Windsor Timing

Back


                	     RCL District A Meet               
                           20/06/2014 to 21/06/2014                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 60 Meter Tyke
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      RECORD: *  9.85  26/06/2010  Emma Nicholson, A3                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mulder, Lily                 Border City              10.07Q -1.3  1 
  2 Barnard, Libby               A3                       10.36Q -1.2  2 
  3 Kormendy, Meghan             A3                       10.41Q -1.2  2 
  4 Stonehouse, Abby             A3                       10.63Q -1.3  1 
  5 Mckinen, Sofia               A3                       10.47Q -1.2  2 
  6 Legere, Analise              A3                       11.14Q -1.3  1 
  7 Maine, Lucie                 A3                       10.49q -1.2  2 
  8 Kennedy, Livia               A3                       10.68q -1.2  2 
  9 Spence, Ashlynn              A3                       10.79  -1.2  2 
 10 Jones, Ronni Lynn            A3                       11.43  -1.3  1 
 11 Charron, Hailey              A3                       11.51  -1.2  2 
 12 Farrell, Ava                 A3                       12.03  -1.3  1 
 13 Farrell, Mya                 A3                       12.39  -1.3  1 
 14 Vanderveen, Janea            A3                       12.46  -1.3  1 
 15 Bacik, Bria                  A3                       13.14  -1.3  1 
 
Event 1  Girls 60 Meter Tyke
=====================================================================
      RECORD: *  9.85  26/06/2010  Emma Nicholson, A3                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mulder, Lily                 Border City               9.87   0.5 
  2 Mckinen, Sofia               A3                       10.21   0.5 
  3 Barnard, Libby               A3                       10.32   0.5 
  4 Stonehouse, Abby             A3                       10.33   0.5 
  5 Maine, Lucie                 A3                       10.34   0.5 
  6 Kormendy, Meghan             A3                       10.45   0.5 
  7 Kennedy, Livia               A3                       10.54   0.5 
  8 Legere, Analise              A3                       10.81   0.5 
 
Event 2  Boys 60 Meter Tyke
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      RECORD: *  9.60  25/06/2011  Benjamin Hawken, A1                         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Schinkelshoek, Cameron       A3                         SCR   0.3  1 
  1 Warriner, Sam                A3                       10.03Q  0.3  1 
  2 Janovicek, Robert            A3                       10.31Q -0.7  2 
  3 VanDamme, Ben                A3                       10.83Q  0.3  1 
  4 McFadden, Ben                A3                       11.20Q -0.7  2 
  5 Altiman, Tre                 A3                       10.88Q  0.3  1 
  6 Pynenbrouck, Jamie           A3                       11.25Q -0.7  2 
  7 June, Tyler                  A3                       10.97q  0.3  1 
  8 Tinline, Jack                A3                       11.67q -0.7  2 
  9 Charron, Spencer             A3                       11.72  -0.7  2 
 10 Meyerink, Clayton            A3                       11.95   0.3  1 
 11 Brown, Shane                 A3                       11.97  -0.7  2 
 
Event 2  Boys 60 Meter Tyke
=====================================================================
      RECORD: *  9.60  25/06/2011  Benjamin Hawken, A1                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Warriner, Sam                A3                        9.87  -1.2 
  2 Janovicek, Robert            A3                       10.08  -1.2 
  3 McFadden, Ben                A3                       10.76  -1.2 
  4 VanDamme, Ben                A3                       10.88  -1.2 
  5 Altiman, Tre                 A3                       11.12  -1.2 
  6 Pynenbrouck, Jamie           A3                       11.22  -1.2 
  7 June, Tyler                  A3                       11.33  -1.2 
  8 Tinline, Jack                A3                       12.02  -1.2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Tyke
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      RECORD: * 16.23  26/06/2010  Emma Nicholson, A3                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mulder, Lily                 Border City              16.66Q +0.0  1 
  2 Mckinen, Sofia               A3                       17.06Q  0.6  3 
  3 Maine, Lucie                 A3                       17.30Q  0.5  2 
  4 Kormendy, Meghan             A3                       17.17q  0.6  3 
  5 Spence, Ashlynn              A3                       17.39q  0.5  2 
  6 Barnard, Libby               A3                       17.55q +0.0  1 
  7 Stonehouse, Abby             A3                       17.64q +0.0  1 
  8 Kennedy, Livia               A3                       17.80q  0.5  2 
  9 Martin-Campbell, Daniell     A3                       17.82   0.6  3 
 10 Decook, Mataya               A3                       18.28   0.6  3 
 11 Legere, Analise              A3                       18.45   0.6  3 
 12 Jones, Ronni Lynn            A3                       19.04  +0.0  1 
 13 Legere, Jeanette             A3                       19.38   0.5  2 
 14 Grubb, Olivia                A3                       19.49   0.5  2 
 15 Farrell, Ava                 A3                       19.70  +0.0  1 
 16 Barnes, Chloe                A3                       20.53   0.5  2 
 17 Vanderveen, Janea            A3                       22.08   0.6  3 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Tyke
=====================================================================
      RECORD: * 16.23  26/06/2010  Emma Nicholson, A3                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mulder, Lily                 Border City              16.86  -3.4 
  2 Mckinen, Sofia               A3                       17.29  -3.4 
  3 Barnard, Libby               A3                       17.44  -3.4 
  4 Stonehouse, Abby             A3                       17.67  -3.4 
  5 Kennedy, Livia               A3                       17.74  -3.4 
  6 Kormendy, Meghan             A3                       17.74  -3.4 
  7 Spence, Ashlynn              A3                       17.79  -3.4 
  8 Maine, Lucie                 A3                       17.83  -3.4 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Tyke
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      RECORD: * 16.36  23/06/2012  Ayden Blain, A3                             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Warriner, Sam                A3                     * 16.22Q  0.7  2 
  2 McFadden, Ben                A3                       17.70Q -0.7  1 
  3 Janovicek, Robert            A3                       17.05Q  0.7  2 
  4 VanDamme, Ben                A3                       18.29Q -0.7  1 
  5 Altiman, Tre                 A3                       18.19Q  0.7  2 
  6 June, Tyler                  A3                       18.46Q -0.7  1 
  7 Tinline, Jack                A3                       19.89q -0.7  1 
  8 Brown, Shane                 A3                       19.96q  0.7  2 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Tyke
=====================================================================
      RECORD: * 16.36  23/06/2012  Ayden Blain, A3                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Warriner, Sam                A3                       16.30* -0.8 
  2 Janovicek, Robert            A3                       17.11  -0.8 
  3 McFadden, Ben                A3                       17.96  -0.8 
  4 VanDamme, Ben                A3                       17.99  -0.8 
  5 Altiman, Tre                 A3                       18.09  -0.8 
  6 June, Tyler                  A3                       18.20  -0.8 
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump Tyke
=====================================================================
      RECORD: * 3.37m  21/06/2013  Kristen Rombouts, A3 Thamesville            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Spence, Ashlynn              A3                       2.83m   NWI 
     2.83m(NWI) 2.53m(NWI) 2.49m(NWI)           
  2 Kormendy, Meghan             A3                       2.70m   NWI 
     1.39m(NWI) 2.33m(NWI) 2.70m(NWI)           
  3 Stonehouse, Abby             A3                       2.66m   NWI 
     2.66m(NWI) 2.60m(NWI) 2.58m(NWI)           
  4 Jones, Ronni Lynn            A3                       2.62m   NWI 
     FOUL      2.44m(NWI) 2.62m(NWI)           
  5 Maine, Lucie                 A3                       2.61m   NWI 
     2.58m(NWI) 2.61m(NWI) FOUL                
  6 Mckinen, Sofia               A3                       2.59m   NWI 
     2.10m(NWI) 2.28m(NWI) 2.59m(NWI)           
  7 Mulder, Lily                 Border City              2.53m   NWI 
     2.53m(NWI) 1.96m(NWI) 1.60m(NWI)           
  8 Decook, Mataya               A3                       2.43m   NWI 
     2.43m(NWI) 2.01m(NWI) 2.32m(NWI)           
  9 Kennedy, Livia               A3                       2.40m   NWI 
     2.40m(NWI) FOUL      2.09m(NWI)           
 10 Grubb, Olivia                A3                       2.28m   NWI 
     2.28m(NWI) 2.24m(NWI) 1.73m(NWI)           
 11 Martin-Campbell, Daniell     A3                       2.24m   NWI 
     2.24m(NWI) 2.03m(NWI) 2.11m(NWI)           
 12 Legere, Jeanette             A3                       2.23m   NWI 
     2.00m(NWI) 2.23m(NWI) 1.94m(NWI)           
 13 Vanderveen, Janea            A3                       1.96m   NWI 
     1.96m(NWI) 1.86m(NWI) 1.75m(NWI)           
 13 Charron, Hailey              A3                       1.96m   NWI 
     1.52m(NWI) 1.59m(NWI) 1.59m(NWI) 1.96m(NWI) 1.86m(NWI) 1.75m(NWI)
 15 Legere, Analise              A3                       1.95m   NWI 
     1.80m(NWI) 1.95m(NWI) FOUL                
 16 Barnard, Libby               A3                       1.94m   NWI 
     1.35m(NWI) 1.94m(NWI) 1.81m(NWI)           
 17 Farrell, Mya                 A3                       1.85m   NWI 
     FOUL      1.83m(NWI) 1.85m(NWI)           
 18 Bacik, Bria                  A3                       1.82m   NWI 
     1.70m(NWI) 1.82m(NWI) 1.82m(NWI)           
 19 Kormendy, Morgan             A3                       1.70m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      1.70m(NWI)           
 20 Barnes, Chloe                A3                       1.22m   NWI 
     1.22m(NWI) 0.60m(NWI) 0.75m(NWI)           
 -- Desousa, Tayah               London Western              DQ   NWI  wrong age group
     3.80m(NWI) 3.35m(NWI) 3.66m(NWI)           
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump Tyke
=====================================================================
      RECORD: * 3.74m  25/06/2011  Benjamin Hawken, A1                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Warriner, Sam                A3                       2.85m   NWI 
     2.67m(NWI) 2.50m(NWI) 2.85m(NWI)           
  2 June, Tyler                  A3                       2.58m   NWI 
     2.58m(NWI) 2.17m(NWI) 2.56m(NWI)           
  3 Pynenbrouck, Jamie           A3                       2.40m   NWI 
     2.40m(NWI) FOUL      1.76m(NWI)           
  4 Tinline, Jack                A3                       2.26m   NWI 
     1.93m(NWI) 2.17m(NWI) 2.26m(NWI)           
  5 Brown, Shane                 A3                       1.81m   NWI 
     1.50m(NWI) 1.81m(NWI) 1.73m(NWI)           
  6 Charron, Spencer             A3                       1.80m   NWI 
     1.80m(NWI) FOUL      1.50m(NWI)           
  7 McFadden, Ben                A3                       1.30m   NWI 
     1.30m(NWI) 1.23m(NWI) 1.16m(NWI)           
 
Event 7  Girls Other Tyke
================================================================
 Ball Throw
      RECORD: * 21.74m  23/06/2012  Ella Altiman, A3                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Decook, Mataya               A3                      17.55m  
      16.28m  10.53m  17.55m           
  2 Grubb, Olivia                A3                      16.72m  
      13.93m  15.77m  16.72m         
  3 Farrell, Mya                 A3                      15.84m  
      12.85m  15.84m  14.82m           
  4 Legere, Jeanette             A3                      14.14m  
      11.98m  13.93m  14.14m           
  5 Charron, Hailey              A3                      13.93m  
      10.24m  13.93m  11.44m           
  6 Martin-Campbell, Daniell     A3                      12.45m  
      11.79m  12.45m  11.77m           
  7 Farrell, Ava                 A3                      11.12m  
      FOUL  11.12m  8.86m           
  8 Barnes, Chloe                A3                      10.74m  
      9.07m  8.85m  10.74m           
  9 Bacik, Bria                  A3                      10.73m  
      10.24m  9.72m  10.73m           
 10 Kormendy, Morgan             A3                       6.78m  
      FOUL  6.78m  5.92m           
 
Event 8  Boys Other Tyke
================================================================
 Ball Throw
      RECORD: * 30.50m  22/06/2013  Ayden Blain, A3 - Chatham                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Altiman, Tre                 A3                      29.70m  
      29.70m  27.89m  25.95m           
  2 Janovicek, Robert            A3                      26.51m  
      17.16m  22.68m  26.51m           
  3 VanDamme, Ben                A3                      25.72m  
      23.55m  25.72m  23.01m           
  4 Pynenbrouck, Jamie           A3                      22.51m  
      17.60m  22.51m  20.12m           
  5 Charron, Spencer             A3                      21.36m  
      21.36m  20.91m  21.00m           
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Atom
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      RECORD: * 14.87  27/06/2011  Skyla Carvalho, London Legion               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Desousa, Tayah               London Western           15.58Q -1.3  1 
  2 Vickery, Emma                A3                       15.65Q -0.6  2 
  3 Depencier, Maddison          A3                       16.56Q  1.1  3 
  4 VanEerd, Mya                 A3                       16.27q -0.6  2 
  5 Martin-Campbell, Nikole      A3                       16.38q -0.6  2 
  6 Freeman, Capreese            A3                       16.77q -1.3  1 
  7 Rombouts, Karolyn            A3                       16.80q -0.6  2 
  8 Trinca, Julia                A3                       16.88q -1.3  1 
  9 Boyd, Braylee                A3                       17.15  -1.3  1 
 10 Lachine, Paige               A3                       17.60   1.1  3 
 11 Desjardins, Haleigh          A3                       17.88   1.1  3 
 12 Altiman, Ella                A3                       17.94   1.1  3 
 13 Warriner, Ava                A3                       17.99   1.1  3 
 14 Cawthray, Zoe                A3                       18.24  -0.6  2 
 15 Rombouts, Kristen            A3                       18.62  -1.3  1 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Atom
=====================================================================
      RECORD: * 14.87  27/06/2011  Skyla Carvalho, London Legion               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Vickery, Emma                A3                       15.45  -1.1 
  2 Desousa, Tayah               London Western           15.56  -1.1 
  3 Martin-Campbell, Nikole      A3                       16.26  -1.1 
  4 Trinca, Julia                A3                       16.64  -1.1 
  5 VanEerd, Mya                 A3                       16.66  -1.1 
  6 Depencier, Maddison          A3                       16.74  -1.1 
  7 Freeman, Capreese            A3                       16.79  -1.1 
  8 Rombouts, Karolyn            A3                       17.09  -1.1 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Atom
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      RECORD: * 14.58  2002        PJ Baylis, A2                               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carey, Jeffrey               A3                       15.16Q -1.8  1 
  2 Blain, Ayden                 A3                       15.44Q -1.7  2 
  3 Samuel, Sammy                Border City              15.84Q -1.7  2 
  4 Tinline, Blake               A3                       16.06Q -1.8  1 
  5 Regier, Jacob                Unattached               15.95Q -1.7  2 
  6 McFadden, Trent              A3                       16.34Q -1.8  1 
  7 Nevills, Kayden              A3                       16.43q -1.7  2 
  8 Stevens, Blake               A3                       16.92q -1.8  1 
  9 Vanderveeken, Jesse          A3                       16.93  -1.7  2 
 10 Stonehouse, Brady            A3                       16.99  -1.7  2  16.981
 11 Vandenboorn, Jeremy          A3                       16.99  -1.7  2  16.983
 12 Blackbird, Trenton           A3                       17.31  -1.8  1 
 13 Brown, Nathan                A3                       17.66  -1.8  1 
 14 Bacik, Blain                 A3                       18.22  -1.8  1 
 15 Trudgen, Anderson            A3                       18.32  -1.8  1 
 16 Kelly, Griffin               A3                       19.19  -1.7  2 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Atom
=====================================================================
      RECORD: * 14.58  2002        PJ Baylis, A2                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Carey, Jeffrey               A3                       14.69  -0.3 
  2 Blain, Ayden                 A3                       14.78  -0.3 
  3 Samuel, Sammy                Border City              15.18  -0.3 
  4 Regier, Jacob                Unattached               15.47  -0.3 
  5 Tinline, Blake               A3                       15.68  -0.3 
  6 Nevills, Kayden              A3                       15.96  -0.3 
  7 McFadden, Trent              A3                       16.17  -0.3 
  8 Stevens, Blake               A3                       16.68  -0.3 
 
Event 11  Girls 200 Meter Atom
========================================================================
      RECORD: * 31.02  27/06/2009  Jaiden Mulder, Windsor Legion               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Vickery, Emma                A3                       34.07  -1.1  2 
  2 Freeman, Capreese            A3                       34.51  -1.1  2 
  3 Martin-Campbell, Nikole      A3                       35.42  -1.2  1 
  4 Altiman, Ella                A3                       36.90  -1.1  2 
  5 Lachine, Paige               A3                       37.90  -1.1  2 
  6 Bacik, Brook                 A3                       39.63  -1.1  2 
 
Event 12  Boys 200 Meter Atom
========================================================================
      RECORD: * 29.76  2002        PJ Baylis, A2                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Carey, Jeffrey               A3                       30.57  -3.3  1 
  2 Blain, Ayden                 A3                       32.50  -3.3  1 
  3 Nevills, Kayden              A3                       33.14  -1.6  2 
  4 Minnie, Evan                 A3                       33.92  -3.3  1 
  5 Vanderveen, Radley           A3                       34.84  -1.6  2 
  6 Samuel, Sammy                Border City              35.23  -3.3  1 
  7 Vandenboorn, Jeremy          A3                       35.43  -1.6  2 
  8 Blackbird, Trenton           A3                       35.44  -3.3  1 
  9 Stevens, Blake               A3                       36.74  -1.6  2 
 10 Jackson, Cameron             A3                       38.53  -1.6  2 
 11 Crawford, Kaden              A3                       40.45  -1.6  2 
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Atom
================================================================
      RECORD: * 50.73  26/06/2010  Sophie Daly, A3                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Legere, Martina              A3                       57.43  
  2 Martin-Campbell, Nikole      A3                       59.21  
  3 Lachine, Paige               A3                     1:00.29  
  4 Bacik, Brook                 A3                     1:05.00  
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Atom
================================================================
      RECORD: * 48.03  23/06/2012  Peyton Morrison, A3                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Minnie, Evan                 A3                       53.45  
  2 Tinline, Blake               A3                       55.37  
  3 Vanderveen, Radley           A3                       57.07  
  4 Jackson, Cameron             A3                       57.97  
  5 Warwick, Andrew              A3                       58.43  
 
Event 15  Girls 800 Meter Atom
================================================================
      RECORD: * 2:43.32  28/06/2008  MacKenzie Mayers, London Legion           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rombouts, Karolyn            A3                     2:58.68  
  2 Legere, Martina              A3                     3:05.08  
  3 Hunter, Emma                 A3                     3:16.08  
  4 Rombouts, Kristen            A3                     3:29.98  
 
Event 16  Boys 800 Meter Atom
================================================================
      RECORD: * 2:35.72  27/06/2009  Andrew Stanley, London Legion             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carey, Jeffrey               A3                     2:54.69  
  2 Trudgen, Anderson            A3                     2:58.04  
  3 Vanderveeken, Jesse          A3                     3:15.75  
 
Event 17  Girls Long Jump Atom
=====================================================================
      RECORD: * 4.12m  2005        Taylor Farquhar, London Western             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Desousa, Tayah               London Western           3.81m   NWI 
     3.81m(NWI) 3.58m(NWI) 3.81m(NWI)           
  2 Vickery, Emma                A3                       3.18m   NWI 
     3.18m(NWI) 3.11m(NWI) 2.90m(NWI)           
  3 Boyd, Braylee                A3                       3.16m   NWI 
     3.16m(NWI) 3.09m(NWI) 2.95m(NWI)           
  4 Trinca, Julia                A3                       3.04m   NWI 
     2.87m(NWI) 2.90m(NWI) 3.04m(NWI)           
  5 VanEerd, Mya                 A3                       3.02m   NWI 
     3.02m(NWI) 2.72m(NWI) 2.95m(NWI)           
  6 Rombouts, Karolyn            A3                       3.00m   NWI 
     2.91m(NWI) 3.00m(NWI) 1.01m(NWI)           
  7 Rombouts, Kristen            A3                       2.85m   NWI 
     2.69m(NWI) 2.85m(NWI) 2.79m(NWI)           
  8 Depencier, Maddison          A3                       2.79m   NWI 
     2.45m(NWI) 2.39m(NWI) 2.79m(NWI)           
  9 Cawthray, Zoe                A3                       2.65m   NWI 
     1.70m(NWI) 2.16m(NWI) 2.65m(NWI)           
 10 Bacik, Brook                 A3                       2.56m   NWI 
     2.56m(NWI) 2.44m(NWI) 2.50m(NWI)           
 11 Desjardins, Haleigh          A3                       2.35m   NWI 
     2.35m(NWI) 2.13m(NWI) 1.97m(NWI)           
 12 Warriner, Ava                A3                       2.00m   NWI 
     2.00m(NWI) 1.99m(NWI) 1.80m(NWI)           
 13 Nevills, Emma                A3                       1.60m   NWI 
     1.60m(NWI) 1.60m(NWI) 1.40m(NWI)           
 
Event 18  Boys Long Jump Atom
=====================================================================
      RECORD: * 4.35m  23/06/2007  Locky Butcher, London Legion                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Regier, Jacob                Unattached               3.78m   NWI 
     FOUL      3.70m(NWI) 3.78m(NWI)           
  2 Tinline, Blake               A3                       3.44m   NWI 
     3.40m(NWI) 3.39m(NWI) 3.44m(NWI)           
  3 Minnie, Evan                 A3                       3.28m   NWI 
     3.12m(NWI) 3.19m(NWI) 3.28m(NWI)           
  4 McFadden, Trent              A3                       3.15m   NWI 
     FOUL      3.15m(NWI) 2.86m(NWI)           
  5 Trudgen, Anderson            A3                       3.10m   NWI 
     2.70m(NWI) 2.99m(NWI) 3.10m(NWI)           
  6 Jackson, Cameron             A3                       3.07m   NWI 
     3.00m(NWI) 3.07m(NWI) 2.23m(NWI)           
  7 Stonehouse, Brady            A3                       3.03m   NWI 
     3.03m(NWI) 2.54m(NWI) 2.78m(NWI)           
  8 Vanderveen, Radley           A3                       2.92m   NWI 
     2.92m(NWI) 2.53m(NWI) 2.71m(NWI)           
  8 Vanderveeken, Jesse          A3                       2.92m   NWI 
     2.90m(NWI) 2.92m(NWI) 2.67m(NWI)           
 10 Bacik, Blain                 A3                       2.91m   NWI 
     2.80m(NWI) 2.91m(NWI) 2.70m(NWI)           
 11 Warwick, Andrew              A3                       2.80m   NWI 
     2.80m(NWI) 2.79m(NWI) 2.70m(NWI)           
 12 Crawford, Kaden              A3                       2.76m   NWI 
     2.76m(NWI) 2.62m(NWI) 2.71m(NWI)           
 12 Brown, Nathan                A3                       2.76m   NWI 
     2.56m(NWI) 2.76m(NWI) 2.65m(NWI)           
 14 Samuel, Sammy                Border City              2.70m   NWI 
     2.20m(NWI) 2.54m(NWI) 2.70m(NWI)           
 15 Kelly, Griffin               A3                       2.63m   NWI 
     2.63m(NWI) 2.56m(NWI) FOUL                
 16 Nevills, Kayden              A3                       2.57m   NWI 
     2.57m(NWI) 2.39m(NWI) 2.04m(NWI)           
 
Event 19  Girls Other Atom
================================================================
 Ball Throw
      RECORD: * 30.50m  23/06/2012  Meghan Tramble, London Western             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Altiman, Ella                A3                      29.87m  
      28.16m  26.29m  29.87m           
  2 Depencier, Maddison          A3                      22.87m  
      22.87m  22.29m  21.20m           
  3 Legere, Martina              A3                      15.39m  
      15.39m  13.66m  11.82m           
 
Event 20  Boys Other Atom
================================================================
 Ball Throw
      RECORD: * 44.08m  27/06/2009  Ben Nicholls, A3                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Regier, Jacob                Unattached              36.10m  
      33.14m  35.02m  36.10m           
  2 McFadden, Trent              A3                      34.59m  
      33.73m  34.59m  34.32m           
  3 Vandenboorn, Jeremy          A3                      34.26m  
      29.90m  34.26m  33.95m           
  3 Blain, Ayden                 A3                      34.26m  
      32.50m  29.95m  34.26m           
  5 Stonehouse, Brady            A3                      32.50m  
      31.33m  26.21m  32.50m           
  6 Kelly, Griffin               A3                      30.93m  
      29.45m  30.93m  23.41m           
  7 Brown, Nathan                A3                      28.95m  
      25.00m  28.95m  27.20m           
  8 Stevens, Blake               A3                      28.80m  
      26.26m  21.77m  28.80m           
  9 Crawford, Kaden              A3                      26.19m  
      FOUL  23.33m  26.19m           
 10 Blackbird, Trenton           A3                      26.02m  
      FOUL  22.71m  26.02m           
 11 Bacik, Blain                 A3                      25.63m  
      25.63m  24.52m  24.22m           
 12 Warwick, Andrew              A3                      23.73m  
      22.54m  23.73m  22.91m           
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Bantam
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      RECORD: * 13.03  2005        Lauren Jesperson, A6                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Karlie                Border City              13.52Q -0.5  3 
  2 Blain, Camille               A3                       14.14Q -1.4  2 
  3 Holmes, Taja                 Border City              14.44Q -0.9  1 
  4 Taylor, Brianna              Border City              13.58q -0.5  3 
  5 Dudley, Taryn                A3                       14.29q -0.5  3 
  6 Botha, Charee                London Western           14.41q -1.4  2 
  7 Sonneveld, Korrinne          A3                       14.68q -0.5  3 
  8 Stephens, Allison            A3                       14.80q -0.5  3 
  9 Funnell, Chloe               A3                       14.94  -0.5  3 
 10 Morphy, Brianna              Stl                      15.14  -1.4  2 
 11 Maine, Sophie                A3                       15.44  -1.4  2 
 12 Ainsworth, Laurin            A3                       15.54  -1.4  2 
 13 Boatness, Makayla            WLEG                     15.73  -0.9  1 
 14 Bell, Morgan                 Stl                      15.76  -0.9  1 
 15 Belanger, Carly              A3                       16.24  -0.9  1 
 16 Kennedy, Lerika              A3                       17.20  -0.9  1 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Bantam
=====================================================================
      RECORD: * 13.03  2005        Lauren Jesperson, A6                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Karlie                Border City              13.43   NWI 
  2 Taylor, Brianna              Border City              13.54   NWI 
  3 Dudley, Taryn                A3                       13.84   NWI 
  4 Holmes, Taja                 Border City              14.30   NWI 
  5 Sonneveld, Korrinne          A3                       14.49   NWI 
  6 Stephens, Allison            A3                       14.96   NWI 
 -- Botha, Charee                London Western             DNF   NWI 
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Meter Bantam
=====================================================================
      RECORD: * 13.01  25/06/2011  Graeme Fisher, Windsor Legion               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Allen, Adine                 Border City              13.02  -0.1 
  2 Barnard, Ben                 A3                       14.27  -0.1 
  3 Polowick, Callahan           Unattached               15.28  -0.1 
  4 Sauve, Ethan                 A3                       15.34  -0.1 
  5 Warwick, Tyler               A3                       16.08  -0.1 
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Bantam
========================================================================
      RECORD: * 27.36  2005        Lauren Jesperson, A6                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Moore, Karlie                Border City              27.30* -1.8  2 
  2 Taylor, Brianna              Border City              28.44  -1.8  2 
  3 Dudley, Taryn                A3                       29.00  -1.8  2 
  4 Holmes, Taja                 Border City              30.93  -0.3  1 
  5 Morphy, Brianna              Stl                      31.30  -1.8  2  31.292
  6 Smyth, Kenzie                Stl                      31.30  -1.8  2  31.295
  7 Botha, Charee                London Western           31.51  -1.8  2 
  8 Maine, Sophie                A3                       32.27  -1.8  2 
  9 Ainsworth, Laurin            A3                       32.71  -0.3  1 
 10 Bell, Morgan                 Stl                      34.35  -1.8  2 
 11 Kennedy, Lerika              A3                       37.49  -0.3  1 
 
Event 24  Boys 200 Meter Bantam
=====================================================================
      RECORD: * 25.28  23/06/2012  Joshua Woghiren, Windsor Legion             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Allen, Adine                 Border City              27.24  -1.7 
  2 Barnard, Ben                 A3                       29.79  -1.7 
  3 VanDamme, Joshua             A3                       34.07  -1.7 
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Bantam
================================================================
      RECORD: * 44.61  23/06/2012  Jessica Turner, Windsor Legion              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blain, Camille               A3                       46.03  
  2 Botha, Charee                London Western           49.17  
  3 Stephens, Allison            A3                       49.87  
  4 Pugh, Chloe                  A3                       50.19  
  5 Smith, Carrissa              A3                       53.08  
  6 Trinca, Anna                 A3                       56.25  
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Bantam
================================================================
      RECORD: * 40.35  23/06/2012  Joshua Woghiren, Windsor Legion             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michailidis, Wesley          London Western           46.90  
  2 Vanderveeken, Casey          A3                       47.89  
  3 Labadie, Douglass            A3                       48.52  
  4 Polowick, Callahan           Unattached               51.32  
 
Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Bantam
================================================================
      RECORD: * 2:29.12  2006        Leah Ditchfield, A6                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pugh, Chloe                  A3                     2:42.78  
  2 Pavelich, Lauren             WLEG                   2:44.16  
  3 Oliphant, Brenna             A3                     2:47.26  
  4 Legere, Courtney             A3                     2:47.27  
  5 MacLeod, Brooke              A3                     2:49.87  
  6 Hunter, Olivia               A3                     2:51.51  
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Bantam
================================================================
      RECORD: * 2:19.97  28/06/2008  Liam Wilson, London Legion                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lachine, Aidan               A3                     2:21.09  
  2 Brown, Micheal               WLEG                   2:39.96  
  3 Vanderveeken, Casey          A3                     2:44.35  
  4 Polowick, Callahan           Unattached             2:46.95  
  5 Labadie, Douglass            A3                     2:54.26  
 -- Michailidis, Wesley          London Western             DNF  
 
Event 29  Girls 1200 Meter Bantam
================================================================
      RECORD: * 4:03.53  22/06/2012  Corina Simpson, Lodon Legion              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conrod, Jessica              A3                     4:24.14  
  2 Pugh, Chloe                  A3                     4:24.80  
  3 Pavelich, Lauren             WLEG                   4:24.87  
  4 Legere, Courtney             A3                     4:25.11  
  5 MacLeod, Brooke              A3                     4:27.10  
  6 Oliphant, Brenna             A3                     4:29.73  
  7 Hunter, Olivia               A3                     4:38.75  
 
Event 30  Boys 1200 Meter Bantam
================================================================
      RECORD: * 3:48.37  26/05/2010  Matthew Pardo, Windsor Legion             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lachine, Aidan               A3                     3:50.22  
  2 Brown, Micheal               WLEG                   4:20.67  
  3 Patterson, Ryan              WLEG                   4:22.52  
  4 Law, Carter                  A3                     4:33.43  
  5 Labadie, Douglass            A3                     4:43.16  
 
Event 31  Girls High Jump Bantam
================================================================
 Starting Height  1.15
      RECORD: * 1.45m  23/06/2007  Heather Grandy, London Western              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smyth, Kenzie                Stl                      1.35m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.38 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Gibb, Abbey                  WLEG                     1.30m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Smith, Carrissa              A3                       1.15m  
     1.15 1.20 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 32  Boys High Jump Bantam
================================================================
 Starting Height 1.23
 then 1.28, 1.33, 1.38, 1.41, 1.44 etc
      RECORD: * 1.53m  27/06/2009  John Montgomery, A3                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michailidis, Wesley          London Western           1.42m  
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
        O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Warwick, Tyler               A3                       1.23m  
     1.23 1.28 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 33  Girls Long Jump Bantam
=====================================================================
      RECORD: * 5.04m  23/06/2007  Emily O'mahen, Windsor Legion               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gibb, Abbey                  WLEG                     4.58m   NWI 
     4.49m(NWI) 4.58m(NWI) 4.23m(NWI)           
  2 Panek, Lauren                Border City              4.44m   NWI 
     4.25m(NWI) 4.32m(NWI) 4.44m(NWI)           
  3 Botha, Charee                London Western           4.31m   NWI 
     4.31m(NWI) 4.20m(NWI) FOUL                
  4 Morphy, Brianna              Stl                      4.27m   NWI 
     4.25m(NWI) 4.02m(NWI) 4.27m(NWI)           
  5 Smyth, Kenzie                Stl                      4.24m   NWI 
     4.24m(NWI) 4.12m(NWI) 4.00m(NWI)           
  6 Sonneveld, Korrinne          A3                       4.13m   NWI 
     4.13m(NWI) 4.05m(NWI) 3.96m(NWI)           
  7 Holmes, Taja                 Border City              4.08m   NWI 
     3.79m(NWI) FOUL      4.08m(NWI)           
  8 Dudley, Taryn                A3                       3.99m   NWI 
     FOUL      3.99m(NWI) FOUL                
  9 Bell, Morgan                 Stl                      3.72m   NWI 
     3.72m(NWI) 3.38m(NWI) 3.32m(NWI)           
 10 Funnell, Chloe               A3                       3.45m   NWI 
     3.45m(NWI) 3.27m(NWI) 3.24m(NWI)           
 11 Belanger, Carly              A3                       3.30m   NWI 
     FOUL      3.30m(NWI) 3.10m(NWI)           
 12 Boatness, Makayla            WLEG                     2.98m   NWI 
     FOUL      2.81m(NWI) 2.98m(NWI)           
 13 Trinca, Anna                 A3                       2.80m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      2.80m(NWI)           
 14 Funnell, Sydney              A3                       2.65m   NWI 
     2.65m(NWI) 2.58m(NWI) 2.43m(NWI)           
 15 Kennedy, Lerika              A3                       2.50m   NWI 
     2.50m(NWI) 2.42m(NWI) FOUL                
 16 Jackson, Emily               A3                       2.45m   NWI 
     FOUL      2.45m(NWI) 2.33m(NWI)           
 17 Nevills, Kylee               A3                       2.40m   NWI 
     FOUL      2.40m(NWI) FOUL                
 
Event 34  Boys Long Jump Bantam
=====================================================================
      RECORD: * 5.29m  2006        Tom Bednarik, A3                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Michailidis, Wesley          London Western           4.52m   NWI 
     4.19m(NWI) 4.35m(NWI) 4.52m(NWI)           
  2 Barnard, Ben                 A3                       4.15m   NWI 
     3.59m(NWI) FOUL      4.15m(NWI)           
  3 Warwick, Tyler               A3                       3.94m   NWI 
     3.75m(NWI) 3.55m(NWI) 3.94m(NWI)           
  4 VanDamme, Joshua             A3                       3.36m   NWI 
     3.03m(NWI) 3.36m(NWI) 3.32m(NWI)           
  5 Stanat, Arthur               Stl                      3.20m   NWI 
     FOUL      3.03m(NWI) 3.20m(NWI)           
  6 Desjardins, Tristan          A3                       2.78m   NWI 
     FOUL      2.78m(NWI) 2.40m(NWI)           
 
Event 35  Girls Triple Jump Bantam
=====================================================================
      RECORD: * 9.03m  22/06/2012  Mattea DeLeary, A3                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gibb, Abbey                  WLEG                     9.49m*  NWI 
     9.49m(NWI) 9.44m(NWI) 7.49m(NWI)           
  2 Moore, Karlie                Border City              9.19m*  NWI 
     9.14m(NWI) 8.90m(NWI) 9.19m(NWI)           
  3 Panek, Lauren                Border City              8.68m   NWI 
     8.32m(NWI) 8.44m(NWI) 8.68m(NWI)           
  4 Conrod, Jessica              A3                       8.51m   NWI 
     8.38m(NWI) 8.13m(NWI) 8.51m(NWI)           
  5 Sonneveld, Korrinne          A3                       8.17m   NWI 
     8.08m(NWI) 8.04m(NWI) 8.17m(NWI)           
  6 Stephens, Allison            A3                       7.96m   NWI 
     7.40m(NWI) 7.78m(NWI) 7.96m(NWI)           
  7 Maine, Sophie                A3                       7.94m   NWI 
     7.48m(NWI) 7.44m(NWI) 7.94m(NWI)           
  8 Nicholson, Emma              A3                       7.87m   NWI 
     7.55m(NWI) 7.87m(NWI) 7.76m(NWI)           
  9 Funnell, Chloe               A3                       7.72m   NWI 
     7.72m(NWI) FOUL      7.59m(NWI)           
 10 Ainsworth, Laurin            A3                       7.54m   NWI 
     FOUL      7.54m(NWI) 7.44m(NWI)           
 11 Oliphant, Brenna             A3                       7.53m   NWI 
     7.37m(NWI) 7.51m(NWI) 7.53m(NWI)           
 12 MacLeod, Brooke              A3                       7.41m   NWI 
     6.61m(NWI) 7.41m(NWI) 7.32m(NWI)           
 13 Belanger, Carly              A3                       7.03m   NWI 
     FOUL      6.87m(NWI) 7.03m(NWI)           
 14 Legere, Courtney             A3                       6.49m   NWI 
     6.13m(NWI) 6.49m(NWI) 6.23m(NWI)           
 15 Smith, Carrissa              A3                       6.36m   NWI 
     6.36m(NWI) 6.16m(NWI) 5.75m(NWI)           
 
Event 36  Boys Triple Jump Bantam
=====================================================================
      RECORD: * 9.86m  22/06/2012  Eric Pierce                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lachine, Aidan               A3                       9.88m*  NWI 
     9.88m(NWI) 8.47m(NWI) 9.61m(NWI)           
  2 Vanderveeken, Casey          A3                       8.55m   NWI 
     8.52m(NWI) 8.55m(NWI) 8.38m(NWI)           
  3 Law, Carter                  A3                       8.03m   NWI 
     8.03m(NWI) 7.82m(NWI) 7.48m(NWI)           
  4 Sauve, Ethan                 A3                       7.71m   NWI 
     7.71m(NWI) FOUL      7.34m(NWI)           
 
Event 37  Girls Shot Put Bantam
================================================================
      RECORD: * 9.73m  2004        Jessi Pilling, A6                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Turner, Jacqueline           WLEG                     7.01m  
      7.01m  6.60m  6.15m           
  2 Tramble, Meg                 London Western           6.47m  
      6.47m  6.27m  6.40m           
 
Event 38  Boys Shot Put Bantam
================================================================
      RECORD: * 11.51m  26/05/2011  George Vitsentzatos, London Western        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Desjardins, Tristan          A3                       7.82m  
      7.59m  7.82m  6.76m           
  2 Stanat, Arthur               Stl                      6.64m  
      6.32m  6.64m  6.61m           
  3 Sauve, Ethan                 A3                       6.30m  
      FOUL  6.30m  FOUL           
 
Event 39  Girls 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      RECORD: * 12.20  1993        Carrie Lenz, A6                             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Jada                Border City              12.81Q  0.3  2 
  2 Sluys, Emily                 London Western           13.41Q -0.5  1 
  3 Traore, Adi                  WLEG                     12.97Q  0.3  2 
  4 Hall, Cheyna                 WLEG                     13.44Q -0.5  1 
  5 Vanhoucke, Julia             Stl                      13.18Q  0.3  2 
  6 Ainsworth, Larysa            A3                       13.72Q -0.5  1  13.714
  7 Oulds, Ally                  A3                       13.23q  0.3  2 
  8 Guimond, Sherye              WLEG                     13.57q  0.3  2 
  9 Hagerman, Zoe                Stl                      13.72  -0.5  1  13.716
 10 Kent, Cassidy                Stl                      13.86  -0.5  1 
 11 Campbell, Quianna            London Legion            14.00   0.3  2 
 12 Nottley, Haleigh             Asw                      14.55  -0.5  1 
 
Event 39  Girls 100 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
      RECORD: * 12.20  1993        Carrie Lenz, A6                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Jada                Border City              12.78   2.2 
  2 Traore, Adi                  WLEG                     13.01   2.2 
  3 Vanhoucke, Julia             Stl                      13.29   2.2 
  4 Sluys, Emily                 London Western           13.46   2.2 
  5 Hall, Cheyna                 WLEG                     13.51   2.2 
  6 Guimond, Sherye              WLEG                     13.54   2.2 
  7 Oulds, Ally                  A3                       13.79   2.2 
  8 Ainsworth, Larysa            A3                       14.02   2.2 
 
Event 40  Boys 100 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
      RECORD: * 11.00  1993        Darryl Olczak, St.Thomas Legion             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Barnes, Cole                 London Legion            11.76   0.8 
  2 Panek, Logan                 Border City              11.86   0.8 
  3 Varfee, Joseph               London Legion            12.39   0.8 
  4 Ballantyne, Devonte          London Western           12.69   0.8 
  5 Mei, Sean                    WLEG                     13.48   0.8 
  6 Monford, Maxime              London Western           13.84   0.8 
 
Event 41  Girls 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
      RECORD: * 25.70  1993        Carrie Lenz, A6                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Jada                Border City              26.23   0.3  2 
  2 Traore, Adi                  WLEG                     26.62   0.3  2 
  3 Vanhoucke, Julia             Stl                      27.31   0.3  2 
  4 Holmes, Nia                  Border City              27.66   0.3  2 
  5 Guimond, Sherye              WLEG                     27.98   0.3  2 
  6 Hagerman, Zoe                Stl                      28.06   0.3  2 
  7 Kent, Cassidy                Stl                      28.33   0.3  2 
  8 Barnard, Darby               A3                       28.89  -2.3  1 
  9 Nottley, Haleigh             Asw                      29.71   0.3  2 
 10 Campbell, Quianna            London Legion            30.00  -2.3  1 
 
Event 42  Boys 200 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
      RECORD: * 22.98  27/06/2009  Brandon McBride, Windsor Legion             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sportelli, Blaze             Border City              23.68   0.3 
  2 Barnes, Cole                 London Legion            23.70   0.3 
  3 Woghiren, Josh               WLEG                     23.96   0.3 
  4 Varfee, Joseph               London Legion            25.55   0.3 
  5 Ballantyne, Devonte          London Western           26.16   0.3 
 
Event 43  Girls 300 Meter Midget
================================================================
      RECORD: * 41.96  24/06/2011  Elizabeth Barbon, London Western            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vanhoucke, Julia             Stl                      43.97  
  2 Turner, Jessica              WLEG                     45.93  
  3 Wouters, Brittney            Stl                      46.45  
  4 Barnard, Darby               A3                       47.34  
  5 Stephens, Julia              A3                       47.60  
  6 Nottley, Haleigh             Asw                      48.02  
  7 Nicholas, Cora               A3                       51.07  
 
Event 44  Boys 300 Meter Midget
================================================================
      RECORD: * 37.32  21/06/2013  Cody Pauli, London Legion                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woghiren, Josh               WLEG                     38.12  
  2 McBride, Will                WLEG                     38.34  
  3 Dufault, Cameron             A3                       40.32  
  4 Gareau, Eric                 London Legion            40.72  
  5 Muharrem, James              A3                       41.00  
  6 Taylor, Shane                Stl                      44.93  
 
Event 45  Girls 800 Meter Midget
================================================================
      RECORD: * 2:16.62  2004        Alyson Kohlmeier, A4                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steckel, Camryn              London Legion          2:24.40  
  2 Sollen, Cassidy              London Western         2:25.27  
  3 Turner, Jessica              WLEG                   2:28.94  
  4 Walker, Chloe                WLEG                   2:29.06  
  5 Johnson, Delainey            A3                     2:41.62  
 
Event 46  Boys 800 Meter Midget
================================================================
      RECORD: * 2:02.71  23/06/2012  Graeme Fisher, Windsor Legion             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McBride, Will                WLEG                   2:07.35  
  2 Dufault, Cameron             A3                     2:10.58  
  3 Gareau, Eric                 London Legion          2:11.77  
  4 Tekhli, Thador               A3                     2:26.12  
  5 Taylor, Shane                Stl                    2:28.48  
  6 Drouillard, Keegan           WLEG                   2:29.02  
  7 Noviss, Kyle                 Stl                    2:30.39  
  8 Medeiros, Jackson            Stl                    2:45.79  
 
Event 47  Girls 1200 Meter Midget
================================================================
      RECORD: * 3:40.38  22/06/2012  MacKenzie Mayers, London Legion           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sollen, Cassidy              London Western         3:56.44  
  2 Simpson, Corina              London Legion          3:56.47  
  3 Parkinson, Laura             London Legion          4:15.37  
  4 Johnson, Delainey            A3                     4:33.40  
  5 Portillo, Alysaa             London Legion          4:34.68  
 
Event 48  Boys 1200 Meter Midget
================================================================
      RECORD: * 3:20.83  21/06/2013  Quinn Cannella, A3 - Chatham              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simone, Brendan              Windsor Athletic       3:30.24  
  2 Tekhli, Thador               A3                     3:35.84  
  3 Williams, Eligah             Windsor Athletic       3:36.90  
  4 Esler, Brady                 London Legion          3:53.10  
 
Event 49  Girls 2000 Meter Midget
================================================================
      RECORD: * 6:46.71  25/06/2011  Olivia Little, Windsor Legion             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parkinson, Laura             London Legion          7:11.44  
  2 Johnson, Delainey            A3                     7:33.47  
 
Event 50  Boys 2000 Meter Midget
================================================================
      RECORD: * 6:03.92  23/06/2012  Brendan Wallace, Wiindsor Legion          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tekhli, Thador               A3                     6:30.95  
  2 Esler, Brady                 London Legion          6:36.27  
  3 McQuiggan, Austin            A3                     6:43.56  
 
Event 51  Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
      RECORD: * 11.60  1996        Jessica Zelinka, A6                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Verhoeven, Tess              London Legion            12.24  -0.7 
  2 Holmes, Nia                  Border City              13.34  -0.7 
  3 Oulds, Ally                  A3                       13.99  -0.7 
  4 Wouters, Brittney            Stl                      14.33  -0.7 
  5 Gunnell, Vanessa             London Western           14.58  -0.7 
  6 Hall, Cheyna                 WLEG                     14.67  -0.7 
  7 Maitland, Steph              Asw                      15.08  -0.7 
 -- Hall, Kaylyn                 London Legion              DNF  -0.7 
 
Event 52  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
      RECORD: * 13.96  22/06/2012  Davis Edward, London Legion                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mairs, Tyrell                London Legion            14.37  -1.0 
  2 Muharrem, James              A3                       15.16  -1.0 
  3 Pierce, Eric                 London Legion            15.74  -1.0 
  4 Sportelli, Blaze             Border City              15.98  -1.0 
  5 Smyth, Tanner                Stl                      16.51  -1.0 
  6 Bell, Hayden                 Stl                      16.94  -1.0 
  7 Gerassimou, Chris            WLEG                     19.20  -1.0 
 
Event 53  Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
      RECORD: * 27.73  23/06/2012  Lexi Aitken, London Legion                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Oulds, Ally                  A3                       29.12   NWI 
  2 Wouters, Brittney            Stl                      29.63   NWI 
  3 Holmes, Nia                  Border City              29.75   NWI 
  4 Hall, Cheyna                 WLEG                     32.15   NWI 
 
Event 54  Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
      RECORD: * 25.85  23/06/2012  Davis Edward, London Legion                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mairs, Tyrell                London Legion            25.40*  NWI  1 
  2 Sportelli, Blaze             Border City              25.92   NWI  1 
  3 Muharrem, James              A3                       27.06   NWI  1 
  4 Smyth, Tanner                Stl                      28.00   NWI  2 
  5 Pierce, Eric                 London Legion            28.54   NWI  2 
  6 Lavigne, Jack                Windsor Athletic         29.45   NWI  1 
  7 Taylor, Shane                Stl                      30.03   NWI  2 
  8 Oliver, Koby                 London Legion            30.13   NWI  2 
 
Event 55  Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
 starting height 1.20
 then 1.25, 1.30, 1.35, 1.38, 1.41 etc
      RECORD: * 1.64m  1996        Jessica Zelinka, A6                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Verhoeven, Tess              London Legion            1.60m  
     1.20 1.25 1.45 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Eskritt, Sierra              A3                       1.20m  
     1.20 1.25 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 56  Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
 starting height 1.40
 then 1.45, 1.50, 1.55, 1.58, 1.61 etc
      RECORD: * 1.87m  1995        Trevor Phillips, A6                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Varfee, Joseph               London Legion            1.70m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO   XO 
  2 Bell, Hayden                 Stl                      1.65m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Smyth, Tanner                Stl                     J1.65m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Pierce, Eric                 London Legion           J1.65m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    O    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Medeiros, Jackson            Stl                      1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 57  Girls Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
      RECORD: * 5.26m  1995        Jessica Zelinka, A6                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Verhoeven, Tess              London Legion            5.21m   NWI 
     4.70m(-0.0) 5.02m(-0.0) 5.02m(-0.0) 5.16m(-0.0) 5.15m(-0.0) 5.21m(-0.0)
  2 Sluys, Emily                 London Western           5.08m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.80m(-0.0) 5.01m(-0.0) 4.93m(-0.0) 5.08m(-0.0) 5.05m(-0.0)
  3 Ainsworth, Larysa            A3                       4.69m   NWI 
     4.69m(-0.0) 4.59m(-0.0) 4.39m(-0.0) 4.48m(-0.0) 4.37m(-0.0) 4.22m(-0.0)
  4 Jacobs, Ayla                 A3                       4.63m   NWI 
     4.42m(-0.0) 4.58m(-0.0) 4.53m(-0.0) 4.44m(-0.0) 4.36m(-0.0) 4.63m(-0.0)
  5 Jackson, Jada                Border City              4.54m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.15m(-0.0) 4.25m(-0.0) 4.52m(-0.0) 4.54m(-0.0) 3.61m(-0.0)
  6 Maitland, Steph              Asw                      4.42m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.15m(-0.0) 4.42m(-0.0) 4.28m(-0.0) 4.02m(-0.0) 4.07m(-0.0)
  7 Farnsworth, Elsa             London Western           4.11m   NWI 
     4.04m(-0.0) 4.06m(-0.0) 4.09m(-0.0) 4.11m(-0.0) FOUL      3.91m(-0.0)
  8 Secen, Salina                Unattached               4.07m   NWI 
     4.07m(NWI) 4.01m(NWI) FOUL      3.65m(NWI) 3.93m(NWI) 3.88m(NWI)
  9 Nicholas, Cora               A3                       3.95m   NWI 
     3.84m(-0.0) 3.77m(-0.0) 3.95m(-0.0)         
 10 Nead, Caitlin                A3                       3.49m   NWI 
     FOUL      3.19m(-0.0) 3.49m(-0.0)            
 
Event 58  Boys Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
      RECORD: * 6.41m  1985        Derek Burgey, A3                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Panek, Logan                 Border City              6.22m   NWI 
     5.63m(-0.0) 5.95m(-0.0) FOUL      6.22m(-0.0) 6.21m(-0.0) FOUL     
  2 Ballantyne, Devonte          London Western           5.71m   NWI 
     5.50m(-0.0) 5.54m(-0.0) 4.51m(-0.0) 5.46m(-0.0) 5.48m(-0.0) 5.71m(-0.0)
  3 Mei, Sean                    WLEG                     5.39m   NWI 
     4.76m(-0.0) 5.25m(-0.0) FOUL      5.35m(-0.0) 5.39m(-0.0) 5.25m(-0.0)
 
Event 59  Girls Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
      RECORD: * 11.10m  22/06/2007  Charlotte Crombeen, London Legion          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Ayla                 A3                      10.14m   NWI 
     9.70m(NWI) 9.67m(NWI) 9.71m(NWI) 10.14m(NWI) 9.90m(NWI) 9.86m(NWI)
  2 Ainsworth, Larysa            A3                      10.00m   NWI 
     9.79m(NWI) 9.52m(NWI) 9.93m(NWI) 10.00m(NWI) 9.76m(NWI) 9.87m(NWI)
  3 Sollen, Jasmine              London Western           8.97m   NWI 
     FOUL      8.78m(NWI) 8.97m(NWI) FOUL      8.78m(NWI) 8.86m(NWI)
  4 Secen, Salina                Unattached               8.80m   NWI 
     8.64m(NWI) 8.33m(NWI) 8.49m(NWI) 8.72m(NWI) 8.64m(NWI) 8.80m(NWI)
  4 Maitland, Steph              Asw                      8.80m   NWI 
     8.64m(NWI) 8.33m(NWI) 8.49m(NWI) 8.72m(NWI) 8.64m(NWI) 8.80m(NWI)
 
Event 60  Boys Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
      RECORD: * 12.99m  2005        Nathan Dennis, A1                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Panek, Logan                 Border City             12.06m   NWI 
     12.06m(NWI) 11.92m(NWI) 11.92m(NWI) 11.93m(NWI) 11.89m(NWI) FOUL     
  2 Ballantyne, Devonte          London Western          11.48m   NWI 
     10.87m(NWI) 10.88m(NWI) 10.72m(NWI) 10.99m(NWI) 11.48m(NWI) 11.07m(NWI)
  3 Mei, Sean                    WLEG                    10.51m   NWI 
     10.11m(NWI) 10.46m(NWI) 10.37m(NWI) FOUL      10.16m(NWI) 10.51m(NWI)
  4 Monford, Maxime              London Western          10.02m   NWI 
     9.91m(NWI) 10.02m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      9.50m(NWI) 9.77m(NWI)
 
Event 61  Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================
      RECORD: * 12.22m  2006        Jessica Pilling, A6                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Hunter                Stl                      8.94m  
      7.20m  6.98m  8.44m  8.43m  8.94m  8.61m
  2 Nicholas, Cora               A3                       6.83m  
      5.71m  6.34m  6.06m  6.29m  6.67m  6.83m
 
Event 62  Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================
      RECORD: * 16.79m  2006        Drew Welch, A6                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 El-Nassar, Youssef           WLEG                    10.52m  
      9.26m  9.83m  10.52m  9.99m  10.38m  10.41m
 
Event 63  Girls Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
      RECORD: * 35.73m  2000        Meghan Weaver, A6                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Hunter                Stl                     19.98m  
      16.45m  19.31m  17.42m  18.37m  19.06m  19.98m
  2 Mullen, MacKenzie            Asw                     19.18m  
      17.80m  19.18m  17.46m  17.12m  17.54m  FOUL
  3 Nead, Caitlin                A3                      15.17m  
      13.27m  14.14m  15.17m  13.49m  FOUL  13.32m
 
Event 64  Boys Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
      RECORD: * 53.74m  28/06/2008  Jordan Young, London Western               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 El-Nassar, Youssef           WLEG                    37.91m  
      30.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.91m  FOUL
 
Event 65  Girls Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
      RECORD: * 38.82m  1995        Meredith Popp, A1                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kucera, Jana                 A3                      32.90m  
      28.84m  29.22m  32.90m  32.18m  29.11m  31.67m
  2 Kucera, Logan                A3                      30.51m  
      24.53m  21.27m  30.51m  26.70m  FOUL  27.62m
  3 Tramble, Meg                 London Western          24.82m  
      16.37m  21.65m  24.82m  21.03m  21.20m  21.23m
  4 Mullen, MacKenzie            Asw                     21.80m  
      FOUL  21.80m  21.67m  20.43m  FOUL  20.75m
 
Event 66  Boys Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
      RECORD: * 51.29m  2006        Wiley Collins, London Western              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allen, Quinn                 Border City             45.55m  
      37.59m  37.84m  41.55m  45.55m  43.40m  40.90m
  2 Medeiros, Jackson            Stl                     28.57m  
      FOUL  21.10m  FOUL  22.05m  22.96m  28.57m
  3 Noviss, Kyle                 Stl                     27.75m  
      22.77m  FOUL  27.75m  27.47m  FOUL  26.80m
 
Event 67  Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase Midget
================================================================
      RECORD: * 5:29.07  24/06/2011  Sarah Spottiswood, London Legion          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steckel, Camryn              London Legion          5:38.50  
 
Event 68  Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase Midget
================================================================
      RECORD: * 4:35.25  21/06/2013  Quinn Cannella, A3 - Chatham              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Noviss, Kyle                 Stl                    5:21.00  
 
Event 69  Girls 100 Meter Youth
=====================================================================
      RECORD: * 12.30  1987        Maureen Cinq-Mars, A6                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McCloskey, Madeleine         Unattached               12.79   0.1 
  2 Gibney, Isabelle             London Legion            13.07   0.1 
  3 Tyschenko, Andrea            London Legion            13.29   0.1 
  4 Marton, Gabrielle            London Western           13.35   0.1 
  5 Panek, Leah                  Border City              13.60   0.1 
  6 Young, Erin                  WLEG                     13.79   0.1 
 
Event 70  Boys 100 Meter Youth
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      RECORD: * 10.60  1993        Kyle Muise, A6                              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lee-Hyman, Branden           Border City              11.36Q  0.5  1 
  2 Eddleston, Joey              Asw                      11.58Q  0.1  2 
  3 Douglas, Kingboy             Border City              11.42Q  0.5  1 
  4 Capaldi, Jared               WLEG                     11.63Q  0.1  2 
  5 George, Daniel               Border City              11.54Q  0.5  1 
  6 Williams, Shay               London Legion            11.65Q  0.1  2 
  7 LaCivita, Giordano           Border City              11.62q  0.5  1 
  8 Houle, Brayden               WLEG                     11.94q  0.1  2 
  9 Mussa, Malcolm               A3                       11.98   0.5  1 
 10 Billings, Scott              London Western           12.02   0.1  2 
 11 Ralph, Josh                  A3                       12.27   0.1  2 
 12 Verkaik, Justin              A3                       12.45   0.5  1 
 13 Howard, Logan                A3                       12.54   0.5  1 
 
Event 70  Boys 100 Meter Youth
=====================================================================
      RECORD: * 10.60  1993        Kyle Muise, A6                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Eddleston, Joey              Asw                      11.37  -0.4 
  2 Lee-Hyman, Branden           Border City              11.39  -0.4 
  3 Douglas, Kingboy             Border City              11.48  -0.4 
  4 Williams, Shay               London Legion            11.49  -0.4 
  5 George, Daniel               Border City              11.53  -0.4 
  6 Capaldi, Jared               WLEG                     11.58  -0.4 
  7 LaCivita, Giordano           Border City              11.59  -0.4 
  8 Houle, Brayden               WLEG                     11.96  -0.4 
 
Event 71  Girls 200 Meter Youth
========================================================================
      RECORD: * 25.00  1989        Octavia Beckles, London Western             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Topp, Natalie                London Western           25.31   0.8  2 
  2 Paliani, Kylie               London Legion            25.45   0.8  2 
  3 Desender, Tatiana            London Legion            25.66   0.8  2 
  4 McCloskey, Madeleine         Unattached               26.15   0.8  2 
  5 Gibney, Isabelle             London Legion            26.73   0.8  2 
  6 Mulder, Jaiden               Border City              26.84   0.8  2 
  7 Marton, Gabrielle            London Western           27.42   1.2  1 
  8 Saboni, Pantea               Stl                      27.43   0.8  2 
  9 Day, Jesslyn                 London Western           31.06   1.2  1 
 10 Johnson, Tara                Stl                      31.09   0.8  2 
 
Event 72  Boys 200 Meter Youth
========================================================================
      RECORD: * 21.52  2011        Brandon McBride, Windsor Legion             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 LaCivita, Giordano           Border City              22.72   0.3  2 
  2 Eddleston, Joey              Asw                      22.82   0.3  2 
  3 Williams, Shay               London Legion            22.99   0.3  2 
  4 Adams, Brandon               London Western           23.20  -0.5  1 
  5 Capaldi, Jared               WLEG                     23.61   0.3  2 
  6 McEwen, Stephen              WLEG                     23.66   0.3  2 
  7 Spangenberg, Greg            Stl                      24.26  -0.5  1 
  8 Manning, Jarret              Stl                      25.61  -0.5  1 
  9 Verkaik, Justin              A3                       25.97  -0.5  1 
 
Event 73  Girls 400 Meter Youth
================================================================
      RECORD: * 57.40  1998        Mary Baldwin, St. Thomas Legion             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Topp, Natalie                London Western           56.14* 
  2 Kwajafa, Sarah               London Legion            58.81  
  3 McCloskey, Madeleine         Unattached             1:02.04  
  4 Boycott, Kate                WLEG                   1:02.16  
  5 Prsa, Megan                  WLEG                   1:03.08  
  6 Johnson, Tara                Stl                    1:11.00  
  7 Day, Jesslyn                 London Western         1:11.49  
 
Event 74  Boys 400 Meter Youth
===================================================================
      RECORD: * 48.62  2010        Brandon McBride, Windsor Legion             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 LaCivita, Giordano           Border City              50.60   2 
  2 Fisher, Graeme               WLEG                     51.36   2 
  3 Douglas, Kingboy             Border City              51.77   2 
  4 Houle, Brayden               WLEG                     52.59   2 
  5 Gignac, Joseph               Border City              54.03   2 
  6 Spangenberg, Greg            Stl                      54.23   2 
  7 Ralph, Josh                  A3                       54.84   1 
  8 Mussa, Malcolm               A3                       54.99   1 
  9 Capaldi, Jared               WLEG                     55.92   2 
 10 Ewart, Max                   London Western           56.38   1 
 11 Manning, Jarret              Stl                      57.06   1 
 
Event 75  Girls 800 Meter Youth
================================================================
      RECORD: * 2:15.74  2007        Holly Benson, Windsor Legion              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kwajafa, Sarah               London Legion          2:18.96  
  2 Abran, Sabrina               London Legion          2:27.27  
  3 Prsa, Megan                  WLEG                   2:30.83  
 
Event 76  Boys 800 Meter Youth
================================================================
      RECORD: * 1:54.75  2009        Paul LaMarra                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cannella, Quinn              A3                     1:57.75  
  2 Fisher, Graeme               WLEG                   1:57.80  
  3 Kellier, Josh                A3                     1:58.22  
  4 Denomme, Kyle                WLEG                   1:58.38  
  5 Nepomuceno, Enrique          WLEG                   2:00.34  
  6 Pardo, Matthew               WLEG                   2:02.30  
  7 Godfrey, Elliot              London Legion          2:03.13  
  8 Snively, Aiden               WLEG                   2:03.72  
  9 Rothera, Jacob               WLEG                   2:03.82  
 10 Zimmer, Adam                 London Legion          2:12.63  
 
Event 77  Girls 1500 Meter Youth
================================================================
      RECORD: * 4:41.57  2002        Alyson Kohlmeier, Sarnia Athletics        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Prouse, Charlotte            London Legion          4:40.68* 
  2 Black, Megan                 London Western         5:14.77  
 
Event 78  Boys 1500 Meter Youth
================================================================
      RECORD: * 4:03.28  2009        Paul Janikowski, Windsor Legion           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sirage, Muhumed              London Legion          4:02.25* 
  2 Denomme, Kyle                WLEG                   4:12.75  
  3 Luke, Sean                   London Legion          4:28.80  
  4 Zimmer, Adam                 London Legion          4:48.68  
  5 Conrod, Scott                A3                     5:03.83  
  6 Ewart, Max                   London Western         5:10.70  
  7 Squire-George, Chase         A3                     5:20.20  
 
Event 79  Girls 3000 Meter Youth
================================================================
      RECORD: * 10:29.20  2001        Nikki Reckman, Sarnia Athletics          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Prouse, Charlotte            London Legion          9:56.23* 
 
Event 80  Boys 3000 Meter Youth
================================================================
      RECORD: * 8:52.04  2012        Brandon Allen, London Western             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sirage, Muhumed              London Legion          9:00.15  
  2 Kellier, Josh                A3                     9:10.75  
  3 Luke, Sean                   London Legion          9:48.12  
  4 Heikkinen, Brendan           WLEG                   9:55.61  
  5 Conrod, Scott                A3                    11:15.20  
  6 Squire-George, Chase         A3                    11:44.72  
 
Event 81  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Youth
========================================================================
      RECORD: * 15.09  2005        Charelle Anobile, Windsor Legion            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Aitken, Lexi                 London Legion            14.30* -0.4  2 
  2 Mulder, Jaiden               Border City              15.13  -0.4  2 
  3 Desender, Tatiana            London Legion            15.24  -0.4  2 
  4 Paliani, Kylie               London Legion            15.53  -0.4  2 
  5 Shepley, Kiana               Border City              15.89  -0.7  1 
  6 Moore, Alysaa                London Legion            16.20  -0.4  2 
  7 Campbell, Emily              Asw                      16.30  -0.4  2 
  8 Francis, Reena               WLEG                     17.02  -0.7  1 
  9 Saboni, Pantea               Stl                      18.01  -0.7  1 
 
Event 82  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Youth
=====================================================================
      RECORD: * 14.52  21/06/2013  Locky Butcher, London Legion                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Marchand, Felix              A3                       15.90  -0.7 
  2 Gignac, Joseph               Border City              16.00  -0.7 
  3 Johnston, Ross               WLEG                     16.29  -0.7 
  4 Collins, David               WLEG                     16.66  -0.7 
  5 Croley, Keagan               London Western           17.11  -0.7 
  6 Webster, Kyle                London Western           17.51  -0.7 
 
Event 83  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Youth
================================================================
      RECORD: * 44.93  2011        Taylor Farquhar, London Legion              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aitken, Lexi                 London Legion            42.23* 
  2 Mulder, Jaiden               Border City              44.98  
  3 Paliani, Kylie               London Legion            45.16  
  4 Shepley, Kiana               Border City              49.50  
  5 Desender, Tatiana            London Legion            49.62  
  6 Stewardson, Natalie          A3                     1:01.36  
 -- Johnson, Tara                Stl                         DQ   168.7b
 
Event 84  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Youth
===================================================================
      RECORD: * 38.62  2010        Brandon McBride, Windsor Legion             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McEwen, Stephen              WLEG                     39.63   2 
  2 Gignac, Joseph               Border City              40.47   2 
  3 Marchand, Felix              A3                       41.07   2 
  4 Croley, Keagan               London Western           41.64   2 
  5 Spangenberg, Greg            Stl                      41.68   2 
  6 Collins, David               WLEG                     41.99   2 
  7 Halliday, Alexei             London Western           42.50   1 
  8 Johnston, Ross               WLEG                     42.80   1 
  9 Webster, Kyle                London Western           42.92   1 
 
Event 85  Girls High Jump Youth
================================================================
 starting height 1.30
 then 1.35, 1.40, 1.43, 1.46 etc
      RECORD: * 1.70m  1999        Shannon O'Hagen, Sarnia Athletics           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marton, Gabrielle            London Western           1.60m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Francis, Reena               WLEG                     1.53m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Hunt, Serena                 WLEG                    J1.53m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Day, Jesslyn                 London Western           1.35m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 86  Boys High Jump Youth
================================================================
 starting height 1.60
 then 1.65, 1.70, 1.73, 1.76 etc
      RECORD: * 2.02m  2007        Derek Drouin, Sarnia Athletics              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kellier, Cai                 A3                       1.88m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Atkins, Dallas               Border City              1.80m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Johnson, Pierce              A3                       1.60m  
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 -- Verkaik, Justin              A3                          NH  
     1.60 
      XXX 
 
Event 87  Girls Pole Vault Youth
================================================================
      RECORD: * 3.55m  2010        Alysha Newman, London Legion                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Francis, Reena               WLEG                     3.00m  
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.15 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O   XX 
  2 Hill, Margaret               London Western           2.45m  
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Sutton, Laura                London Western           2.15m  
     2.00 2.15 2.30 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Anderson, Emma               London Western              NH  
     2.00 
      XXX 
 
Event 88  Boys Pole Vault Youth
================================================================
      RECORD: * 4.10m  2012        Connor Young                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christopher, Nick            London Western           3.80m  
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Knechtel, Sam                London Western           3.30m  
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Page, Brett                  London Western           3.15m  
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
       XP    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  4 Moore, Eric                  London Western           3.00m  
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Whitmore, Shane              London Western           2.85m  
     2.70 2.85 3.00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 89  Girls Long Jump Youth
=====================================================================
      RECORD: * 5.68m  2002        Sarah Nelson, Sarnia Athletics              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thompson, Clare              A3                       5.11m   NWI 
     5.09m(-0.0) 5.11m(-0.0) 4.95m(-0.0) 5.00m(-0.0) 4.88m(-0.0) 5.10m(-0.0)
  2 Young, Erin                  WLEG                     5.01m   NWI 
     4.57m(-0.0) 5.01m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      4.40m(-0.0) 4.80m(-0.0)
  3 Lam, Lynton                  London Western           4.99m   NWI 
     4.82m(-0.0) 4.99m(-0.0) 4.88m(-0.0) 4.76m(-0.0) 4.80m(-0.0) 4.84m(-0.0)
  4 Masiak, Anatasia             Windsor Athletic         4.96m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.90m(-0.0) FOUL      4.73m(-0.0) 4.85m(-0.0) 4.96m(-0.0)
  5 Gibb, Keely                  WLEG                    J4.96m   NWI 
     4.80m(-0.0) FOUL      4.87m(-0.0) 4.96m(-0.0) FOUL      4.82m(-0.0)
  6 France, Sarah                London Western           4.90m   NWI 
     4.49m(-0.0) 4.75m(-0.0) 4.77m(-0.0) 4.84m(-0.0) 4.82m(-0.0) 4.90m(-0.0)
  7 Moore, Alysaa                London Legion            4.63m   NWI 
     4.32m(-0.0) 4.47m(-0.0) 4.63m(-0.0) 4.37m(-0.0) 4.46m(-0.0) 4.48m(-0.0)
  8 Panek, Leah                  Border City              4.55m   NWI 
     4.48m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      4.55m(-0.0) FOUL     
  9 Campbell, Emily              Asw                      4.42m   NWI 
     4.42m(-0.0) 4.22m(-0.0) 4.39m(-0.0)            
 10 Hill, Margaret               London Western           4.08m   NWI 
     3.27m(-0.0) 3.50m(-0.0) 4.08m(-0.0)            
 
Event 90  Boys Long Jump Youth
=====================================================================
      RECORD: * 6.82m  2008        Taylor Stewart, London Western              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Billings, Scott              London Western           6.45m   NWI 
     6.17m(-0.0) 5.08m(-0.0) 6.29m(-0.0) 6.19m(-0.0) 5.86m(-0.0) 6.45m(-0.0)
  2 George, Daniel               Border City              6.37m   NWI 
     5.75m(-0.0) 5.64m(-0.0) FOUL      5.93m(-0.0) 6.10m(-0.0) 6.37m(-0.0)
  3 Tyler, James                 London Western           6.22m   NWI 
     6.00m(-0.0) 5.81m(-0.0) FOUL      5.90m(-0.0) 6.01m(-0.0) 6.22m(-0.0)
  4 Rempillo, Ranz               Border City             J6.22m   NWI 
     6.22m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      4.68m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Ralph, Josh                  A3                       5.93m   NWI 
     5.87m(-0.0) 5.44m(-0.0) 5.89m(-0.0) 5.74m(-0.0) 5.93m(-0.0) 5.80m(-0.0)
  6 Atkins, Dallas               Border City             J5.93m   NWI 
     5.93m(-0.0) FOUL      5.43m(-0.0) 5.48m(-0.0) 5.52m(-0.0) 5.23m(-0.0)
  7 Howard, Logan                A3                       5.89m   NWI 
     FOUL      5.76m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      5.70m(-0.0) 5.89m(-0.0)
  8 Christopher, Nick            London Western           5.62m   NWI 
     5.60m(-0.0) 5.54m(-0.0) 5.62m(-0.0) 5.40m(-0.0) 4.64m(-0.0) 5.44m(-0.0)
  9 Page, Brett                  London Western           4.76m   NWI 
     4.24m(-0.0) 4.23m(-0.0) 4.76m(-0.0)            
 10 Whitmore, Shane              London Western           4.56m   NWI 
     4.56m(-0.0) 4.37m(-0.0) 4.35m(-0.0)            
 
Event 91  Girls Triple Jump Youth
=====================================================================
      RECORD: * 12.13m  2006        Jaime Gittens, A3                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thompson, Clare              A3                      10.72m   NWI 
     10.72m(NWI) 10.52m(NWI) 10.36m(NWI) 9.39m(NWI) 10.55m(NWI) 10.54m(NWI)
  2 Gibb, Keely                  WLEG                    10.57m   NWI 
     10.57m(NWI) 9.98m(NWI) 10.36m(NWI) 10.24m(NWI) 10.30m(NWI) 10.10m(NWI)
  3 France, Sarah                London Western          10.31m   NWI 
     10.31m(NWI) 10.26m(NWI) 9.75m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      9.81m(NWI)
  4 Panek, Leah                  Border City             10.20m   NWI 
     10.20m(NWI) 9.58m(NWI) 9.31m(NWI) PASS      9.48m(NWI) PASS     
  5 Masiak, Anatasia             Windsor Athletic        10.09m   NWI 
     9.69m(NWI) 9.55m(NWI) 9.76m(NWI) 9.95m(NWI) 10.09m(NWI) FOUL     
  6 Maitland, Steph              Asw                      8.80m   NWI 
     8.64m(NWI) 8.33m(NWI) 8.49m(NWI) 8.72m(NWI) 8.64m(NWI) 8.80m(NWI)
 
Event 92  Boys Triple Jump Youth
=====================================================================
      RECORD: * 14.27m  2008        Taylor Stewart, London Western             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Billings, Scott              London Western          13.33m   NWI 
     13.07m(NWI) 13.13m(NWI) 13.25m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      13.33m(NWI)
  2 Tyler, James                 London Western          13.29m   NWI 
     12.96m(NWI) 13.29m(NWI) 13.03m(NWI) 13.08m(NWI) 11.48m(NWI) PASS     
  3 Howard, Logan                A3                      11.88m   NWI 
     FOUL      11.12m(NWI) 11.88m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Event 93  Girls Shot Put Youth
================================================================
      RECORD: * 13.29m  22/06/2013  Lauren Bohn, Sarnia Athletics              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chouinard, Rebecca           Stl                     12.54m  
      11.75m  11.42m  11.52m  12.54m  11.57m  11.69m
  2 Okutinyang, Achiana          Windsor Athletic        12.37m  
      FOUL  11.07m  FOUL  12.13m  12.25m  12.37m
  3 Desjardins, Morgan           A3                      11.86m  
      10.54m  11.86m  11.49m  10.68m  11.02m  11.60m
  4 Campbell, Emily              Asw                     10.80m  
      10.01m  9.74m  10.16m  9.74m  10.30m  10.80m
  5 Reisch, Reanna               WLEG                     9.79m  
      9.13m  9.61m  8.88m  8.92m  9.79m  9.36m
  6 Kearnan-Leitch, Alyson       London Western           9.69m  
      8.83m  9.69m  9.34m  9.26m  8.93m  8.91m
  7 Schnell, Lisa                London Western           8.79m  
      8.64m  8.56m  8.79m  8.55m  7.78m  8.15m
 
Event 94  Boys Shot Put Youth
================================================================
      RECORD: * 18.73m  2008        Drew Welch                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rolph, Noah                  Stl                     17.25m  
      16.16m  FOUL  17.25m  FOUL  15.45m  16.12m
  2 Smith, Fletcher              Windsor Athletic        15.42m  
      12.80m  15.42m  14.19m  FOUL  14.08m  FOUL
  3 Easton, Henry                London Western          15.10m  
      14.23m  14.36m  15.10m  14.51m  14.33m  14.74m
  4 Carleton, Ethan              Windsor Athletic        13.70m  
      FOUL  12.89m  12.97m  13.60m  13.70m  13.53m
  5 Bujnowski, Mark              London Western          13.56m  
      13.50m  13.56m  13.20m  FOUL  12.85m  FOUL
  6 Hedges, Collin               Windsor Athletic        12.65m  
      12.45m  12.42m  12.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 95  Girls Discus Throw Youth
================================================================
      RECORD: * 38.90m  1985        Joanne Berthelot, Windsor Legion           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Desjardins, Morgan           A3                      35.14m  
      FOUL  35.14m  35.11m  33.01m  FOUL  34.98m
  2 Chouinard, Rebecca           Stl                     26.93m  
      FOUL  FOUL  26.93m  FOUL  24.87m  FOUL
  3 Kearnan-Leitch, Alyson       London Western          25.11m  
      24.02m  25.11m  23.54m  24.56m  24.29m  23.83m
  4 Okutinyang, Achiana          Windsor Athletic        22.91m  
      20.25m  FOUL  22.91m  FOUL  21.45m  21.86m
 
Event 96  Boys Discus Throw Youth
================================================================
      RECORD: * 53.83m  2009        Jordan Young                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rolph, Noah                  Stl                     51.78m  
      43.77m  FOUL  FOUL  51.78m  49.92m  48.19m
  2 Carleton, Ethan              Windsor Athletic        42.71m  
      42.71m  41.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Bujnowski, Mark              London Western          41.73m  
      FOUL  39.72m  41.73m  39.08m  35.15m  39.31m
  4 Smith, Fletcher              Windsor Athletic        38.52m  
      FOUL  36.16m  36.42m  FOUL  38.52m  FOUL
  5 Pern, Daniel                 Windsor Athletic        37.32m  
      FOUL  FOUL  37.32m  36.92m  34.01m  36.97m
  6 Easton, Henry                London Western          36.83m  
      33.82m  34.48m  32.29m  32.16m  36.83m  33.39m
  7 Hedges, Collin               Windsor Athletic        34.17m  
      28.66m  31.39m  32.14m  33.09m  FOUL  34.17m
  8 Doyle, Austin                Windsor Athletic        26.92m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.46m  26.92m
 
Event 97  Girls Javelin Throw Youth
================================================================
      RECORD: * 48.90m  21/06/2013  Bailey Dell, Sarnia Athletics              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reisch, Reanna               WLEG                    35.27m  
      33.20m  FOUL  33.52m  35.27m  34.36m  FOUL
  2 Campbell, Emily              Asw                     33.52m  
      30.95m  31.26m  28.11m  32.96m  33.52m  25.83m
  3 Hopkins, Kennady             Stl                     32.69m  
      FOUL  31.15m  25.02m  29.11m  28.04m  32.69m
  4 Stewardson, Natalie          A3                      22.80m  
      22.80m  FOUL  22.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Hunt, Serena                 WLEG                    19.52m  
      17.51m  18.75m  18.15m  19.52m  FOUL  18.48m
 
Event 98  Boys Javelin Throw Youth
================================================================
      RECORD: * 63.42m  2007        Wiley Collins, London Western              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Fletcher              Windsor Athletic        59.65m  
      42.28m  FOUL  59.65m  FOUL  55.14m  48.57m
  2 Fraggis, Jake                London Western          51.08m  
      51.07m  47.19m  51.08m  50.45m  49.19m  FOUL
  3 Clarke, Andrew               Unattached              48.29m  
      43.31m  37.80m  42.01m  48.29m  44.60m  47.92m
  4 Johnson, Pierce              A3                      46.50m  
      46.50m  43.90m  44.59m  37.62m  43.15m  39.03m
  5 Ewart, Max                   London Western          41.05m  
      41.05m  FOUL  FOUL  40.75m  FOUL  40.75m
  6 Kucera, Lee                  A3                      35.11m  
      FOUL  30.41m  FOUL  35.11m  32.98m  32.47m
 
Event 99  Girls Hammer Throw Youth
================================================================
      RECORD: * 40.33m  21/06/2013  Lauren Bohn, Sarnia Athletics              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chouinard, Rebecca           Stl                     41.97m* 
      FOUL  41.97m  FOUL  41.39m  FOUL  38.05m
 
Event 100  Boys Hammer Throw Youth
================================================================
      RECORD: * 62.22m  2010        Jordan Young                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rolph, Noah                  Stl                     56.63m  
      53.13m  56.63m  52.01m  54.55m  FOUL  53.67m
  2 Easton, Henry                London Western          36.29m  
      36.29m  34.18m  33.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Pern, Daniel                 Windsor Athletic        26.35m  
      FOUL  FOUL  26.19m  FOUL  23.83m  26.35m
 
Event 101  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Youth
================================================================
      RECORD: * 7:20.06  2007        Halley Cadwallader, Sarnia Athletics      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Black, Megan                 London Western         7:38.68  
  2 Abran, Sabrina               London Legion          8:12.61  
  3 Kellier, Rayne               A3                     8:39.64  
 
Event 102  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Youth
================================================================
      RECORD: * 6:06.31  2012        Brandon Allen, Windsor Legion             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kellier, Josh                A3                     6:14.53  
  2 Godfrey, Elliot              London Legion          7:03.99  

Results exclusive rights to Windsor Timing

     Back