.87m  
      7.53m  7.08m  7.87m           
 30 Edmunds, Jacob               Sandwich                 7.69m  
      7.50m  7.69m  FOUL           
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 41.18m  1982        Denise Hebert - Assumption                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Lauren             Riverside               29.91m  
      FOUL  FOUL  23.62m  29.91m  24.75m  28.94m
  2 Renaud, Claire               Harrow                  26.89m  
      25.20m  22.53m  FOUL  21.10m  21.31m  26.89m
  3 Lyons, Maggie                Riverside               26.48m  
      20.77m  26.48m  25.91m  FOUL  25.35m  FOUL
  4 Hedges, Shelby               Harrow                  26.26m  
      25.92m  21.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  26.26m
  5 Milling, Stephanie           St. Josephs             25.97m  
      25.97m  24.42m  25.35m  FOUL  FOUL  22.42m
  6 Johnstone, Mandy             Brennan                 22.25m  
      18.98m  20.86m  17.73m  22.25m  20.58m  19.05m
  7 Okutinyang, Achiana          Sandwich                22.11m  
      18.10m  19.52m  21.69m  20.16m  22.11m  21.02m
  8 Mustapha, Amanda             Vista Academy           21.17m  
      20.29m  20.69m  19.35m  16.77m  20.02m  21.17m
  9 Putnam, Brianna              Vincent Massey          20.45m  
      FOUL  20.45m  FOUL           
 10 Deol, Baljot                 Vista Academy           19.34m  
      19.34m  15.96m  FOUL           
 11 Probert, Tierney             Vista Academy           18.48m  
      18.43m  18.48m  FOUL           
 12 Parker, Jillian              Assumption              18.32m  
      17.62m  17.81m  18.32m           
 13 Byatanga, Rehema             Sandwich                18.30m  
      17.96m  18.30m  16.79m           
 14 Carder, Victoria             Kingsville              17.70m  
      17.11m  16.00m  17.70m           
 15 Snow, Kayla                  Assumption              17.18m  
      16.80m  17.18m  13.66m           
 16 Jacobs, Alex                 St. Josephs             15.98m  
      15.73m  15.98m  FOUL           
 17 Henderson, Erin              Sandwich                15.39m  
      15.39m  15.08m  13.86m           
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 55.46m  5/2010      Jordan Young - Vincent Massey              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liu, Zehao                   Vincent Massey          39.10m  
      36.02m  34.76m  34.50m  FOUL  39.10m  36.94m
  2 Affleck, Trevor              Kingsville              38.70m  
      FOUL  27.35m  38.70m  FOUL  38.27m  35.76m
  3 Desjarlais, Drew             Belle River             36.09m  
      32.46m  33.00m  FOUL  36.09m  FOUL  35.83m
  4 Malenfant, Nolan             Essex D H S             34.41m  
      32.33m  32.68m  34.41m  32.24m  FOUL  33.29m
  5 Lister, Curtis               Vista Academy           34.18m  
      34.18m  30.63m  30.40m  30.54m  FOUL  32.96m
  6 Vrskovy, Apollos             Riverside               33.45m  
      30.07m  31.85m  30.74m  30.55m  29.65m  33.45m
  7 Abraha, Emmanuel             Kennedy                 32.19m  
      21.66m  32.19m  28.88m  27.62m  FOUL  31.27m
  8 Plante, Matthew              Vista Academy           32.10m  
      30.87m  32.10m  FOUL  29.61m  FOUL  31.60m
  9 Wismer, Joel                 Amherst                 31.34m  
      31.34m  27.90m  25.47m           
 10 Webster, Logan               Kingsville              30.69m  
      30.54m  FOUL  30.69m           
 11 El-Shaer, Moe                Kennedy                 30.35m  
      28.49m  26.74m  30.35m           
 12 Cao, Thong                   Kennedy                 29.22m  
      24.15m  29.22m  23.81m           
 13 Hedge, Eric                  Kingsville              29.15m  
      29.15m  28.73m  26.39m           
 14 Riley, Dylan                 Brennan                 28.24m  
      24.57m  26.82m  28.24m           
 15 McGeen, Ted                  Riverside               28.11m  
      25.08m  28.11m  FOUL           
 16 Malik, Mo                    Belle River             28.10m  
      28.10m  27.71m  27.88m           
 17 Bushnell, Noah               St. Anne                27.51m  
      27.51m  FOUL  25.86m           
 18 Appleyard, Steve             Villanova               27.28m  
      25.49m  27.28m  26.22m          
 19 Scarfone, Trevor             St. Anne                27.09m  
      FOUL  25.90m  27.09m           
 20 Cassar, Adam                 St. Anne                26.51m  
      26.51m  FOUL  25.54m           
 21 Lalonde, Brandon             Brennan                 25.08m  
      FOUL  25.08m  FOUL           
 22 Mooney, Ryan                 Riverside               24.76m  
      20.20m  24.76m  21.80m           
 23 Altenhof, Adam               Villanova               22.74m  
      18.34m  22.15m  22.74m           
 24 Kowalsky, William            Sandwich                20.28m  
      20.28m  17.30m  19.22m           
 25 Edmunds, Jacob               Sandwich                20.12m  
      20.12m  18.60m  19.37m         
 26 Avci, Yasin                  Vincent Massey          19.10m  
      17.83m  18.86m  19.10m           
 27 Roughton, Brad               Belle River             18.27m  
      18.27m  FOUL  FOUL         
 28 Williams, Andrew             Sandwich                15.79m  
      15.74m  15.79m  FOUL         
 29 Khudayer, Hussain            Century                 10.82m  
      FOUL  FOUL  10.82m           
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 49.29m  5/2013      Victoria Smith                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dell, Bailey                 Sandwich                43.15m  
      36.66m  43.15m  41.51m  40.50m  42.40m  40.57m
  2 Gagnon, Hailey               Herman                  37.47m  
      35.09m  FOUL  37.47m  34.90m  33.78m  FOUL
  3 McCloskey, Madeline          Essex D H S             35.82m  
      26.73m  32.19m  35.82m  28.51m  32.85m  34.46m
  4 Johnstone, Mandy             Brennan                 32.33m  
      26.30m  32.33m  28.92m  FOUL  27.79m  30.99m
  5 Clement, Katie               Brennan                 28.85m  
      24.01m  28.09m  28.85m  26.12m  28.58m  27.63m
  6 Sabutch, Lilly               Belle River             28.82m  
      28.69m  FOUL  28.82m  22.80m  28.57m  28.56m
  7 Lilly, Danielle              Brennan                 27.74m  
      24.08m  24.22m  26.01m  27.63m  24.28m  27.74m
  8 Putnam, Brianna              Vincent Massey          26.05m  
      24.89m  26.05m  24.43m  22.83m  22.38m  24.82m
  9 Mustapha, Amanda             Vista Academy           24.90m  
      21.30m  24.90m  23.06m           
 10 Jacobs, Alex                 St. Josephs             24.70m  
      19.66m  24.70m  21.48m           
 11 Milling, Stephanie           St. Josephs             24.16m  
      24.16m  22.02m  23.84m           
 12 Mooney, Maddy                St. Anne                23.36m  
      18.89m  23.09m  23.36m           
 13 Byatanga, Rehema             Sandwich                22.95m  
      22.95m  19.79m  22.20m           
 14 Ramsden, Kennedy             St. Anne                22.71m  
      19.78m  22.71m  20.81m           
 15 Berbynuk, Skye               Vista Academy           19.60m  
      17.98m  19.60m  18.80m           
 16 Probert, Tierney             Vista Academy           18.49m  
      18.49m  FOUL  15.80m           
 17 Henderson, Erin              Sandwich                16.80m  
      16.80m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 VanderHeyden, Katherine      Amherst                 14.08m  
      FOUL  13.40m  14.08m           
 -- Tolton, Alexandra            Belle River               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
       ESSAA: # 68.85m  1980        Mike Brennan - Kingsville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trinier, Spencer             Herman                  50.34m  
      43.61m  46.62m  42.65m  39.92m  48.27m  50.34m
  2 Keys, Alex                   Brennan                 48.94m  
      45.44m  48.94m  40.80m  42.20m  40.21m  48.35m
  3 Mariani, Max                 Brennan                 44.19m  
      44.19m  37.57m  38.52m  38.75m  36.97m  FOUL
  4 Kemmere, Hube                Kingsville              43.66m  
      43.66m  41.85m  39.42m  35.38m  41.48m  42.21m
  5 Fisher, Justin               Vincent Massey          43.35m  
      39.05m  40.58m  42.62m  40.66m  38.45m  43.35m
  6 Sartor, Colin                Sandwich                42.94m  
      39.88m  42.04m  42.94m  41.95m  FOUL  38.34m
  7 Riley, Dylan                 Brennan                 41.65m  
      40.98m  38.40m  39.43m  36.53m  40.85m  41.65m
  8 Carscadden, Keith            Belle River             40.25m  
      37.01m  38.75m  40.25m  34.08m  38.05m  FOUL
  9 Sartor, Steven               Sandwich                39.27m  
      FOUL  39.27m  37.45m           
 10 Nantais, Brandon             Vista Academy           38.11m  
      FOUL  37.45m  38.11m           
 10 McDonald, Nathan             St. Anne                38.11m  
      35.19m  38.11m  34.40m           
 12 Lefebvre, Ryan               Lajeunesse              38.08m  
      34.62m  38.08m  FOUL           
 13 Affleck, Trevor              Kingsville              37.95m  
      35.81m  37.93m  37.95m           
 14 Anderson, Joey               Essex D H S             35.93m  
      35.89m  35.93m  34.50m           
 15 Dagenais, Gabe               St. Anne                35.48m  
      32.16m  31.48m  35.48m           
 16 Plante, Matthew              Vista Academy           35.38m  
      FOUL  35.38m  33.51m           
 17 Abbas, Jim                   Riverside               34.98m  
      33.19m  34.98m  FOUL           
 18 Koppeser, Trevor             Villanova               34.86m  
      34.86m  FOUL  30.47m           
 19 McGeen, Ted                  Riverside               33.89m  
      33.89m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Cao, Thong                   Kennedy                 33.44m  
      30.35m  31.85m  33.44m           
 21 Jarison, Mark                Vista Academy           33.42m  
      26.08m  33.42m  30.30m           
 22 Scarfone, Trevor             St. Anne                33.32m  
      32.83m  32.17m  33.32m           
 23 Appleyard, Steve             Villanova               33.31m  
      25.96m  33.31m  30.85m           
 24 Leipold, Nick                Leamington              32.36m  
      25.00m  32.36m  29.84m           
 25 El-Shaer, Moe                Kennedy                 31.98m  
      29.59m  27.05m  31.98m           
 26 Male, Tyler                  St. Josephs             31.82m  
      31.82m  27.03m  FOUL           
 27 Neuts, Kevin                 Villanova               30.62m  
      26.13m  30.62m  29.36m           
 28 Bauer, Erik                  Amherst                 30.04m  
      30.04m  26.16m  FOUL           
 29 Kwait, Justin                Kingsville              26.52m  
      26.52m  24.38m  19.14m           
 30 Doupnik, Nathan              Sandwich                24.86m  
      24.86m  FOUL  18.56m           
 31 Scratch, Ty                  U.M.E.I.                24.04m  
      FOUL  FOUL  24.04m           
 32 Roughton, Brad               Belle River             22.60m  
      FOUL  FOUL  22.60m           
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 50.14  13/05/2003  Brennan                                     
                       M.Orzylowski,M.Fall,J.Plante,L.Smitham            
     WECSSAA: + 50.14  14/05/2013  , Essex DHS                                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Essex District High AA                                50.69   3 
     1) Ross, Taylor                    2) McCloskey, Madeline            
     3) McElwain, Lucia                 4) Wolfe, Sierra                  
  2 Sandwich Secondary A A A                              51.19   3 
     1) Akins, Jada                     2) Coughlin, Natalie              
     3) Pretli, Kaitlyn                 4) Panek, Leah                    
  3 Vincent Massey SecondaryAAAA                          51.75   3 
     1) Bracci, Brianne                 2) Chapados, Sydney               
     3) Del Monte, Paiton               4) Howes, Hailey                  
  4 General Amherst  AA                                   52.42   3 
     1) Holmes, Nia                     2) Mulder, Jaiden                 
     3) Gibb, Keely                     4) Hurst, Jasmine                 
  5 Holy Names  Aaaa                                      53.13   3 
     1) Couvillon, Nathalie             2) Sodade, Leka                   
     3) MacDonald-Gannon, Carlin        4) Donaldson, Breana              
  6 F.J. Brennan AA                                       53.32   3 
     1) Roy, Kaden                      2) MacIsaac, Shae-Lyn             
     3) Momney, Stephanie               4) Stewart, Jessica               
  7 St. Anne High SchoolAAAA                              53.61   1 
     1) Hutchings, Jacquie              2) Kancko, Chloe                  
     3) Mussio, Alessia                 4) DiCarlo, Christina             
  8 St. Thomas of VillanovaAAA                            53.80   3 
     1) Branton, Shelby                 2) Enache, Anca                   
     3) Ceccacci, Allessandra           4) Mutterback, Aja                
  9 Hon W.C.Kennedy AA                                    54.77   2 
     1) Rossi, Kendra                   2) Scane, Stephanie               
     3) Croley, Rebekah                 4) Radford, Julie                 
 10 W.F. Herman Secondary SchoolAA                        55.02   2 
     1) Reybroek, Caitlin               2) Nurse, Alyssa                  
     3) McGrayne, Jazmine               4) Jankovic, Irena                
 11 Maranatha Christian Academy A                         55.35   1 
     1) Griffiths, Jade                 2) Brouwer, Victoria              
     3) Glos, Julia                     4) Bunce, Lexi                    
 12 Kingsville Dhs AA                                     59.67   1 
     1) Carder, Victoria                2) Devos, Alycia                  
     3) Hunt, Serena                    4) Stephens, Megan                
 -- Tecumseh Vista Academy A                                DNF   1 
     1) Conflitti, Julia                2) Dowdell, Kelcie                
     3) Lombardi, Sarah                 4) Mustapha, Amanda               
 -- Belle River  Aaa                                         DQ   2  170.7
     1) Chauvin, Shayla                 2) Cotton, Victoria               
     3) Bziuk, Maddie                   4) Sparnaay, Emma                 
 -- Riverside Secondary School Aaa                           DQ   2  170.7
     1) Han, Vicky                      2) Hawkins, Sydney                
     3) Lyons, Maggie                   4) Nguyen-Ho, Amanda              
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 42.50  2006        Sandwich                                    
                       Na. Riva,Ni.Riva,M.Haggarty, D.Gomes              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 W.F. Herman Secondary SchoolAA                        43.65   3 
     1) Milligan, Riley                 2) Papak, Dylan                   
     3) Kentner, Marcus                 4) Woods, Devon                   
  2 Sandwich Secondary A A A                              43.85   3 
     1) Lee-Hyman, Brandon              2) Lee-Hyman, Tristian            
     3) Hesman, Nathan                  4) O'Neil, Nick                   
  3 Hon W.C.Kennedy AA                                    44.42   3 
     1) Richer, Joshua                  2) Tugui, Nicolas                 
     3) Brooks, Donovan                 4) George, Daniel                 
  4 St. Anne High SchoolAAAA                              44.62   1 
     1) Bourque, Hayden                 2) Braccio, Braeden               
     3) Clarke, Ben                     4) Sarweh, Stephen                
  5 St. Thomas of VillanovaAAA                            44.95   3 
     1) Rabanes, Ricardo                2) Renaud, Noah                   
     3) Pretty, Colin                   4) Rosaasen, Connor               
  6 Vincent Massey SecondaryAAAA                          45.96   3 
     1) Gardner, Destin                 2) Hang, Nyro                     
     3) Muana-Mputu, Kenny              4) Khan, Shehram                  
  7 Maranatha Christian Academy A                         46.32   1 
     1) Schmidt, Austin                 2) McEwen, Stephen                
     3) Neposlan, Caleb                 4) Lopez, Mardin                  
  8 F.J. Brennan AA                                       46.35   2 
     1) Claret, Albert                  2) Martinez, Miguel               
     3) Miller, Myles                   4) Reaume, Bradley                
  9 Belle River  Aaa                                      46.68   1 
     1) Brannagan, Sean                 2) Byrne, Sean                    
     3) Johnston, Ross                  4) Ray, Chris                     
 10 St. Joseph's High School A A A                        47.12   2 
     1) Anderson, Justus                2) Douglas, Kingboy               
     3) Lako, Lowhya                    4) Male, Tyler                    
 11 General Amherst  AA                                   47.62   3 
     1) Mayville, Gareth                2) Meloche, Beau                  
     3) Gignac, Joseph                  4) Wismer, Joel                   
 12 Kingsville Dhs AA                                     48.95   1 
     1) Affleck, Trevor                 2) Hedge, Eric                    
     3) Kemmere, Hube                   4) Neufeld, Travis                
 13 Tecumseh Vista Academy A                              50.81   1 
     1) Ranchuk, Buddy                  2) Plante, Matthew                
     3) Nantais, Brandon                4) Krahn, Frankie                 
 -- Holy Names  Aaaa                                        DNF   3 
     1) Herzog, Robert                  2) LaCivita, Giordano             
     3) Rempillo, Ranz                  4) Potvin, Aidan                  
 -- Essex District High AA                                   DQ   2  170.7
     1) Anderson, Joey                  2) Wolfe, Skye                    
     3) Hearns, Kayne                   4) Lauzon, Colin                  
 -- Catholic Central High AA                                 DQ   2  170.7
     1) Moro, Sammy                     2) Cherry, Deshon                 
     3) Mayen, Thomas                   4) Asy, Ronaldo                   
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Senior
================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 5:16.67  11/05/2011  Zeinab Baydoun, Vincent Massey            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rocheleau, Fiona             Vincent Massey         5:38.89  
  2 Harris, Lauren               Sandwich               5:45.08  
  3 Ulicny, Nancy                St. Anne               6:01.49  
  4 Hawkins, Sydney              Riverside              6:02.54  
  5 Barreto, Jacquelinne         Catholic Central       6:05.57  
  6 Sloan, Keegan                Villanova              6:15.72  
  7 Szawara, Jessica             Villanova              6:17.20  
  8 Tubaro, Riley                Vista Academy          6:33.17  
  9 Garcia, Trella               Leamington             7:03.99  
 -- Hearn, Nicole                Vincent Massey              DQ   163.3
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Senior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 5:57.52  17/05/2012  Daniel Piticariu, Vincent Massey          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wallace, Brendan             Vincent Massey         6:25.05   2 
  2 Edwards, Skylar              Vincent Massey         6:29.39   2 
  3 Ubene, Evan                  Belle River            6:41.93   2 
  4 Mayen, Thomas                Catholic Central       6:45.82   2 
  5 Salter, Mitch                Essex D H S            6:47.45   2 
  6 Delisle, Kodie               Vincent Massey         6:48.07   2 
  7 Rothera, Jacob               Assumption             6:49.37   2 
  8 Tofflemire, Lance            Amherst                6:58.24   2 
  9 Acrey, Shawn                 Villanova              6:58.55   2 
 10 Andrews, Ben                 Kennedy                6:58.92   2 
 11 Kiss, Jordan                 Sandwich               7:06.46   2 
 12 Garant, Andrew               Holy Names             7:13.88   1 
 13 Guimond, Nate                Herman                 7:20.41   1 
 14 Klinkhamer, Corey            Herman                 7:23.84   1 
 15 Sinnott, Robert              Sandwich               7:38.62   1 
 16 Week'es, Tyler               Amherst                7:39.16   1 
 17 Stewart, Kullen              Vista Academy          8:20.46   1 
 18 Beedle, DJ                   Century                8:23.39   2 
 19 Laforet, Zac                 Villanova              8:25.91   1 
 20 Wilson, Mitchel              Villanova              8:27.43   1 
 21 O'Neal, Hunter               Century                8:44.46   1 
 22 Albert, Ron                  Kingsville            10:03.07   1 
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 4:04.62  17/05/2012  Vincent Massey                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vincent Massey SecondaryAAAA                        4:08.85   3 
     1) Bracci, Brianne                 2) Del Monte, Paiton              
     3) Rocheleau, Fiona                4) Prsa, Megan                    
  2 Essex District High AA                              4:12.72   3 
     1) McCloskey, Madeline             2) McElwain, Lucia                
     3) Ross, Taylor                    4) Wolfe, Sierra                  
  3 St. Anne High SchoolAAAA                            4:18.14   2 
     1) Omahen, Natalie                 2) Duic, Sarah                    
     3) Gaudette, Jessica               4) Gill, Brittany                 
  4 Sandwich Secondary A A A                            4:18.29   3 
     1) Hodgkin, Jessica                2) Shepley, Kianna                
     3) Harris, Lauren                  4) Akins, Jada                    
  5 W.F. Herman Secondary SchoolAA                      4:28.98   2 
     1) Boycott, Kate                   2) Jankovic, Irena                
     3) McGrayne, Jazmine               4) Guimond, Sherye                
  6 Hon W.C.Kennedy AA                                  4:30.48   2 
     1) Rossi, Kendra                   2) Croley, Rebekah                
     3) Chaffey, Deneige                4) Scane, Stephanie               
  7 F.J. Brennan AA                                     4:30.99   3 
     1) hadland, Ayla                   2) MacIsaac, Shae-Lyn             
     3) Momney, Stephanie               4) Roy, Kaden                     
  8 Tecumseh Vista Academy A                            4:31.34   2 
     1) Morden, Cezanne                 2) Webb, Victoria                 
     3) Kelly, Serena                   4) Hilton, Victoria               
  9 St. Thomas of VillanovaAAA                          4:34.52   3 
     1) Cirino, Aryana                  2) Cirino, Hannah                 
     3) Matte, Kristie                  4) Sloan, Keegan                  
 10 Belle River  Aaa                                    4:38.65   2 
     1) Chauvin, Shayla                 2) Cotton, Victoria               
     3) Sparnaay, Emma                  4) Sawchuk, Zoe                   
 11 Maranatha Christian Academy A                       4:46.91   1 
     1) Kogel, Lindsey                  2) Glos, Julia                    
     3) Brouwer, Victoria               4) deSantis, Emma                 
 12 Harrow  District A                                  4:47.74   1 
     1) Holliday, Katelyn               2) Kelly, Erika                   
     3) Smeltzer, Sandra                4) Redecop, Amanda                
 13 Catholic Central High AA                            4:49.39   2 
     1) Reaume, Shaelynn                2) Barreto, Daisy                 
     3) Giroux, Victoria                4) Barreto, Jacquelinne           
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 3:22.36  13/05/2010  W.F.Herman S.S, Herman                    
                         A Colquhoun, C Johnson, B McBride, M Savic        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 W.F. Herman Secondary SchoolAA                      3:28.14   3 
     1) Papak, Dylan                    2) Woods, Devon                   
     3) Wogiren, Josh                   4) Kentner, Marcus                
  2 Vincent Massey SecondaryAAAA                        3:29.56   3 
     1) Day, Carter                     2) Rocheleau, Alex                
     3) Mercier, Kalvin                 4) Fisher, Graeme                 
  3 Sandwich Secondary A A A                            3:37.39   3 
     1) Panek, Logan                    2) Lee-Hyman, Brandon             
     3) Hesman, Nathan                  4) O'Neil, Nick                   
  4 General Amherst  AA                                 3:41.03   3 
     1) Mickle, Bryce                   2) Capaldi, Jared                 
     3) Gignac, Joseph                  4) Pardo, Matthew                 
  5 Hon W.C.Kennedy AA                                  3:42.15   3 
     1) Richer, Joshua                  2) George, Daniel                 
     3) Tugui, Nicolas                  4) Soucie, Preston                
  6 Holy Names  Aaaa                                    3:43.16   3 
     1) LaCivita, Giordano              2) Herzog, Robert                 
     3) Rempillo, Ranz                  4) Panetta, Daniel                
  7 St. Joseph's High School A A A                      3:43.29   2 
     1) Fontecha, Miguel                2) Lako, Lowhya                   
     3) Douglas, Kingboy                4) Luna, Omar                     
  8 F.J. Brennan AA                                     3:43.99   2 
     1) Claret, Albert                  2) Dumeah, Brandon                
     3) Martinez, Miguel                4) Ritchie, Austin                
  9 Maranatha Christian Academy A                       3:45.77   1 
 10 Catholic Central High AA                            3:47.98   2 
     1) Mayen, Thomas                   2) Moro, Sammy                    
     3) Cherry, Deshon                  4) Douangchantha, Patrick         
 11 Assumption College School AA                        3:49.80   1 
 12 St. Thomas of VillanovaAAA                          3:53.23   3 
     1) Pretty, Colin                   2) Lourenco, Joaquim              
     3) Acrey, Shawn                    4) Hall, DJ                       
 13 Kingsville Dhs AA                                   3:55.76   2 
     1) Affleck, Trevor                 2) Hedge, Eric                    
     3) Neufeld, Travis                 4) Kemmere, Hube                  
 14 Tecumseh Vista Academy A                            3:55.78   1 
     1) Ranchuk, Buddy                  2) Orshinsky, Alex                
     3) Taylor, Johnathon               4) Collins, David                 
 15 Essex District High AA                              3:56.85   2 
     1) Hearns, Kayne                   2) Lauzon, Colin                  
     3) Salter, Mitch                   4) Wolfe, Skye                    
 
Event 102  Men 100 Meter Ambulatory
=====================================================================
     WECSSAA: $ 16.33  13/05/2010  Mark Beneteau, C.Carter                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lippert, Wyatt               Amherst                  19.20   NWI 
 
Event 106  Men 100 Meter Intellectual
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 St.Denis, James              Brennan                  13.98   NWI 
  2 Lai, Kenneth                 Century                  16.92   NWI 
 
Event 114  Men 800 Meter Ambulatory
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lippert, Wyatt               Amherst                3:39.10  

Results exclusive rights to Windsor Timing

     Back